Cottage Grove Speedway Back For $1,000 Clark Printing Extreme Sprint Race Courtesy Of HPP; Karts On Friday August 28th
Curtis Towns Wins 2015 Logger's Cup; Braaten, G. Thomas, And Sine Also Get CGS Victories
Kyle Miller Gets His Second NWWT 2015 Win At CGS
8-22-15 Quick Results
Northwest Wingless Tour Goes Back To Cottage Grove Speedway On Saturday August 22nd
Cottage Grove Speedway Back For $1,000 Clark Printing Extreme Sprint Race Courtesy Of HPP; Karts On Friday August 28th

Cottage Grove Speedway Back...

8/27/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Back For $1,000 Clark Printing Extreme Sprint Race Courtesy Of HPP; Karts On Friday August 28th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey
Curtis Towns Wins 2015 Logger's Cup; Braaten, G. Thomas, And Sine Also Get CGS Victories

Curtis Towns Wins 2015...

8/25/2015 -
Curtis Towns Wins 2015 Logger's Cup; Braaten, G. Thomas, And Sine Also Get CGS Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of X-Factor Race Cars) Cottage Grove Speedway would bring back a
Kyle Miller Gets His Second NWWT 2015 Win At CGS

Kyle Miller Gets His Second...

8/25/2015 -
Kyle Miller Gets His Second NWWT 2015 Win At CGS By Ben Deatherage The Northwest Wingless Tour returned to Cottage Grove Speedway on Saturday August 22nd. It would be the first time since
8-22-15 Quick Results

8-22-15 Quick Results

8/23/2015 -
(Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Race Summary: Logger's Cup Saturday August 22nd, 2015 Cottage Grove Speedway Cottage Grove, Oregon Northwest Wingless Tour A Feature 1: 1.
Northwest Wingless Tour Goes Back To Cottage Grove Speedway On Saturday August 22nd

Northwest Wingless Tour Goes...

8/21/2015 -
Northwest Wingless Tour Goes Back To Cottage Grove Speedway On Saturday August 22nd By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It has been three
World of Outlaws

Driver Bios

2015 - NW Extreme Late Models

DriverHometownRacesWinsTop 5Top 10
Nathan AugustineRedmond, OR1---
Ron BrewsterRedmond, OR3-23
Britton DonahooSalem, OR3-11
Davey EvansYoncalla, OR1---
Kye FrickSweet Home, OR2--2
John GamellBrush Prarie, WA3--2
Mike GeorgeCoos Bay, OR1--1
Jason JohnsonGresham, OR3--1
Phil JohnsonGresham, OR3--1
Shane JordanBattle Ground, WA1---
Tom LawsonVeneta, OR2-12
Eric LuckmanCoos Bay, OR2-12
Preston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR1-11
Randy MartinEugene, OR2-11
Daniel ModaffPortland, OR3--2
Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR3---
Ed PetersCottage Grove, OR3---
Ryan RonningSpringfield, OR2---
Jerry SchramVancouver, WA2-22
Josh SimLebanon, OR2---
Jody TannerPortland, OR2111
Blaine TaylorPleasant Hill, OR2-11
Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR3--1
Dave WaltersGresham, OR3--1
Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR3--1
Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, OR2222
Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR2-22
Forgot Password?