Cottage Grove Speedway Is Racing Tonight!
Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race Cancelled Due To Weather; Rescheduled For Thursday July 24th
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners
Cottage Grove Speedway Is Racing Tonight!

Cottage Grove Speedway Is...

7/24/2014 -
By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The 2014 Wild West Modified Speedweek continues on Thursday July 24th as they will compete for the second time
Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race Cancelled Due To Weather; Rescheduled For Thursday July 24th

Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race...

7/23/2014 -
Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race Cancelled Due To Weather; Rescheduled For Thursday July 24th By Ben Deatherage The races for Wednesday July 23rd at Cottage Grove Speedway have been cancelled
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS

Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS...

7/23/2014 -
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Wild West Modified Speedweek would resume on Tuesday July 22nd at the Cottage Grove
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS

WWMS Continues For Two Rounds...

7/21/2014 -
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a day off to rest and recover the Wild West Modified
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners

Horner Scores CGS Victory;...

7/20/2014 -
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) In addition to the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs being in competition
Driver Websites

News

5-3-13 Kart Results

5-3-13 Kart Results

Race Summary
(Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions)
2013 Kart Season Opener
Friday April 26th, 2013
Willamette Speedway
Lebanon, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Blake Boshart, 2. Nathin Lemon, 3. Gavyn Woody, 4. Nicholas Lundquist, 5. Ian Whisler, 6. Joshua Baker

5HP Intermediate
8 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Talyn Roberts, 2. Conner Hanson, 3. Justin Lemon, 4. Eston Whisler, 5. Mitchell George, 6. Austin Sause, 7. Isaac Steere, DNS Brody Sim

125cc
3 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Roles, 2. Kyle Fitch, 3. Custin Jones

250cc
14 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Chandler Crawford, 3. Jaydn Woody, 4. Austin Jones, 5. Kyle Cormican, 6. Justen Case, 7. Casey Doolittle, 8. Erin Lyons, 9. Trevon Jeannot, 10. Scott Fox, 11. Mathew Bangle, 12. Karsha Owen, 13. Larry Horner, DNS A.J. Harbaugh

Open Kage
10 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Alberding, 2. Makenzie Thompson, 3. Jake Ferguson, 4. Rick Pallin, 5. Megan Fitch, 6. Charles Carson, 7. Kevin Hilgendorf, 8. Brady Senger, 9. Steven Horner, DNS Matt McDowell

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?