Cottage Grove Speedway Updates Street Stock Rules
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Annual Historical Night On Saturday August 2nd; Fireworks To Close Out The Night
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS
Cottage Grove Speedway Updates Street Stock Rules

Cottage Grove Speedway Updates...

7/31/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Updates Street Stock Rules (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) We would like to let all Street Stock teams know that Cottage Grove Speedway has updated their
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Annual Historical Night On Saturday August 2nd; Fireworks To Close Out The Night

Cottage Grove Speedway Set For...

7/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Annual Historical Night On Saturday August 2nd; Fireworks To Close Out The Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove,
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night

Baker, Mayea, Akin, And...

7/28/2014 -
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Fans of the Cottage Grove Speedway were treated to some
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS

Swaim Back In The Winner’s...

7/25/2014 -
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Hornets would be the support class on Thursday July 24th as the Wild West
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS

Evan Britton Wins Street Stock...

7/23/2014 -
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) While the Wild West Modified Speedweek rolled into town on Tuesday July
Driver Websites

News

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday, May 11th, Cottage Grove will host their fifth race of 2013 for Fan Appreciation Night presented by Knecht’s Auto Parts. Classes that will be competing include the 360 Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Late Models, Northwest Extreme Late Models, and Street Stocks. Below is a list of statistics of those specifics classes based off of the races that have been completed so far.

[360 Sprints]
Feature Winners:
Roger Crockett- 2

Top Five Finishers:
Justyn Cox- 2
Roger Crockett
Brendan Boyce- 1
Rob Held
Brock Lemley
Garen Linder
Mitch Olson
Henry Van Dam

Heat Race Winners:
Mitch Olson- 2
Henry Van Dam
Justyn Cox- 1
Roger Crockett
Vern Wheeler

Trophy Dash Winners:
Roger Crockett- 1
Mitch Olson

Fast Time Award Winners:
Mitch Olson- 2

[IMCA Modifieds]
Feature Winners:
Tory McElroy- 1
Curtis Towns

Top Five Finishers:
Gus Cooper- 2
Curtis Towns
Mark Carrell- 1
Braedon Hand
Greg McDonald
Troy McElroy
Don Muth Jr.
Steven Sturdevant

Heat Race Winners:
Curtis Towns- 2
Gus Cooper- 1
Tory McElroy

[Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Paul Culp- 1
Collen Winebarger

Top Five Finishers:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Kreg Britton
Mark Carrell
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Rob Mayea
Shaun Mayea
Kevin Ropchan
Joey Tanner
Collen Winebarger

Heat Race Winners:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott

Trophy Dash Winners:
Rob Mayea- 1
Kevin Ropchan

Fast Time Award Winners:
Kevin Ropchan- 1
Collen Winebarger

[Northwest Extreme Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Greg Walters- 2

Top Five Finishers:
Brad Martin- 2
Jerry Schram
Greg Walters
Collen Winebarger
Jason Johnson- 1
Scott Winebarger

Heat Race Winners:
Jerry Schram- 1
Greg Walters
Collen Winebarger

Trophy Dash Winners:
Jimmy Schram- 1
Greg Walters

[Street Stocks]
Feature Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Daniel Ray

Top Five Finishers:
Darin Crooks- 2
Steve Begeley- 1
Jordan Braaten
Jeff Casto
Kolby Clay
Larry Crane
Daniel Ray

Heat Race Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Jeff Casto

Trophy Dash Winners:
Darin Crooks- 2

Fast Time Award Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Darin Crooks

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?