Fan Appreciation Night Presented By Huddle Automotive Repair Next For CGS
Saturday April 25th Race At CGS Rained Out; Huddle Automotive Repair Fan Appreciation Night Is Next
Towns And Sine Earn Spring Showdown Victories At CGS
Trey Starks Wins Night #1 Of WST Spring Showdown
Garen Linder Anticipating WST Spring Showdown At CGS
Fan Appreciation Night Presented By Huddle Automotive Repair Next For CGS

Fan Appreciation Night...

4/27/2015 -
Fan Appreciation Night Presented By Huddle Automotive Repair Next For CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday May 2nd Cottage
Saturday April 25th Race At CGS Rained Out; Huddle Automotive Repair Fan Appreciation Night Is Next

Saturday April 25th Race At...

4/25/2015 -
Saturday April 25th Race At CGS Rained Out; Huddle Automotive Repair Fan Appreciation Night Is Next Unfortunately mother nature would not cooperate for the Saturday April 25th Spring
Towns And Sine Earn Spring Showdown Victories At CGS

Towns And Sine Earn Spring...

4/25/2015 -
Towns And Sine Earn Spring Showdown Victories At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would host the Western Sprint Tour on Friday
Trey Starks Wins Night #1 Of WST Spring Showdown

Trey Starks Wins Night #1 Of...

4/25/2015 -
Trey Starks Wins Night #1 Of WST Spring Showdown By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Despite cold temperatures and occasional showers in the afternoon Trey
Garen Linder Anticipating WST Spring Showdown At CGS

Garen Linder Anticipating WST...

4/23/2015 -
Garen Linder Anticipating WST Spring Showdown At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Byron Rayburn) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It will be a full on invasion of Southern Oregon drivers on
Driver Websites

News

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday, May 11th, Cottage Grove will host their fifth race of 2013 for Fan Appreciation Night presented by Knecht’s Auto Parts. Classes that will be competing include the 360 Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Late Models, Northwest Extreme Late Models, and Street Stocks. Below is a list of statistics of those specifics classes based off of the races that have been completed so far.

[360 Sprints]
Feature Winners:
Roger Crockett- 2

Top Five Finishers:
Justyn Cox- 2
Roger Crockett
Brendan Boyce- 1
Rob Held
Brock Lemley
Garen Linder
Mitch Olson
Henry Van Dam

Heat Race Winners:
Mitch Olson- 2
Henry Van Dam
Justyn Cox- 1
Roger Crockett
Vern Wheeler

Trophy Dash Winners:
Roger Crockett- 1
Mitch Olson

Fast Time Award Winners:
Mitch Olson- 2

[IMCA Modifieds]
Feature Winners:
Tory McElroy- 1
Curtis Towns

Top Five Finishers:
Gus Cooper- 2
Curtis Towns
Mark Carrell- 1
Braedon Hand
Greg McDonald
Troy McElroy
Don Muth Jr.
Steven Sturdevant

Heat Race Winners:
Curtis Towns- 2
Gus Cooper- 1
Tory McElroy

[Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Paul Culp- 1
Collen Winebarger

Top Five Finishers:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Kreg Britton
Mark Carrell
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Rob Mayea
Shaun Mayea
Kevin Ropchan
Joey Tanner
Collen Winebarger

Heat Race Winners:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott

Trophy Dash Winners:
Rob Mayea- 1
Kevin Ropchan

Fast Time Award Winners:
Kevin Ropchan- 1
Collen Winebarger

[Northwest Extreme Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Greg Walters- 2

Top Five Finishers:
Brad Martin- 2
Jerry Schram
Greg Walters
Collen Winebarger
Jason Johnson- 1
Scott Winebarger

Heat Race Winners:
Jerry Schram- 1
Greg Walters
Collen Winebarger

Trophy Dash Winners:
Jimmy Schram- 1
Greg Walters

[Street Stocks]
Feature Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Daniel Ray

Top Five Finishers:
Darin Crooks- 2
Steve Begeley- 1
Jordan Braaten
Jeff Casto
Kolby Clay
Larry Crane
Daniel Ray

Heat Race Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Jeff Casto

Trophy Dash Winners:
Darin Crooks- 2

Fast Time Award Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Darin Crooks

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?