Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Cl...
Marvin Smith Memorial Weekend...
Wauge, Braaten, And  Maricle C...
Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Cl...

Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Cl...

5/24/2016 -
Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic This Weekend; Ladies 18+ FREE Admission On Saturday By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- One of the biggest 360
Marvin Smith Memorial Weekend...

Marvin Smith Memorial Weekend...

5/20/2016 -
Drivers and Fans can find all of the information regarding the Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic under the Driver Info Tab on the website. We look forward to seeing you all here for a fu
Wauge, Braaten, And  Maricle C...

Wauge, Braaten, And Maricle C...

5/24/2016 -
Wauge, Braaten, And Maricle Capture CGS Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Some great racing was to be had at Cottage Grove
Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless...

Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless...

5/24/2016 -
Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless Sprint Series May 21st Event At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series would v
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

5/16/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For Armed Forces Night On Saturday May 21st; Karts On Friday May 20th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After getting rained out last Saturday, Cottage
MyRacePass

News

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday, May 11th, Cottage Grove will host their fifth race of 2013 for Fan Appreciation Night presented by Knecht’s Auto Parts. Classes that will be competing include the 360 Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Late Models, Northwest Extreme Late Models, and Street Stocks. Below is a list of statistics of those specifics classes based off of the races that have been completed so far.

[360 Sprints]
Feature Winners:
Roger Crockett- 2

Top Five Finishers:
Justyn Cox- 2
Roger Crockett
Brendan Boyce- 1
Rob Held
Brock Lemley
Garen Linder
Mitch Olson
Henry Van Dam

Heat Race Winners:
Mitch Olson- 2
Henry Van Dam
Justyn Cox- 1
Roger Crockett
Vern Wheeler

Trophy Dash Winners:
Roger Crockett- 1
Mitch Olson

Fast Time Award Winners:
Mitch Olson- 2

[IMCA Modifieds]
Feature Winners:
Tory McElroy- 1
Curtis Towns

Top Five Finishers:
Gus Cooper- 2
Curtis Towns
Mark Carrell- 1
Braedon Hand
Greg McDonald
Troy McElroy
Don Muth Jr.
Steven Sturdevant

Heat Race Winners:
Curtis Towns- 2
Gus Cooper- 1
Tory McElroy

[Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Paul Culp- 1
Collen Winebarger

Top Five Finishers:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Kreg Britton
Mark Carrell
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Rob Mayea
Shaun Mayea
Kevin Ropchan
Joey Tanner
Collen Winebarger

Heat Race Winners:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott

Trophy Dash Winners:
Rob Mayea- 1
Kevin Ropchan

Fast Time Award Winners:
Kevin Ropchan- 1
Collen Winebarger

[Northwest Extreme Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Greg Walters- 2

Top Five Finishers:
Brad Martin- 2
Jerry Schram
Greg Walters
Collen Winebarger
Jason Johnson- 1
Scott Winebarger

Heat Race Winners:
Jerry Schram- 1
Greg Walters
Collen Winebarger

Trophy Dash Winners:
Jimmy Schram- 1
Greg Walters

[Street Stocks]
Feature Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Daniel Ray

Top Five Finishers:
Darin Crooks- 2
Steve Begeley- 1
Jordan Braaten
Jeff Casto
Kolby Clay
Larry Crane
Daniel Ray

Heat Race Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Jeff Casto

Trophy Dash Winners:
Darin Crooks- 2

Fast Time Award Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Darin Crooks

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?