2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best Yet; $1,000.00 To Win Guaranteed
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale
2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best Yet; $1,000.00 To Win Guaranteed

2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best...

7/29/2015 -
2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best Yet; $1,000.00 To Win Guaranteed By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Although the race will not be until
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway

Wallbanger Cup Next For...

7/28/2015 -
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday August 1st Cottage Grove Speedway will be
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS

Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And...

7/27/2015 -
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would have a fantastic evening of racing
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th

Cottage Grove Speedway Kage...

7/24/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Kayla Simmons Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Friday July 24th the Cottage Grove
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale

Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On...

7/23/2015 -
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- We want to let folks know that the 2015 Wallbanger Cup t-shirts are available for preorder. All proceeds of these
Driver Websites

News

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday, May 18th, Cottage Grove will host their sixth race of 2013. Classes that will be competing include Late Models, IMCA Modifieds, Street Stocks, and Hornets. Below is a list of statistics of those specifics classes based off of the races that have been completed so far.

[IMCA Modifieds]
Feature Winners:
Tory McElroy- 1
Curtis Towns
Jesse Williamson

Top Five Finishers:
Mark Carrell- 2
Gus Cooper
Curtis Towns
Jesse Bailey- 1
Monte Bischoff
Braedon Hand
Greg McDonald
Troy McElroy
Don Muth Jr.
Steven Sturdevant
Nick Trenchard
Jesse Williamson

Heat Race Winners:
Gus Cooper- 2
Curtis Towns
Tory McElroy- 1
Nick Trenchard
Jesse Williamson

[Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Collen Winebarger- 2
Paul Culp- 1

Top Five Finishers:
Mark Carrell- 2
Kevin Ropchan
Collen Winebarger
Tony Brakeall- 1
Kreg Britton
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Jason Johnson
Rob Mayea
Shaun Mayea
Jerry Schram
Joey Tanner

Heat Race Winners:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Kevin Ropchan
Jerry Schram
Collen Winebarger

Trophy Dash Winners:
Rob Mayea- 1
Kevin Ropchan

Fast Time Award Winners:
Mark Carrell- 1
Kevin Ropchan
Collen Winebarger

[Street Stocks]
Feature Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Daniel Ray

Top Five Finishers:
Darin Crooks- 3
Steve Begeley- 2
Daniel Ray
Jordan Braaten- 1
Jeff Casto
Kolby Clay
Larry Crane
Myshkn Ferguson

Heat Race Winners:
Russ Blum- 1
Jordan Braaten
Jeff Casto

Trophy Dash Winners:
Darin Crooks- 2

Fast Time Award Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Darin Crooks
Daniel Ray

[Hornets]
Feature Winners:
Kolby Clay- 2
Joe Maricle

Top Five Finishers:
Joe Maricle- 3
Mike Simmons
Kolby Clay- 2
Josh Corley
Opie Donaldson- 1
Matt Ferguson
Shawn Hand
Dan Jenkinson
Jim Simmons

Heat Race Winners:
Jim Simmons- 2
David Beals- 1
Kolby Clay
James Deatherage
Shawn Hand
Taunton Swaim

Trophy Dash Winners:
David Beals- 1
Kolby Clay

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?