2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS

2015 Will Be Sixth Season For...

2/28/2015 -
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Cottage Grove, Oregon- For the last five years the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series has been
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st

CGS Swap Meet Reminder For...

2/20/2015 -
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st Cottage Grove, Oregon- We would like to send out a friendly reminder about the Cottage Grove Speedway Swap Meet on Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd

CGS To Organize Work Party On...

2/20/2015 -
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd Cottage Grove, Oregon- Anyone that is looking to lend a helping hand to clean up the Cottage Grove Speedway is invited to come on out on
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced

2015 Northwest Extreme Late...

2/16/2015 -
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The wait is finally over as the dates of the 2015
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015

Quality RV Repair To Sponsor...

2/12/2015 -
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After helping out late last year the fine folks at
Driver Websites

News

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday, May 18th, Cottage Grove will host their sixth race of 2013. Classes that will be competing include Late Models, IMCA Modifieds, Street Stocks, and Hornets. Below is a list of statistics of those specifics classes based off of the races that have been completed so far.

[IMCA Modifieds]
Feature Winners:
Tory McElroy- 1
Curtis Towns
Jesse Williamson

Top Five Finishers:
Mark Carrell- 2
Gus Cooper
Curtis Towns
Jesse Bailey- 1
Monte Bischoff
Braedon Hand
Greg McDonald
Troy McElroy
Don Muth Jr.
Steven Sturdevant
Nick Trenchard
Jesse Williamson

Heat Race Winners:
Gus Cooper- 2
Curtis Towns
Tory McElroy- 1
Nick Trenchard
Jesse Williamson

[Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Collen Winebarger- 2
Paul Culp- 1

Top Five Finishers:
Mark Carrell- 2
Kevin Ropchan
Collen Winebarger
Tony Brakeall- 1
Kreg Britton
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Jason Johnson
Rob Mayea
Shaun Mayea
Jerry Schram
Joey Tanner

Heat Race Winners:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Kevin Ropchan
Jerry Schram
Collen Winebarger

Trophy Dash Winners:
Rob Mayea- 1
Kevin Ropchan

Fast Time Award Winners:
Mark Carrell- 1
Kevin Ropchan
Collen Winebarger

[Street Stocks]
Feature Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Daniel Ray

Top Five Finishers:
Darin Crooks- 3
Steve Begeley- 2
Daniel Ray
Jordan Braaten- 1
Jeff Casto
Kolby Clay
Larry Crane
Myshkn Ferguson

Heat Race Winners:
Russ Blum- 1
Jordan Braaten
Jeff Casto

Trophy Dash Winners:
Darin Crooks- 2

Fast Time Award Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Darin Crooks
Daniel Ray

[Hornets]
Feature Winners:
Kolby Clay- 2
Joe Maricle

Top Five Finishers:
Joe Maricle- 3
Mike Simmons
Kolby Clay- 2
Josh Corley
Opie Donaldson- 1
Matt Ferguson
Shawn Hand
Dan Jenkinson
Jim Simmons

Heat Race Winners:
Jim Simmons- 2
David Beals- 1
Kolby Clay
James Deatherage
Shawn Hand
Taunton Swaim

Trophy Dash Winners:
David Beals- 1
Kolby Clay

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?