Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS
Rolling Thunder Big Rigs Invade Cottage Grove Speedway Saturday July 19th
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS

Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS...

7/23/2014 -
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Wild West Modified Speedweek would resume on Tuesday July 22nd at the Cottage Grove
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS

WWMS Continues For Two Rounds...

7/21/2014 -
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a day off to rest and recover the Wild West Modified
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners

Horner Scores CGS Victory;...

7/20/2014 -
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) In addition to the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs being in competition
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS

Mike Gibbons Makes Successful...

7/20/2014 -
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Rolling Thunder Big Rigs made their first ever appearance at
Rolling Thunder Big Rigs Invade Cottage Grove Speedway Saturday July 19th

Rolling Thunder Big Rigs...

7/16/2014 -
Rolling Thunder Big Rigs Invade Cottage Grove Speedway Saturday July 19th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Jimmy Owen) Saturday July 19th the Cottage Grove Speedway will host for the
Driver Websites

News

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report

Cottage Grove Speedway Statistical Report
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday, May 18th, Cottage Grove will host their sixth race of 2013. Classes that will be competing include Late Models, IMCA Modifieds, Street Stocks, and Hornets. Below is a list of statistics of those specifics classes based off of the races that have been completed so far.

[IMCA Modifieds]
Feature Winners:
Tory McElroy- 1
Curtis Towns
Jesse Williamson

Top Five Finishers:
Mark Carrell- 2
Gus Cooper
Curtis Towns
Jesse Bailey- 1
Monte Bischoff
Braedon Hand
Greg McDonald
Troy McElroy
Don Muth Jr.
Steven Sturdevant
Nick Trenchard
Jesse Williamson

Heat Race Winners:
Gus Cooper- 2
Curtis Towns
Tory McElroy- 1
Nick Trenchard
Jesse Williamson

[Late Models]
Feature Winners:
Collen Winebarger- 2
Paul Culp- 1

Top Five Finishers:
Mark Carrell- 2
Kevin Ropchan
Collen Winebarger
Tony Brakeall- 1
Kreg Britton
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Jason Johnson
Rob Mayea
Shaun Mayea
Jerry Schram
Joey Tanner

Heat Race Winners:
Tony Brakeall- 1
Paul Culp
Trent Elliott
Kevin Ropchan
Jerry Schram
Collen Winebarger

Trophy Dash Winners:
Rob Mayea- 1
Kevin Ropchan

Fast Time Award Winners:
Mark Carrell- 1
Kevin Ropchan
Collen Winebarger

[Street Stocks]
Feature Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Daniel Ray

Top Five Finishers:
Darin Crooks- 3
Steve Begeley- 2
Daniel Ray
Jordan Braaten- 1
Jeff Casto
Kolby Clay
Larry Crane
Myshkn Ferguson

Heat Race Winners:
Russ Blum- 1
Jordan Braaten
Jeff Casto

Trophy Dash Winners:
Darin Crooks- 2

Fast Time Award Winners:
Jordan Braaten- 1
Darin Crooks
Daniel Ray

[Hornets]
Feature Winners:
Kolby Clay- 2
Joe Maricle

Top Five Finishers:
Joe Maricle- 3
Mike Simmons
Kolby Clay- 2
Josh Corley
Opie Donaldson- 1
Matt Ferguson
Shawn Hand
Dan Jenkinson
Jim Simmons

Heat Race Winners:
Jim Simmons- 2
David Beals- 1
Kolby Clay
James Deatherage
Shawn Hand
Taunton Swaim

Trophy Dash Winners:
David Beals- 1
Kolby Clay

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?