Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...
Races For Saturday July 9th At...
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

7/20/2016 -
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark Howard Memorial CGS Modified Nationals On Friday July 22 And Saturday The 23rd; $2600.00 To Win On Saturday Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Curt Death
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

7/18/2016 -
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And Maricle July 16th Winners At Grove By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host Bohemi
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

7/14/2016 -
2016 MODIFIED NATIONALS FORMAT Race of Champions: Special Format TBA Friday!! You must have either been a champion in any class in the past or won a modified race in 2016 Modified Nation
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

7/12/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In Action For Saturday July 16th BMD/Ladies Night; All Ladies 18+ Get Into Races For Free By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a disappointing cancellat
Races For Saturday July 9th At...

Races For Saturday July 9th At...

7/9/2016 -
Races For Saturday July 9th At Cottage Grove Cancelled; BMD Miners Night/Ladies Night Next Saturday Cottage Grove, Oregon- We regret to inform our race fans that the races at Cottage Grove S
MyRacePass

News

5-24-13 Kart Results

5-24-13 Kart Results
5-24-13 Kart Results
5-24-13 Kart Results
5-24-13 Kart Results
5-24-13 Kart Results
5-24-13 Kart Results

Race Summary
Kart Race #2
Friday May 24th, 2013
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Nickolas Lundquist, 2. Nathin Lemon, 3. Ian Whisler, 4. Gavyn Woody, 5. Keaton Augustine, 6. Joshua Baker

5HP
9 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Conner Hanson, 2. Brendon McMaster, 3. Eston Whisler, 4. Caleb Henderson, 5. Isaac Stere, 6. Caleb Day, 7. Austin Sause, 8. Alex Roe, 9. Justin Lemon

125cc
3 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Roles, 2. Mike Day Jr., 3. Dakota Hanson

250cc
8 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Casey Doolittle, 3. Trevon Jeannot, 4. Jayden Woody, 5. Karsha Owen, 6. Megan Day, 7. Brendon McMaster, 8. A.J. Harbaugh

Open Kage
12 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Patrick Dills, 2. Mackenzie Thompson, 3. Andrew Burzynski, 4. Josh Sim, 5. Brady Senger, 6. Kevin Hilgendorf, 7. Cooper Desbiens, 8. Jimmy Whisler, 9. Justin Haft, 10. Charles Carson, 11. Matt McDowell, 12. Kyle Bartlett

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?