Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classis Laps Still Available To Sponsor
Getting Up To Speed With…Tyler Anderson
Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing Up For Marvin Smith Memorial
Despite Afternoon Showers Cottage Grove Speedway Gets Races In
Happy Easter
Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classis Laps Still Available To Sponsor

Marvin Smith Memorial Grove...

4/23/2014 -
Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classis Laps Still Available To Sponsor By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Barbra Tennison) Cottage Grove, Oregon- If you haven’t already you can sponsor laps
Getting Up To Speed With…Tyler Anderson

Getting Up To Speed With…Tyler...

4/22/2014 -
Getting Up To Speed With…Tyler Anderson By Ben Deatherage Although he’s been in a Sprint Car for around three years Tyler Anderson is no rookie driver. At eighteen years old he has managed
Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing Up For Marvin Smith Memorial

Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing...

4/21/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing Up For Marvin Smith Memorial By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Lance Jennings) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway is excited to present the
Despite Afternoon Showers Cottage Grove Speedway Gets Races In

Despite Afternoon Showers...

4/20/2014 -
Despite Afternoon Showers Cottage Grove Speedway Gets Races In By Ben Deatherage (Photos Courtesy of Madman Photography) Despite some brief showers in the afternoon the Cottage Grove
Happy Easter

Happy Easter

4/20/2014 -
We would like to wish all of our fans and race teams a Happy Easter. May you enjoy your time with friends and family on this day.
Driver Websites

News

6-14-13 Kart Results

6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results

Race Summary:
Kart Race #4
Friday June 14th, 2013
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Nathin Lemon, 2. Nikolas Lundquist, 3. Ian Whisler, 4. Gavyn Woody, 5. Joshua Baker, 6. Keaton Augustine

5HP Intermediate
9 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Conner Hanson, 2. Austin Sause, 3. Isaac Stere, 4. Alex Roe, 5. Sierra Howell, 6. Mitchell George, 7. Eston Whisler, 8. Justin Lemon, 9. Samuel Grayson

125cc/250cc
14 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Casey Doolittle, 3. Custin Jones (125), 4. Chandler Crawford, 5. Scott Fox, 6. Larry Horner, 7. Trevon Jeannot, 8. Dakota Hanson (125), 9. Haleigh Perry, 10. Karsha Owen, 11. A.J. Harbaugh, 12. Matthew Bangle, 13. Jaydn Woody, DQ Austin Jones

Open Kage
16 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Alberding, 2. Brady Senger, 3. Makenzie Thompson, 4. Patrick Dills, 5. Jake Ferguson, 6. Matt McDowell, 7. Rick Pallin, 8. Skyler Jennings, 9. Jake Wheeler, 10. Brendan Waterman, 11. Cooper Desbiens, 12. Matt Moberly, 13. Steven Horner, 14. Andrew Burzynski, 15. Justin Jones, 16. Jantzen Knips

Micros
5 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Jeff Broadwell, 2. Rex Rhodes, 3. Zack Spaulding, 4. Nathan Rhodes, DNS Mark Rhodes

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?