Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...
4-30-16 Quick Results
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...
WEATHER CLAIMS FIRST KART RACE...
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

5/1/2016 -
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine, And Corley Capture Cottage Grove Chamber Night Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a weekend o
4-30-16 Quick Results

4-30-16 Quick Results

5/1/2016 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Clark Printing Extreme Sprints-David Hibbard IMCA Modifieds-Mark Wauge IMCA Sport Mods-Jorddon Braaten Street Stocks-Chris Sine Quality RV Repai
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

4/26/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For CG Chamber Of Commerce Night By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After last week’s disappointing rain out Cottage Grove Speedway is excited to get bac
APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...

APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...

4/22/2016 -
We are very sorry to inform you all that Saturday April 23rd has been won by Mother Nature. We know how much time and effort it takes drivers and crews to prepare for a race and we hate to
WEATHER CLAIMS FIRST KART RACE...

WEATHER CLAIMS FIRST KART RACE...

4/22/2016 -
Photo courtesy of Lester Hankins Despite major effort by track crew the weather has won and the first kart race of 2016 is canceled. We will try again in 2 weeks on May 6th and hope to see
MyRacePass

News

6-14-13 Kart Results

6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results

Race Summary:
Kart Race #4
Friday June 14th, 2013
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Nathin Lemon, 2. Nikolas Lundquist, 3. Ian Whisler, 4. Gavyn Woody, 5. Joshua Baker, 6. Keaton Augustine

5HP Intermediate
9 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Conner Hanson, 2. Austin Sause, 3. Isaac Stere, 4. Alex Roe, 5. Sierra Howell, 6. Mitchell George, 7. Eston Whisler, 8. Justin Lemon, 9. Samuel Grayson

125cc/250cc
14 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Casey Doolittle, 3. Custin Jones (125), 4. Chandler Crawford, 5. Scott Fox, 6. Larry Horner, 7. Trevon Jeannot, 8. Dakota Hanson (125), 9. Haleigh Perry, 10. Karsha Owen, 11. A.J. Harbaugh, 12. Matthew Bangle, 13. Jaydn Woody, DQ Austin Jones

Open Kage
16 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Alberding, 2. Brady Senger, 3. Makenzie Thompson, 4. Patrick Dills, 5. Jake Ferguson, 6. Matt McDowell, 7. Rick Pallin, 8. Skyler Jennings, 9. Jake Wheeler, 10. Brendan Waterman, 11. Cooper Desbiens, 12. Matt Moberly, 13. Steven Horner, 14. Andrew Burzynski, 15. Justin Jones, 16. Jantzen Knips

Micros
5 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Jeff Broadwell, 2. Rex Rhodes, 3. Zack Spaulding, 4. Nathan Rhodes, DNS Mark Rhodes

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?