9-20-14 Quick Results
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules
9-20-14 Quick Results

9-20-14 Quick Results

9/21/2014 -
Championship Night Feature Winners: BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints- Colby Carter IMCA Modifieds- Craig Hanson Hornets- Dan Jenkinson 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Champions: BC
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap

Cottage Grove Speedway Ready...

9/16/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap By Ben Deahterage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund

Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus...

9/14/2014 -
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Quality RV Repair is adding incentive to the
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners

Miller, Martin, Ashley, And...

9/14/2014 -
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would see some great racing on
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules

2014 CGS Demolition Derby...

9/13/2014 -
The link to the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Demolition Derby rules can be found at http://www.cottagegrovespeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=218203. The derby will take place on Saturday
Driver Websites

News

6-14-13 Kart Results

6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results

Race Summary:
Kart Race #4
Friday June 14th, 2013
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Nathin Lemon, 2. Nikolas Lundquist, 3. Ian Whisler, 4. Gavyn Woody, 5. Joshua Baker, 6. Keaton Augustine

5HP Intermediate
9 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Conner Hanson, 2. Austin Sause, 3. Isaac Stere, 4. Alex Roe, 5. Sierra Howell, 6. Mitchell George, 7. Eston Whisler, 8. Justin Lemon, 9. Samuel Grayson

125cc/250cc
14 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Casey Doolittle, 3. Custin Jones (125), 4. Chandler Crawford, 5. Scott Fox, 6. Larry Horner, 7. Trevon Jeannot, 8. Dakota Hanson (125), 9. Haleigh Perry, 10. Karsha Owen, 11. A.J. Harbaugh, 12. Matthew Bangle, 13. Jaydn Woody, DQ Austin Jones

Open Kage
16 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Alberding, 2. Brady Senger, 3. Makenzie Thompson, 4. Patrick Dills, 5. Jake Ferguson, 6. Matt McDowell, 7. Rick Pallin, 8. Skyler Jennings, 9. Jake Wheeler, 10. Brendan Waterman, 11. Cooper Desbiens, 12. Matt Moberly, 13. Steven Horner, 14. Andrew Burzynski, 15. Justin Jones, 16. Jantzen Knips

Micros
5 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Jeff Broadwell, 2. Rex Rhodes, 3. Zack Spaulding, 4. Nathan Rhodes, DNS Mark Rhodes

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?