8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results
Spreaker Link
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious
Spreaker Broadcast Link
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On
8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results

8-31 King Of The West Kage...

9/1/2014 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Pee Wee- Trevor Grimes 5HP- Seth Riggs 125cc- Conner Hanson 250cc- Bailey Hibbard Open Kage- Kyle Alberding (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey
Spreaker Link

Spreaker Link

8/31/2014 -
The link to the Sunday August 31st King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-two. The broadcast
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious

Alberding Wins First Night Of...

8/31/2014 -
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Production) Despite some
Spreaker Broadcast Link

Spreaker Broadcast Link

8/30/2014 -
The link to the Saturday August 30th King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-one. The
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On

8-30 King Of The West Kart...

8/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway's King Of The West Kage Kart race for Saturday August 30th is still on. Pill Draw closes at 4:45 PM and the Pit Meeting is at 5:00 with hot laps and racing to follow
Driver Websites

News

6-14-13 Kart Results

6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results

Race Summary:
Kart Race #4
Friday June 14th, 2013
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Nathin Lemon, 2. Nikolas Lundquist, 3. Ian Whisler, 4. Gavyn Woody, 5. Joshua Baker, 6. Keaton Augustine

5HP Intermediate
9 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Conner Hanson, 2. Austin Sause, 3. Isaac Stere, 4. Alex Roe, 5. Sierra Howell, 6. Mitchell George, 7. Eston Whisler, 8. Justin Lemon, 9. Samuel Grayson

125cc/250cc
14 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Casey Doolittle, 3. Custin Jones (125), 4. Chandler Crawford, 5. Scott Fox, 6. Larry Horner, 7. Trevon Jeannot, 8. Dakota Hanson (125), 9. Haleigh Perry, 10. Karsha Owen, 11. A.J. Harbaugh, 12. Matthew Bangle, 13. Jaydn Woody, DQ Austin Jones

Open Kage
16 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Alberding, 2. Brady Senger, 3. Makenzie Thompson, 4. Patrick Dills, 5. Jake Ferguson, 6. Matt McDowell, 7. Rick Pallin, 8. Skyler Jennings, 9. Jake Wheeler, 10. Brendan Waterman, 11. Cooper Desbiens, 12. Matt Moberly, 13. Steven Horner, 14. Andrew Burzynski, 15. Justin Jones, 16. Jantzen Knips

Micros
5 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Jeff Broadwell, 2. Rex Rhodes, 3. Zack Spaulding, 4. Nathan Rhodes, DNS Mark Rhodes

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?