Happy Thanksgiving
Reminder For CGS Banquet
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
Happy Thanksgiving

Happy Thanksgiving

11/27/2014 -
We would like to wish all of our wonderful staff, race teams, and race fans a happy and safe day of Thanksgiving. We hope you enjoy your time with your loved ones. We know that travel can be
Reminder For CGS Banquet

Reminder For CGS Banquet

10/31/2014 -
Reminder For CGS Banquet Cottage Grove, Oregon- Just a reminder for folks planning to attend the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway banquet on Saturday November 1st. The banquet will be at the
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th

CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My...

10/17/2014 -
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- The awards banquet for the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart season will be on
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of September 07, 2013

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468
11Danny Horner13277.00-481
12Orion Redmond22156.00-502
13Jesse Thistle1156.00-502
14Mitch Hoffses11154.00-504
Forgot Password?