8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results
Spreaker Link
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious
Spreaker Broadcast Link
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On
8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results

8-31 King Of The West Kage...

9/1/2014 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Pee Wee- Trevor Grimes 5HP- Seth Riggs 125cc- Conner Hanson 250cc- Bailey Hibbard Open Kage- Kyle Alberding (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey
Spreaker Link

Spreaker Link

8/31/2014 -
The link to the Sunday August 31st King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-two. The broadcast
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious

Alberding Wins First Night Of...

8/31/2014 -
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Production) Despite some
Spreaker Broadcast Link

Spreaker Broadcast Link

8/30/2014 -
The link to the Saturday August 30th King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-one. The
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On

8-30 King Of The West Kart...

8/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway's King Of The West Kage Kart race for Saturday August 30th is still on. Pill Draw closes at 4:45 PM and the Pit Meeting is at 5:00 with hot laps and racing to follow
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of September 07, 2013

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468
11Danny Horner13277.00-481
12Orion Redmond22156.00-502
13Jesse Thistle1156.00-502
14Mitch Hoffses11154.00-504
Forgot Password?