Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Annual Historical Night On Saturday August 2nd; Fireworks To Close Out The Night
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Annual Historical Night On Saturday August 2nd; Fireworks To Close Out The Night

Cottage Grove Speedway Set For...

7/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Annual Historical Night On Saturday August 2nd; Fireworks To Close Out The Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove,
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night

Baker, Mayea, Akin, And...

7/28/2014 -
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Fans of the Cottage Grove Speedway were treated to some
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS

Swaim Back In The Winner’s...

7/25/2014 -
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Hornets would be the support class on Thursday July 24th as the Wild West
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS

Evan Britton Wins Street Stock...

7/23/2014 -
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) While the Wild West Modified Speedweek rolled into town on Tuesday July
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS

Round #2 Of Kage Karts On...

7/25/2014 -
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It’s hard to believe but Friday July 25th will be
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of September 07, 2013

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468
11Danny Horner13277.00-481
12Orion Redmond22156.00-502
13Jesse Thistle1156.00-502
14Mitch Hoffses11154.00-504
Forgot Password?