Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS
Rolling Thunder Big Rigs Invade Cottage Grove Speedway Saturday July 19th
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS

Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS...

7/23/2014 -
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Wild West Modified Speedweek would resume on Tuesday July 22nd at the Cottage Grove
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS

WWMS Continues For Two Rounds...

7/21/2014 -
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a day off to rest and recover the Wild West Modified
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners

Horner Scores CGS Victory;...

7/20/2014 -
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) In addition to the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs being in competition
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS

Mike Gibbons Makes Successful...

7/20/2014 -
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Rolling Thunder Big Rigs made their first ever appearance at
Rolling Thunder Big Rigs Invade Cottage Grove Speedway Saturday July 19th

Rolling Thunder Big Rigs...

7/16/2014 -
Rolling Thunder Big Rigs Invade Cottage Grove Speedway Saturday July 19th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Jimmy Owen) Saturday July 19th the Cottage Grove Speedway will host for the
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of September 07, 2013

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468
11Danny Horner13277.00-481
12Orion Redmond22156.00-502
13Jesse Thistle1156.00-502
14Mitch Hoffses11154.00-504
Forgot Password?