2015 Driver Registration Packets Released
Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation Hosting Outlaws for Kids Kart Benefit Race
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st
CGS Modifieds To Remain Sanctioned By IMCA In 2015; Northwest Extreme Modifieds To Utilize IMCA Sport Mod Rules
Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing Up For 2015
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released

2015 Driver Registration...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Driver registration packets have been released for the 2015 season for the Cottage Grove Speedway,
Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation Hosting Outlaws for Kids Kart Benefit Race

Big Al Kids & Motorsports...

1/21/2015 -
Inside Line Promotions – ARLINGTON, Wash. (Jan. 21, 2015) – The Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation is excited to showcase its first outlaw kart benefit on Sept. 8. The Outlaws for Kids
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st

Hornet And Street Stock Rules...

1/17/2015 -
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Drivers in the Street Stock and Hornet
CGS Modifieds To Remain Sanctioned By IMCA In 2015; Northwest Extreme Modifieds To Utilize IMCA Sport Mod Rules

CGS Modifieds To Remain...

1/15/2015 -
CGS Modifieds To Remain Sanctioned By IMCA In 2015; Northwest Extreme Modifieds To Utilize IMCA Sport Mod Rules By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- For the third consecutive season
Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing Up For 2015

Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing...

1/15/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Gearing Up For 2015 By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- 2015 is going to be another great year of racing at the Cottage Grove Speedway as the historic 1/4-mile
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of September 07, 2013

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468
11Danny Horner13277.00-481
12Orion Redmond22156.00-502
13Jesse Thistle1156.00-502
14Mitch Hoffses11154.00-504
Forgot Password?