Despite Afternoon Showers Cottage Grove Speedway Gets Races In
Happy Easter
Discount Coupons Offered At Cottage Grove Community Center For April 19th Event At CGS
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series 2014 Season Opener This Saturday At Cottage Grove
Update To Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic
Despite Afternoon Showers Cottage Grove Speedway Gets Races In

Despite Afternoon Showers...

4/20/2014 -
Despite Afternoon Showers Cottage Grove Speedway Gets Races In By Ben Deatherage (Photos Courtesy of Madman Photography) Despite some brief showers in the afternoon the Cottage Grove
Happy Easter

Happy Easter

4/20/2014 -
We would like to wish all of our fans and race teams a Happy Easter. May you enjoy your time with friends and family on this day.
Discount Coupons Offered At Cottage Grove Community Center For April 19th Event At CGS

Discount Coupons Offered At...

4/18/2014 -
Discount Coupons Offered At Cottage Grove Community Center And Boyce & Sons For April 19th Event At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon-
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series 2014 Season Opener This Saturday At Cottage Grove

Northwest Extreme Late Model...

4/18/2014 -
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series 2014 Season Opener This Saturday At Cottage Grove By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- This Saturday April 19th
Update To Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic

Update To Marvin Smith...

4/17/2014 -
Update To Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic (Photo Courtesy of Lance Jennings) There have been several updates to the Friday April 25th and Saturday 26th Marvin Smith Memorial Grove
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

NW Extreme Sprints

As of September 07, 2013
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00-0
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468
11Danny Horner13277.00-481
12Orion Redmond22156.00-502
13Jesse Thistle1156.00-502
14Mitch Hoffses11154.00-504
Forgot Password?