Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap

Cottage Grove Speedway Ready...

9/16/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap By Ben Deahterage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund

Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus...

9/14/2014 -
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Quality RV Repair is adding incentive to the
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners

Miller, Martin, Ashley, And...

9/14/2014 -
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would see some great racing on
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules

2014 CGS Demolition Derby...

9/13/2014 -
The link to the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Demolition Derby rules can be found at http://www.cottagegrovespeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=218203. The derby will take place on Saturday
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned

CGS To Host Action On Saturday...

9/11/2014 -
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway only
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1David Hibbard3999560.00
2Jesse Thistle1799549.00-11
3Patrick Dills499463.00-97
4Mike Griffith399453.00-107
5Dusty Redmond589447.00-113
6Raquel Ivie178344.00-216
7Don Waddell188333.00-227
8Danny Horner3455286.00-274
9Orion Redmond1245227.00-333
10Colby Carter244225.00-335
11Colin Baker1223184.00-376
12Cooper Desbiens24139.00-421
13Daniel McGrew33120.00-440
14Ricky Ashley11279.00-481
15Steven Horner11157.00-503
16Allison Journey11155.00-505
17Vern Wheeler Jr11155.00-505
18Hedge Carter11153.00-507
19Zach McCabe1143.00-517
20Brian Crockett138.00-522
21Tristan Spiers136.00-524
22Jonathan Jorgenson134.00-526
23Otto Jorgenson134.00-526
Forgot Password?