2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE
2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule Unveiled
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released
2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE

2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY...

1/30/2015 -
2015 MUFFLERS WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCE (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) For the upcoming 2015 season we would like to stress to all of our teams a friendly reminder about the muffler rules
2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule Unveiled

2015 Northwest Wingless Tour...

1/28/2015 -
2015 Northwest Wingless Tour Schedule Unveiled By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Doc's Photos) Cottage Grove, Oregon- 2015 will see the Northwest Wingless Tour in action for the seventh
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced

2015 Wild West Modified...

1/27/2015 -
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified fans and drivers alike will be thrilled that the Fifth Annual Wild West Modified
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH

CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON...

1/26/2015 -
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Race fans that are excited to hear of the
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released

2015 Driver Registration...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Driver registration packets have been released for the 2015 season for the Cottage Grove Speedway,
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1David Hibbard3101010622.00
2Jesse Thistle171010598.00-24
3Patrick Dills41010514.00-108
4Dusty Redmond6910500.00-122
5Mike Griffith3910488.00-134
6Raquel Ivie189390.00-232
7Don Waddell199372.00-250
8Colby Carter1355295.00-327
9Danny Horner3455286.00-336
10Orion Redmond1356282.00-340
11Colin Baker1223184.00-438
12Cooper Desbiens24139.00-483
13Daniel McGrew33130.00-492
14Ricky Ashley123125.00-497
15Steven Horner11157.00-565
16Allison Journey11155.00-567
17Vern Wheeler Jr11155.00-567
18Cory Swatzina11154.00-568
19Hedge Carter11153.00-569
20Zach McCabe1143.00-579
21Brian Crockett138.00-584
22Ron Cooper136.00-586
23Tristan Spiers136.00-586
24Jonathan Jorgenson134.00-588
25Otto Jorgenson134.00-588
26Brett McGhie133.00-589
Forgot Password?