Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night

Baker, Mayea, Akin, And...

7/28/2014 -
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Fans of the Cottage Grove Speedway were treated to some
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS

Swaim Back In The Winner’s...

7/25/2014 -
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Hornets would be the support class on Thursday July 24th as the Wild West
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS

Evan Britton Wins Street Stock...

7/23/2014 -
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) While the Wild West Modified Speedweek rolled into town on Tuesday July
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS

Round #2 Of Kage Karts On...

7/25/2014 -
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It’s hard to believe but Friday July 25th will be
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS

Trenchard Triumphant In Round...

7/25/2014 -
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Thursday July 24th would see the Wild West Modified Speedweek visit the Cottage
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of July 19, 2014

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jesse Thistle1688441.00
2David Hibbard2888429.00-12
3Mike Griffith388359.00-82
4Dusty Redmond578352.00-89
5Patrick Dills388350.00-91
6Don Waddell177256.00-185
7Raquel Ivie167250.00-191
8Orion Redmond1245227.00-214
9Danny Horner3344226.00-215
10Colby Carter133116.00-325
11Colin Baker1223115.00-326
12Daniel McGrew33104.00-337
13Cooper Desbiens2368.00-373
14Steven Horner11157.00-384
15Vern Wheeler Jr11155.00-386
16Hedge Carter11153.00-388
17Ricky Ashley11145.00-396
18Brian Crockett138.00-403
Forgot Password?