CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE
CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH

CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY...

3/27/2015 -
CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will be hosting a Test N' Tune practice
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend

Cottage Grove Speedway Set For...

3/25/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway is getting ready for this
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event

Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS...

3/18/2015 -
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified drivers planning to attend the Cottage
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS

Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015...

3/17/2015 -
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Dot's Trophy Shop has a long history with the Cottage Grove Speedway over the years. In
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE

SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS...

3/16/2015 -
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- There have been several adjustments to the 2015 Cottage Grove Speedway schedule. Some
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1David Hibbard3101010622.00
2Jesse Thistle171010598.00-24
3Patrick Dills41010514.00-108
4Dusty Redmond6910500.00-122
5Mike Griffith3910488.00-134
6Raquel Ivie189390.00-232
7Don Waddell199372.00-250
8Colby Carter1355295.00-327
9Danny Horner3455286.00-336
10Orion Redmond1356282.00-340
11Colin Baker1223184.00-438
12Cooper Desbiens24139.00-483
13Daniel McGrew33130.00-492
14Ricky Ashley123125.00-497
15Steven Horner11157.00-565
16Allison Journey11155.00-567
17Vern Wheeler Jr11155.00-567
18Cory Swatzina11154.00-568
19Hedge Carter11153.00-569
20Zach McCabe1143.00-579
21Brian Crockett138.00-584
22Ron Cooper136.00-586
23Tristan Spiers136.00-586
24Jonathan Jorgenson134.00-588
25Otto Jorgenson134.00-588
26Brett McGhie133.00-589
Forgot Password?