Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS
Cottage Grove Speedway Is Racing Tonight!
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS

Swaim Back In The Winner’s...

7/25/2014 -
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Hornets would be the support class on Thursday July 24th as the Wild West
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS

Evan Britton Wins Street Stock...

7/23/2014 -
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) While the Wild West Modified Speedweek rolled into town on Tuesday July
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS

Round #2 Of Kage Karts On...

7/25/2014 -
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It’s hard to believe but Friday July 25th will be
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS

Trenchard Triumphant In Round...

7/25/2014 -
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Thursday July 24th would see the Wild West Modified Speedweek visit the Cottage
Cottage Grove Speedway Is Racing Tonight!

Cottage Grove Speedway Is...

7/24/2014 -
By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The 2014 Wild West Modified Speedweek continues on Thursday July 24th as they will compete for the second time
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of July 04, 2014

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin444197.00
2Jimmy Owen333186.00-11
3David Schmidt1222134.00-63
4Braedon Hand111170.00-127
5Justin Ryker111170.00-127
6Brandon Potter122260.00-137
7Kyle McDonald11120.00-177
Forgot Password?