CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE
CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH

CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY...

3/27/2015 -
CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will be hosting a Test N' Tune practice
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend

Cottage Grove Speedway Set For...

3/25/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway is getting ready for this
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event

Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS...

3/18/2015 -
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified drivers planning to attend the Cottage
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS

Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015...

3/17/2015 -
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Dot's Trophy Shop has a long history with the Cottage Grove Speedway over the years. In
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE

SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS...

3/16/2015 -
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- There have been several adjustments to the 2015 Cottage Grove Speedway schedule. Some
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

IMCA SportMods

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin1888439.00
2Jimmy Owen677371.00-68
3Gene Ashley3333203.00-236
4David Schmidt1333171.00-268
5Brandon Potter122284.00-355
6Justin Ryker111170.00-369
7Braedon Hand111169.00-370
8Doug Cox11166.00-373
9Tobey Ferrando11162.00-377
10Jordan McDonald11161.00-378
11Ryan McTaggart11160.00-379
12Kyle McDonald22252.00-387
13Austin McTaggart11126.00-413
14Jacob Hines11116.00-423
Forgot Password?