Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap

Cottage Grove Speedway Ready...

9/16/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap By Ben Deahterage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund

Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus...

9/14/2014 -
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Quality RV Repair is adding incentive to the
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners

Miller, Martin, Ashley, And...

9/14/2014 -
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would see some great racing on
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules

2014 CGS Demolition Derby...

9/13/2014 -
The link to the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Demolition Derby rules can be found at http://www.cottagegrovespeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=218203. The derby will take place on Saturday
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned

CGS To Host Action On Saturday...

9/11/2014 -
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway only
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 06, 2014

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin1888383.00
2Jimmy Owen677320.00-63
3David Schmidt1333172.00-211
4Gene Ashley3333136.00-247
5Kyle McDonald22272.00-311
6Braedon Hand111170.00-313
7Justin Ryker111170.00-313
8Doug Cox11166.00-317
9Tobey Ferrando11162.00-321
10Brandon Potter122260.00-323
11Ryan McTaggart11160.00-323
12Jordan McDonald11141.00-342
Forgot Password?