2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released
Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation Hosting Outlaws for Kids Kart Benefit Race
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced

2015 Wild West Modified...

1/27/2015 -
2015 Wild West Modified Speedweek Dates Announced By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified fans and drivers alike will be thrilled that the Fifth Annual Wild West Modified
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH

CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON...

1/26/2015 -
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Race fans that are excited to hear of the
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released

2015 Driver Registration...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Driver registration packets have been released for the 2015 season for the Cottage Grove Speedway,
Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation Hosting Outlaws for Kids Kart Benefit Race

Big Al Kids & Motorsports...

1/21/2015 -
Inside Line Promotions – ARLINGTON, Wash. (Jan. 21, 2015) – The Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation is excited to showcase its first outlaw kart benefit on Sept. 8. The Outlaws for Kids
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st

Hornet And Street Stock Rules...

1/17/2015 -
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Drivers in the Street Stock and Hornet
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin1888439.00
2Jimmy Owen677371.00-68
3Gene Ashley3333203.00-236
4David Schmidt1333171.00-268
5Brandon Potter122284.00-355
6Justin Ryker111170.00-369
7Braedon Hand111169.00-370
8Doug Cox11166.00-373
9Tobey Ferrando11162.00-377
10Jordan McDonald11161.00-378
11Ryan McTaggart11160.00-379
12Kyle McDonald22252.00-387
13Austin McTaggart11126.00-413
14Jacob Hines11116.00-423
Forgot Password?