Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race Cancelled Due To Weather; Rescheduled For Thursday July 24th
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS
Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race Cancelled Due To Weather; Rescheduled For Thursday July 24th

Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race...

7/23/2014 -
Wednesday July 23rd CGS Race Cancelled Due To Weather; Rescheduled For Thursday July 24th By Ben Deatherage The races for Wednesday July 23rd at Cottage Grove Speedway have been cancelled
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS

Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS...

7/23/2014 -
Stanford Wins Round #3 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Wild West Modified Speedweek would resume on Tuesday July 22nd at the Cottage Grove
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS

WWMS Continues For Two Rounds...

7/21/2014 -
WWMS Continues For Two Rounds At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a day off to rest and recover the Wild West Modified
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners

Horner Scores CGS Victory;...

7/20/2014 -
Horner Scores CGS Victory; Martinez And Pierce Also Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) In addition to the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs being in competition
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS

Mike Gibbons Makes Successful...

7/20/2014 -
Mike Gibbons Makes Successful Return To Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Rolling Thunder Big Rigs made their first ever appearance at
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of July 04, 2014

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin444197.00
2Jimmy Owen333186.00-11
3David Schmidt1222134.00-63
4Braedon Hand111170.00-127
5Justin Ryker111170.00-127
6Brandon Potter122260.00-137
7Kyle McDonald11120.00-177
Forgot Password?