Clark Printing MX To Sponsor CGS Northwest Extreme Sprints In 2015
Northwest Wingless Tour Prepares For Seventh Season Of Racing
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd
Clark Printing MX To Sponsor CGS Northwest Extreme Sprints In 2015

Clark Printing MX To Sponsor...

3/3/2015 -
Clark Printing MX To Sponsor CGS Northwest Extreme Sprints In 2015 By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon - The Northwest Extreme Sprints have obtained a class sponsorship for the 2015
Northwest Wingless Tour Prepares For Seventh Season Of Racing

Northwest Wingless Tour...

3/3/2015 -
Northwest Wingless Tour Prepares For Seventh Season Of Racing By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Since 2009 the Northwest Wingless Tour has been entertaining fans from all over the
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS

2015 Will Be Sixth Season For...

2/28/2015 -
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Cottage Grove, Oregon- For the last five years the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series has been
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st

CGS Swap Meet Reminder For...

2/20/2015 -
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st Cottage Grove, Oregon- We would like to send out a friendly reminder about the Cottage Grove Speedway Swap Meet on Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd

CGS To Organize Work Party On...

2/20/2015 -
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd Cottage Grove, Oregon- Anyone that is looking to lend a helping hand to clean up the Cottage Grove Speedway is invited to come on out on
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 13, 2014

IMCA SportMods

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin1888439.00
2Jimmy Owen677371.00-68
3Gene Ashley3333203.00-236
4David Schmidt1333171.00-268
5Brandon Potter122284.00-355
6Justin Ryker111170.00-369
7Braedon Hand111169.00-370
8Doug Cox11166.00-373
9Tobey Ferrando11162.00-377
10Jordan McDonald11161.00-378
11Ryan McTaggart11160.00-379
12Kyle McDonald22252.00-387
13Austin McTaggart11126.00-413
14Jacob Hines11116.00-423
Forgot Password?