8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results
Spreaker Link
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious
Spreaker Broadcast Link
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On
8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results

8-31 King Of The West Kage...

9/1/2014 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Pee Wee- Trevor Grimes 5HP- Seth Riggs 125cc- Conner Hanson 250cc- Bailey Hibbard Open Kage- Kyle Alberding (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey
Spreaker Link

Spreaker Link

8/31/2014 -
The link to the Sunday August 31st King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-two. The broadcast
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious

Alberding Wins First Night Of...

8/31/2014 -
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Production) Despite some
Spreaker Broadcast Link

Spreaker Broadcast Link

8/30/2014 -
The link to the Saturday August 30th King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-one. The
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On

8-30 King Of The West Kart...

8/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway's King Of The West Kage Kart race for Saturday August 30th is still on. Pill Draw closes at 4:45 PM and the Pit Meeting is at 5:00 with hot laps and racing to follow
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of August 23, 2014

NW Extreme Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Scott Akin1666327.00
2Jimmy Owen455260.00-67
3David Schmidt1333172.00-155
4Braedon Hand111170.00-257
5Justin Ryker111170.00-257
6Gene Ashley111168.00-259
7Tobey Ferrando11162.00-265
8Brandon Potter122260.00-267
9Ryan McTaggart11160.00-267
10Jordan McDonald11141.00-286
11Kyle McDonald11120.00-307
Forgot Password?