Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy...

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day

CGS To End 2015 Speedweek...

9/25/2014 -
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Even though the
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th

CGS To Close Out The Entire...

9/24/2014 -
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The final event of
Driver Websites

Points

Karts 2014 - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

5HP Intermediate

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Austin Sause4555546.00
2Isaac Stere555512.00-34
3Abby Ellison333272.00-274
4Seth Riggs1333168.00-378
5Mitchell George11186.00-460
6Kylee Day11180.00-466
7Makayla Patterson11172.00-474
8Colby Thornhill11166.00-480
Forgot Password?