Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th
CGS Awards Banquet Scheduled For Saturday November 1st
Carter, Hanson, And Jenkinson Pick Up Championship Night Wins At CGS; Three Champions Crowned
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day

CGS To End 2015 Speedweek...

9/25/2014 -
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Even though the
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th

CGS To Close Out The Entire...

9/24/2014 -
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The final event of
CGS Awards Banquet Scheduled For Saturday November 1st

CGS Awards Banquet Scheduled...

9/23/2014 -
CGS Awards Banquet Scheduled For Saturday November 1st As the 2014 campaign on the ΒΌ-mile may be complete he awards banquet officially will close out the year. The banquet is scheduled for
Carter, Hanson, And Jenkinson Pick Up Championship Night Wins At CGS; Three Champions Crowned

Carter, Hanson, And Jenkinson...

9/23/2014 -
Carter, Hanson, And Jenkinson Pick Up Championship Night Wins At CGS; Three Champions Crowned By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would
Driver Websites

Points

Karts 2014 - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

5HP Intermediate

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Austin Sause4555546.00
2Isaac Stere555512.00-34
3Abby Ellison333272.00-274
4Seth Riggs1333168.00-378
5Mitchell George11186.00-460
6Kylee Day11180.00-466
7Makayla Patterson11172.00-474
8Colby Thornhill11166.00-480
Forgot Password?