Happy Thanksgiving
Reminder For CGS Banquet
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
Happy Thanksgiving

Happy Thanksgiving

11/27/2014 -
We would like to wish all of our wonderful staff, race teams, and race fans a happy and safe day of Thanksgiving. We hope you enjoy your time with your loved ones. We know that travel can be
Reminder For CGS Banquet

Reminder For CGS Banquet

10/31/2014 -
Reminder For CGS Banquet Cottage Grove, Oregon- Just a reminder for folks planning to attend the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway banquet on Saturday November 1st. The banquet will be at the
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th

CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My...

10/17/2014 -
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- The awards banquet for the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart season will be on
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
Driver Websites

Points

Karts 2014 - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

Pee Wee

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jayden Trupp4555539.00
2Gavyn Woody1555496.00-43
3Joshua Baker355444.00-95
4Nicholas Lundquist333344.00-195
5Lydia Trupp233295.00-244
6Kiersten Hibbard111174.00-365
7Tallon Dubisar11170.00-369
8Trevor Grimes222148.00-391
9Braden Weiser11178.00-461
Forgot Password?