CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015
WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO HOST INAUGURAL SEASON IN 2015
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st

CGS Swap Meet Reminder For...

2/20/2015 -
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st Cottage Grove, Oregon- We would like to send out a friendly reminder about the Cottage Grove Speedway Swap Meet on Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd

CGS To Organize Work Party On...

2/20/2015 -
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd Cottage Grove, Oregon- Anyone that is looking to lend a helping hand to clean up the Cottage Grove Speedway is invited to come on out on
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced

2015 Northwest Extreme Late...

2/16/2015 -
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The wait is finally over as the dates of the 2015
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015

Quality RV Repair To Sponsor...

2/12/2015 -
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After helping out late last year the fine folks at
WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO HOST INAUGURAL SEASON IN 2015

WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT...

2/10/2015 -
WESTERN FASTEST OUTLAWS SPRINT SERIES TO HOST INAUGURAL SEASON IN 2015 (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) 2015 will see the dawn of an exciting new era in 360 Sprint Car racing
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

Quality RV Repair Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce5111414718.00
2Taunton Swaim5111113703.00-15
3K.C. Scott171515654.00-64
4Josh Corley191215620.00-98
5Eric Cooper1101414588.00-130
6Jason Nelson51212517.00-201
7Jim Simmons41015487.00-231
8Mike Swaim41012485.00-233
9Joe Maricle2699451.00-267
10Alex Potter99363.00-355
11Josh Linville158339.00-379
12Marcel Forte3610336.00-382
13Scott Britton45205.00-513
14James Deatherage233105.00-613
15Dan Jenkinson1112104.00-614
16Casey Johnson1278.00-640
17James Donaldson11369.00-649
18Dusten Henderson264.00-654
19Travis Koch11164.00-654
20Dale Jenkinson253.00-665
21Jason Moore1253.00-665
22Jessica House11150.00-668
23Justin Austin11149.00-669
24Diana Marshall137.00-681
25Brian Bach1135.00-683
26Scott Willie134.00-684
27Chris Becker133.00-685
Forgot Password?