8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results
Spreaker Link
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious
Spreaker Broadcast Link
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On
8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results

8-31 King Of The West Kage...

9/1/2014 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Pee Wee- Trevor Grimes 5HP- Seth Riggs 125cc- Conner Hanson 250cc- Bailey Hibbard Open Kage- Kyle Alberding (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey
Spreaker Link

Spreaker Link

8/31/2014 -
The link to the Sunday August 31st King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-two. The broadcast
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious

Alberding Wins First Night Of...

8/31/2014 -
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Production) Despite some
Spreaker Broadcast Link

Spreaker Broadcast Link

8/30/2014 -
The link to the Saturday August 30th King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-one. The
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On

8-30 King Of The West Kart...

8/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway's King Of The West Kage Kart race for Saturday August 30th is still on. Pill Draw closes at 4:45 PM and the Pit Meeting is at 5:00 with hot laps and racing to follow
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce591212541.00
2Taunton Swaim5101011534.00-7
3K.C. Scott171313510.00-31
4Eric Cooper191212443.00-98
5Josh Corley171013434.00-107
6Jason Nelson41010376.00-165
7Mike Swaim4910373.00-168
8Jim Simmons4913372.00-169
9Joe Maricle1577347.00-194
10Alex Potter99332.00-209
11Marcel Forte258256.00-285
12Josh Linville157254.00-287
13Scott Britton23123.00-418
14James Deatherage233105.00-436
15James Donaldson11384.00-457
16Travis Koch11164.00-477
17Jason Moore1253.00-488
18Jessica House11150.00-491
19Justin Austin11149.00-492
20Casey Johnson1141.00-500
21Scott Willie134.00-507
22Dusten Henderson133.00-508
Forgot Password?