CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released
Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation Hosting Outlaws for Kids Kart Benefit Race
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st
CGS Modifieds To Remain Sanctioned By IMCA In 2015; Northwest Extreme Modifieds To Utilize IMCA Sport Mod Rules
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH

CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON...

1/26/2015 -
CGS WORLD OF OUTLAW TICKETS ON SALE TUESDAY JANUARY 27TH By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Race fans that are excited to hear of the
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released

2015 Driver Registration...

1/23/2015 -
2015 Driver Registration Packets Released (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Driver registration packets have been released for the 2015 season for the Cottage Grove Speedway,
Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation Hosting Outlaws for Kids Kart Benefit Race

Big Al Kids & Motorsports...

1/21/2015 -
Inside Line Promotions – ARLINGTON, Wash. (Jan. 21, 2015) – The Big Al Kids & Motorsports Foundation is excited to showcase its first outlaw kart benefit on Sept. 8. The Outlaws for Kids
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st

Hornet And Street Stock Rules...

1/17/2015 -
Hornet And Street Stock Rules Meeting On Wednesday January 21st By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Drivers in the Street Stock and Hornet
CGS Modifieds To Remain Sanctioned By IMCA In 2015; Northwest Extreme Modifieds To Utilize IMCA Sport Mod Rules

CGS Modifieds To Remain...

1/15/2015 -
CGS Modifieds To Remain Sanctioned By IMCA In 2015; Northwest Extreme Modifieds To Utilize IMCA Sport Mod Rules By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- For the third consecutive season
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce5111414718.00
2Taunton Swaim5111113703.00-15
3K.C. Scott171515654.00-64
4Josh Corley191215620.00-98
5Eric Cooper1101414588.00-130
6Jason Nelson51212517.00-201
7Jim Simmons41015487.00-231
8Mike Swaim41012485.00-233
9Joe Maricle2699451.00-267
10Alex Potter99363.00-355
11Josh Linville158339.00-379
12Marcel Forte3610336.00-382
13Scott Britton45205.00-513
14James Deatherage233105.00-613
15Dan Jenkinson1112104.00-614
16Casey Johnson1278.00-640
17James Donaldson11369.00-649
18Dusten Henderson264.00-654
19Travis Koch11164.00-654
20Dale Jenkinson253.00-665
21Jason Moore1253.00-665
22Jessica House11150.00-668
23Justin Austin11149.00-669
24Diana Marshall137.00-681
25Brian Bach1135.00-683
26Scott Willie134.00-684
27Chris Becker133.00-685
Forgot Password?