CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th

CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My...

10/17/2014 -
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- The awards banquet for the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart season will be on
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day

CGS To End 2015 Speedweek...

9/25/2014 -
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Even though the
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th

CGS To Close Out The Entire...

9/24/2014 -
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The final event of
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce5111414718.00
2Taunton Swaim5111113703.00-15
3K.C. Scott171515654.00-64
4Josh Corley191215620.00-98
5Eric Cooper1101414588.00-130
6Jason Nelson51212517.00-201
7Jim Simmons41015487.00-231
8Mike Swaim41012485.00-233
9Joe Maricle2699451.00-267
10Alex Potter99363.00-355
11Josh Linville158339.00-379
12Marcel Forte3610336.00-382
13Scott Britton45205.00-513
14James Deatherage233105.00-613
15Dan Jenkinson1112104.00-614
16Casey Johnson1278.00-640
17James Donaldson11369.00-649
18Dusten Henderson264.00-654
19Travis Koch11164.00-654
20Dale Jenkinson253.00-665
21Jason Moore1253.00-665
22Jessica House11150.00-668
23Justin Austin11149.00-669
24Diana Marshall137.00-681
25Brian Bach1135.00-683
26Scott Willie134.00-684
27Chris Becker133.00-685
Forgot Password?