Bigg Dogg Recycling To Add $100 To Wallbanger Cup
Mark Howard Memorial Next For Cottage Grove Speedway
2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins
Bigg Dogg Recycling To Add $100 To Wallbanger Cup

Bigg Dogg Recycling To Add...

8/22/2014 -
Bigg Dogg Recycling To Add $100 To Wallbanger Cup By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The fine folks at Bigg Dogg Recycling have added some
Mark Howard Memorial Next For Cottage Grove Speedway

Mark Howard Memorial Next For...

8/21/2014 -
Mark Howard Memorial Next For Cottage Grove Speedway By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will be back in action this
2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info

2014 King Of The West Kart...

8/20/2014 -
(Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) King of the West Saturday Times: Registration @ 2:00 Pill Draw Closes @ 4:45 Pit Meeting @ 5:00 Sunday Times Potluck BBQ –
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet

2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup...

8/18/2014 -
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd will be the annual Mark
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins

Foster Scores SST Win At CGS;...

8/16/2014 -
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Summer Sizzle Tour
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce591212541.00
2Taunton Swaim5101011534.00-7
3K.C. Scott171313510.00-31
4Eric Cooper191212443.00-98
5Josh Corley171013434.00-107
6Jason Nelson41010376.00-165
7Mike Swaim4910373.00-168
8Jim Simmons4913372.00-169
9Joe Maricle1577347.00-194
10Alex Potter99332.00-209
11Marcel Forte258256.00-285
12Josh Linville157254.00-287
13Scott Britton23123.00-418
14James Deatherage233105.00-436
15James Donaldson11384.00-457
16Travis Koch11164.00-477
17Jason Moore1253.00-488
18Jessica House11150.00-491
19Justin Austin11149.00-492
20Casey Johnson1141.00-500
21Scott Willie134.00-507
22Dusten Henderson133.00-508
Forgot Password?