Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy...

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day

CGS To End 2015 Speedweek...

9/25/2014 -
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Even though the
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th

CGS To Close Out The Entire...

9/24/2014 -
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The final event of
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce5111414718.00
2Taunton Swaim5111113703.00-15
3K.C. Scott171515654.00-64
4Josh Corley191215620.00-98
5Eric Cooper1101414588.00-130
6Jason Nelson51212517.00-201
7Jim Simmons41015487.00-231
8Mike Swaim41012485.00-233
9Joe Maricle2699451.00-267
10Alex Potter99363.00-355
11Josh Linville158339.00-379
12Marcel Forte3610336.00-382
13Scott Britton45205.00-513
14James Deatherage233105.00-613
15Dan Jenkinson1112104.00-614
16Casey Johnson1278.00-640
17James Donaldson11369.00-649
18Dusten Henderson264.00-654
19Travis Koch11164.00-654
20Dale Jenkinson253.00-665
21Jason Moore1253.00-665
22Jessica House11150.00-668
23Justin Austin11149.00-669
24Diana Marshall137.00-681
25Brian Bach1135.00-683
26Scott Willie134.00-684
27Chris Becker133.00-685
Forgot Password?