Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE
CGS Adds Kage Kart Race On Friday August 28th
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend

Cottage Grove Speedway Set For...

3/25/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway is getting ready for this
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event

Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS...

3/18/2015 -
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified drivers planning to attend the Cottage
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS

Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015...

3/17/2015 -
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Dot's Trophy Shop has a long history with the Cottage Grove Speedway over the years. In
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE

SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS...

3/16/2015 -
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- There have been several adjustments to the 2015 Cottage Grove Speedway schedule. Some
CGS Adds Kage Kart Race On Friday August 28th

CGS Adds Kage Kart Race On...

3/12/2015 -
CGS Adds Kage Kart Race On Friday August 28th (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway has added an additional date to their 2015 Kart
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 20, 2014

Quality RV Repair Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce5111414718.00
2Taunton Swaim5111113703.00-15
3K.C. Scott171515654.00-64
4Josh Corley191215620.00-98
5Eric Cooper1101414588.00-130
6Jason Nelson51212517.00-201
7Jim Simmons41015487.00-231
8Mike Swaim41012485.00-233
9Joe Maricle2699451.00-267
10Alex Potter99363.00-355
11Josh Linville158339.00-379
12Marcel Forte3610336.00-382
13Scott Britton45205.00-513
14James Deatherage233105.00-613
15Dan Jenkinson1112104.00-614
16Casey Johnson1278.00-640
17James Donaldson11369.00-649
18Dusten Henderson264.00-654
19Travis Koch11164.00-654
20Dale Jenkinson253.00-665
21Jason Moore1253.00-665
22Jessica House11150.00-668
23Justin Austin11149.00-669
24Diana Marshall137.00-681
25Brian Bach1135.00-683
26Scott Willie134.00-684
27Chris Becker133.00-685
Forgot Password?