Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap

Cottage Grove Speedway Ready...

9/16/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap By Ben Deahterage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund

Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus...

9/14/2014 -
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Quality RV Repair is adding incentive to the
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners

Miller, Martin, Ashley, And...

9/14/2014 -
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would see some great racing on
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules

2014 CGS Demolition Derby...

9/13/2014 -
The link to the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Demolition Derby rules can be found at http://www.cottagegrovespeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=218203. The derby will take place on Saturday
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned

CGS To Host Action On Saturday...

9/11/2014 -
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway only
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of September 06, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris Pierce5101313595.00
2Taunton Swaim5101012582.00-13
3K.C. Scott171414563.00-32
4Josh Corley181114497.00-98
5Eric Cooper1101313495.00-100
6Mike Swaim41011424.00-171
7Jason Nelson41111414.00-181
8Joe Maricle2688409.00-186
9Jim Simmons4914404.00-191
10Alex Potter99332.00-263
11Marcel Forte369311.00-284
12Josh Linville157254.00-341
13Scott Britton34160.00-435
14James Deatherage233105.00-490
15James Donaldson11384.00-511
16Casey Johnson1278.00-517
17Travis Koch11164.00-531
18Jason Moore1253.00-542
19Jessica House11150.00-545
20Justin Austin11149.00-546
21Dan Jenkinson140.00-555
22Brian Bach1135.00-560
23Scott Willie134.00-561
24Dusten Henderson133.00-562
25Dale Jenkinson113.00-582
Forgot Password?