Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS
Cottage Grove Speedway Is Racing Tonight!
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS

Swaim Back In The Winner’s...

7/25/2014 -
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Hornets would be the support class on Thursday July 24th as the Wild West
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS

Evan Britton Wins Street Stock...

7/23/2014 -
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) While the Wild West Modified Speedweek rolled into town on Tuesday July
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS

Round #2 Of Kage Karts On...

7/25/2014 -
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It’s hard to believe but Friday July 25th will be
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS

Trenchard Triumphant In Round...

7/25/2014 -
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Thursday July 24th would see the Wild West Modified Speedweek visit the Cottage
Cottage Grove Speedway Is Racing Tonight!

Cottage Grove Speedway Is...

7/24/2014 -
By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The 2014 Wild West Modified Speedweek continues on Thursday July 24th as they will compete for the second time
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2014

As of July 24, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Taunton Swaim5101010489.00
2Chris Pierce481010429.00-60
3K.C. Scott161111408.00-81
4Josh Corley171011385.00-104
5Eric Cooper181010347.00-142
6Mike Swaim489330.00-159
7Jim Simmons3811278.00-211
8Jason Nelson288253.00-236
9Alex Potter77248.00-241
10Joe Maricle355217.00-272
11Josh Linville145177.00-312
12Marcel Forte146167.00-322
13James Deatherage233105.00-384
14Travis Koch11164.00-425
15Jessica House11150.00-439
16Justin Austin11149.00-440
17Scott Britton1142.00-447
18Scott Willie134.00-455
19James Donaldson227.00-462
Forgot Password?