2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS

2015 Will Be Sixth Season For...

2/28/2015 -
2015 Will Be Sixth Season For NELMS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Alyssa Jones) Cottage Grove, Oregon- For the last five years the Northwest Extreme Late Model Series has been
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st

CGS Swap Meet Reminder For...

2/20/2015 -
CGS Swap Meet Reminder For Saturday February 21st Cottage Grove, Oregon- We would like to send out a friendly reminder about the Cottage Grove Speedway Swap Meet on Saturday February 21st
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd

CGS To Organize Work Party On...

2/20/2015 -
CGS To Organize Work Party On Sunday February 22nd Cottage Grove, Oregon- Anyone that is looking to lend a helping hand to clean up the Cottage Grove Speedway is invited to come on out on
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced

2015 Northwest Extreme Late...

2/16/2015 -
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Schedule Announced By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Ken O'Neil) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The wait is finally over as the dates of the 2015
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015

Quality RV Repair To Sponsor...

2/12/2015 -
Quality RV Repair To Sponsor CGS Hornets In 2015 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After helping out late last year the fine folks at
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Roger Crockett16161612588.00
2Rob Held171110536.00-52
3Kyle Miller4513458.00-130
4Garen Linder18119451.00-137
5Brendan Boyce689396.00-192
6Colin Baker368350.00-238
7Zack Spaulding2610345.00-243
8Jesse Thistle289325.00-263
9Seth Nunes347303.00-285
10Mike Romig147300.00-288

Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Paul Culp2799444.00
2Shaun Mayea1777351.00-93
3Chuck Christian1458324.00-120
4Mike Peters269289.00-155
5Kevin Ropchan366267.00-177
6Trent Elliott234235.00-209
7Tony Brakeall334210.00-234
8Trevor Glaser3333201.00-243
9Collen Winebarger3344201.00-243
10Blaine Taylor356195.00-249

Northwest Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Braedon Hand281112325.00
2Curtis Towns381011324.00-1
3Don Muth Jr.5810299.00-26
4Greg McDonald2810271.00-54
5Austin McTaggart149268.00-57
6Gus Cooper6711260.00-65
7Bryan Gray159252.00-73
8David Schmidt47188.00-137
9Mark Carrell1556177.00-148
10Troy McElroy1126155.00-170

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darin Crooks4131313675.00
2Daniel Ray5688388.00-287
3Dusten Henderson499377.00-298
4Mark Henderson21213336.00-339
5Steve Begley1788332.00-343
6Larry Crane388305.00-370
7Don Garrett III588297.00-378
8Jordan Braaten1566281.00-394
9Darryl Crooks444236.00-439
10Jeff Casto444177.00-498

Quality RV Repair Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe Maricle5141517932.00
2Mike Simmons91517834.00-98
3Chris Pierce181217777.00-155
4Jim Simmons171419752.00-180
5Taunton Swaim3101118749.00-183
6Mike Swaim51617712.00-220
7Josh Corley28915640.00-292
8James Deatherage261114587.00-345
9James Donaldson11214570.00-362
10Melvin Walker4810347.00-585

NW Extreme Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Collen Winebarger2222135.00
2Kevin Ropchan222124.00-11
3Jerry Schram122108.00-27
4Bob Trout12294.00-41
5Greg Walters11293.00-42
6Jason Johnson11292.00-43
7Scott Winebarger1286.00-49
8Blaine Taylor2285.00-50
9Paul Culp1275.00-60
10Jacob Myers1274.00-61
Forgot Password?