Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th
Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year

Merry Christmas And A Happy...

12/18/2014 -
On behalf of all of the officials and staff we would like to wish a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all of our drivers, crew members, and fans as well as to all of our own
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day

CGS To End 2015 Speedweek...

9/25/2014 -
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Even though the
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th

CGS To Close Out The Entire...

9/24/2014 -
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The final event of
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Huddle Automotive Repair 360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Roger Crockett16161612588.00
2Rob Held171110536.00-52
3Kyle Miller4513458.00-130
4Garen Linder18119451.00-137
5Brendan Boyce689396.00-192
6Colin Baker368350.00-238
7Zack Spaulding2610345.00-243
8Jesse Thistle289325.00-263
9Seth Nunes347303.00-285
10Mike Romig147300.00-288

NW Extreme Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Collen Winebarger2222135.00
2Kevin Ropchan222124.00-11
3Jerry Schram122108.00-27
4Bob Trout12294.00-41
5Greg Walters11293.00-42
6Jason Johnson11292.00-43
7Scott Winebarger1286.00-49
8Blaine Taylor2285.00-50
9Paul Culp1275.00-60
10Jacob Myers1274.00-61

Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Paul Culp2799444.00
2Shaun Mayea1777351.00-93
3Chuck Christian1458324.00-120
4Mike Peters269289.00-155
5Kevin Ropchan366267.00-177
6Trent Elliott234235.00-209
7Tony Brakeall334210.00-234
8Trevor Glaser3333201.00-243
9Collen Winebarger3344201.00-243
10Blaine Taylor356195.00-249

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Braedon Hand281112325.00
2Curtis Towns381011324.00-1
3Don Muth Jr.5810299.00-26
4Greg McDonald2810271.00-54
5Austin McTaggart149268.00-57
6Gus Cooper6711260.00-65
7Bryan Gray159252.00-73
8David Schmidt47188.00-137
9Mark Carrell1556177.00-148
10Troy McElroy1126155.00-170

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darin Crooks4131313675.00
2Daniel Ray5688388.00-287
3Dusten Henderson499377.00-298
4Mark Henderson21213336.00-339
5Steve Begley1788332.00-343
6Larry Crane388305.00-370
7Don Garrett III588297.00-378
8Jordan Braaten1566281.00-394
9Darryl Crooks444236.00-439
10Jeff Casto444177.00-498

Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe Maricle5141517932.00
2Mike Simmons91517834.00-98
3Chris Pierce181217777.00-155
4Jim Simmons171419752.00-180
5Taunton Swaim3101118749.00-183
6Mike Swaim51617712.00-220
7Josh Corley28915640.00-292
8James Deatherage261114587.00-345
9James Donaldson11214570.00-362
10Melvin Walker4810347.00-585
Forgot Password?