Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap

Cottage Grove Speedway Ready...

9/16/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Ready For Championshp Night #2; Demolition Derby On Tap By Ben Deahterage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund

Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus...

9/14/2014 -
Quality RV Repair Adds Bonus Money To Hornet Point Fund By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Quality RV Repair is adding incentive to the
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners

Miller, Martin, Ashley, And...

9/14/2014 -
Miller, Martin, Ashley, And Towns CGS Championship Night #1 Winners By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would see some great racing on
2014 CGS Demolition Derby Rules

2014 CGS Demolition Derby...

9/13/2014 -
The link to the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Demolition Derby rules can be found at http://www.cottagegrovespeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=218203. The derby will take place on Saturday
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned

CGS To Host Action On Saturday...

9/11/2014 -
CGS To Host Action On Saturday September 13th; Four Champions To Be Crowned By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway only
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Huddle Automotive Repair 360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Roger Crockett16161612588.00
2Rob Held171110536.00-52
3Kyle Miller4513458.00-130
4Garen Linder18119451.00-137
5Brendan Boyce689396.00-192
6Colin Baker368350.00-238
7Zack Spaulding2610345.00-243
8Jesse Thistle289325.00-263
9Seth Nunes347303.00-285
10Mike Romig147300.00-288

NW Extreme Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Collen Winebarger2222135.00
2Kevin Ropchan222124.00-11
3Jerry Schram122108.00-27
4Bob Trout12294.00-41
5Greg Walters11293.00-42
6Jason Johnson11292.00-43
7Scott Winebarger1286.00-49
8Blaine Taylor2285.00-50
9Paul Culp1275.00-60
10Jacob Myers1274.00-61

Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Paul Culp2799444.00
2Shaun Mayea1777351.00-93
3Chuck Christian1458324.00-120
4Mike Peters269289.00-155
5Kevin Ropchan366267.00-177
6Trent Elliott234235.00-209
7Tony Brakeall334210.00-234
8Trevor Glaser3333201.00-243
9Collen Winebarger3344201.00-243
10Blaine Taylor356195.00-249

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Braedon Hand281112325.00
2Curtis Towns381011324.00-1
3Don Muth Jr.5810299.00-26
4Greg McDonald2810271.00-54
5Austin McTaggart149268.00-57
6Gus Cooper6711260.00-65
7Bryan Gray159252.00-73
8David Schmidt47188.00-137
9Mark Carrell1556177.00-148
10Troy McElroy1126155.00-170

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darin Crooks4131313675.00
2Daniel Ray5688388.00-287
3Dusten Henderson499377.00-298
4Mark Henderson21213336.00-339
5Steve Begley1788332.00-343
6Larry Crane388305.00-370
7Don Garrett III588297.00-378
8Jordan Braaten1566281.00-394
9Darryl Crooks444236.00-439
10Jeff Casto444177.00-498

Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe Maricle5141517932.00
2Mike Simmons91517834.00-98
3Chris Pierce181217777.00-155
4Jim Simmons171419752.00-180
5Taunton Swaim3101118749.00-183
6Mike Swaim51617712.00-220
7Josh Corley28915640.00-292
8James Deatherage261114587.00-345
9James Donaldson11214570.00-362
10Melvin Walker4810347.00-585
Forgot Password?