CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th

CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My...

10/17/2014 -
CGS Kage Kart Banquet At My Boys Pizza On Sunday October 26th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- The awards banquet for the 2014 Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart season will be on
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th

Pay It Forward Silent...

10/17/2014 -
Pay It Forward Silent Auction/Fundraiser At CGS Parking Lot On Saturday October 18th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday October 18th the fine folks at the local Pay It
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather

Friday September 26th CGS Kart...

9/25/2014 -
Friday September 26th CGS Kart Race Cancelled Due To Wet Weather By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Unfortunately the Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Championship Night scheduled for
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day

CGS To End 2015 Speedweek...

9/25/2014 -
CGS To End 2015 Speedweek Northwest With $5,000.00 To Win Finale On Independence Day By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Even though the
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th

CGS To Close Out The Entire...

9/24/2014 -
CGS To Close Out The Entire 2014 Season With Kage Karts On Friday September 26th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The final event of
Driver Websites

Points

Cottage Grove Speedway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Huddle Automotive Repair 360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Roger Crockett16161612588.00
2Rob Held171110536.00-52
3Kyle Miller4513458.00-130
4Garen Linder18119451.00-137
5Brendan Boyce689396.00-192
6Colin Baker368350.00-238
7Zack Spaulding2610345.00-243
8Jesse Thistle289325.00-263
9Seth Nunes347303.00-285
10Mike Romig147300.00-288

NW Extreme Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Collen Winebarger2222135.00
2Kevin Ropchan222124.00-11
3Jerry Schram122108.00-27
4Bob Trout12294.00-41
5Greg Walters11293.00-42
6Jason Johnson11292.00-43
7Scott Winebarger1286.00-49
8Blaine Taylor2285.00-50
9Paul Culp1275.00-60
10Jacob Myers1274.00-61

Late Models

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Paul Culp2799444.00
2Shaun Mayea1777351.00-93
3Chuck Christian1458324.00-120
4Mike Peters269289.00-155
5Kevin Ropchan366267.00-177
6Trent Elliott234235.00-209
7Tony Brakeall334210.00-234
8Trevor Glaser3333201.00-243
9Collen Winebarger3344201.00-243
10Blaine Taylor356195.00-249

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Raquel Ivie512139558.00
2Kady Adelman512139521.00-37
3Mike Griffith9139492.00-66
4Dusty Redmond10128436.00-122
5Nathan Ellertson110117323.00-235
6Dan Philpott1285264.00-294
7David Hibbard1332126.00-432
8Terry Hall233106.00-452
9Vern Scevers122106.00-452
10Ron Cooper2290.00-468

IMCA Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Braedon Hand281112325.00
2Curtis Towns381011324.00-1
3Don Muth Jr.5810299.00-26
4Greg McDonald2810271.00-54
5Austin McTaggart149268.00-57
6Gus Cooper6711260.00-65
7Bryan Gray159252.00-73
8David Schmidt47188.00-137
9Mark Carrell1556177.00-148
10Troy McElroy1126155.00-170

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darin Crooks4131313675.00
2Daniel Ray5688388.00-287
3Dusten Henderson499377.00-298
4Mark Henderson21213336.00-339
5Steve Begley1788332.00-343
6Larry Crane388305.00-370
7Don Garrett III588297.00-378
8Jordan Braaten1566281.00-394
9Darryl Crooks444236.00-439
10Jeff Casto444177.00-498

Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe Maricle5141517932.00
2Mike Simmons91517834.00-98
3Chris Pierce181217777.00-155
4Jim Simmons171419752.00-180
5Taunton Swaim3101118749.00-183
6Mike Swaim51617712.00-220
7Josh Corley28915640.00-292
8James Deatherage261114587.00-345
9James Donaldson11214570.00-362
10Melvin Walker4810347.00-585
Forgot Password?