6/25/2016 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
LOGGERS CUP $1,000 TO WIN LATE MODELS
- Wingless Sprints17 entries
- WSS - Wingless Sprint Series,ODSS-Oregon Double Shot Series
- Late Models23 entries
- IMCA Modifieds23 entries
- Hornets14 entries
News
John Duty Wins CGS Logger’s Cup; Mayden And Maricle Also Pick Up Wins
By Ben Deatherage
(Photo Courtesy of Keri Smith)
Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host its biggest Late Model...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For Logger’s Cup On Saturday Night; $5.00 General Admission For Friday June 24th
By Ben Deatherage
Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will have two fun-fille...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wingless Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
6A
|
|
Kyle Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
23
|
|
Rob Lindsey
Sherwood, OR
|
Sherwood, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
85
|
|
Ricky Ashley
Thurston, OR
|
Thurston, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
50
|
|
Brad Rhodes
Aloha, OR
|
Aloha, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
57X
|
|
Dusty Redmond
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
21
|
|
Mike Griffith
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
4D
|
|
Cooper Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
24
|
|
Theo McCarty
Espanola, NM
|
Espanola, NM
|
-
|
9
|
|
8H
|
|
Lance Hallmark
Mcminnville, OR
|
Mcminnville, OR
|
-
|
10
|
|
8X
|
|
Otto Jorgenson
Auburn, WA
|
Auburn, WA
|
-
|
11
|
|
2J
|
|
Jonathan Jorgenson
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
12
|
|
38DD
|
|
Randy Dunlap
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
13
|
|
15R
|
|
Jake Gilman
Forest Grove, OR
|
Forest Grove, OR
|
-
|
14
|
|
57
|
|
Lindsay Barney
Eagle Creek, OR
|
Eagle Creek, OR
|
-
|
15
|
|
52
|
|
Tim Alberding
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-
|
16
|
|
11X
|
|
Chris Batalgia
Forest Grove, OR
|
Forest Grove, OR
|
-
|
17
|
|
54
|
|
Johnny Butler
Rochester, WA
|
Rochester, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
6A
|
|
Kyle Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
50
|
|
Brad Rhodes
Aloha, OR
|
Aloha, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
4D
|
|
Cooper Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
8X
|
|
Otto Jorgenson
Auburn, WA
|
Auburn, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
21
|
|
Mike Griffith
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
57
|
|
Lindsay Barney
Eagle Creek, OR
|
Eagle Creek, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
23
|
|
Rob Lindsey
Sherwood, OR
|
Sherwood, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
85
|
|
Ricky Ashley
Thurston, OR
|
Thurston, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
2J
|
|
Jonathan Jorgenson
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
54
|
|
Johnny Butler
Rochester, WA
|
Rochester, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
38DD
|
|
Randy Dunlap
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
11X
|
|
Chris Batalgia
Forest Grove, OR
|
Forest Grove, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
|
6A
|
|
Kyle Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
14.304
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
5
|
|
John Duty
Happy Valley, OR
|
Happy Valley, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
15
|
|
Justin Duty
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
S
|
|
Collen Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
31B
|
|
Ron Brewster
Spokane, WA
|
Spokane, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
46
|
|
Darren Coffell
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
111
|
|
Joey Tanner
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
08
|
|
Kye Frick
Sweet Home, OR
|
Sweet Home, OR
|
-
|
9
|
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-
|
10
|
|
9
|
|
Rob Campos
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
-
|
11
|
|
4E
|
|
Trent Elliott
La Pine, OR
|
La Pine, OR
|
-
|
12
|
|
94
|
|
Randy Boyd
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
-
|
13
|
|
88P
|
|
Mike Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
14
|
|
20
|
|
Josh Sim
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
-
|
15
|
|
38C
|
|
Kyle Coen
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
-
|
16
|
|
78
|
|
Ed Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
17
|
|
5
|
|
Britton Donahoo
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-
|
18
|
|
87
|
|
Jeremy Short
Ozark, MO
|
Ozark, MO
|
-
|
19
|
|
48
|
|
Jerry Phillips
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
-
|
20
|
|
40
|
|
Brian Smith
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-
|
21
|
|
15R
|
|
Ryan Ronning
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
22
|
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
23
|
|
21
|
|
Brad Short
|
|
-
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
13
|
|
Braedon Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
12
|
|
B.J. Wild
Colville, WA
|
Colville, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
1K
|
|
Kinzer Cox
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
18R
|
|
Ryan Baker
Coquille, OR
|
Coquille, OR
|
-
|
9
|
|
44
|
|
Nick Bessette
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-
|
10
|
|
84
|
|
Eric Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-
|
11
|
|
22A
|
|
Justin Austin
Monroe, OR
|
Monroe, OR
|
-
|
12
|
|
44
|
|
Greg McDonald
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
13
|
|
18S
|
|
Donny Summers
|
|
-
|
14
|
|
11W
|
|
Wayne Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
15
|
|
85
|
|
T.J. Langan
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
-
|
16
|
|
75
|
|
Travis Lillard
|
|
-
|
17
|
|
33E
|
|
Ricky Ashley
Thurston, OR
|
Thurston, OR
|
-
|
18
|
|
43
|
|
Gene Powell
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
19
|
|
S
|
|
Collen Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
-
|
20
|
|
77
|
|
Kreg Britton
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
21
|
|
1M
|
|
Mark Wauge
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
22
|
|
31
|
|
Manny Freeman
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-
|
23
|
|
4
|
|
Rodney Powell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Hornets
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
11
|
|
Joe Maricle
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
7C
|
|
Josh Corley IV
Oakridge, OR
|
Oakridge, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
23F
|
|
Marcel Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
5
|
|
Jared Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
78
|
|
Rich Dickenson
|
|
-
|
9
|
|
16
|
|
James Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
10
|
|
79
|
|
Brandon Norton
Goshen, OR
|
Goshen, OR
|
-
|
11
|
|
63B
|
|
Bart Pulse
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
12
|
|
33E
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
13
|
|
44C
|
|
Raven Corley
Oakridge, OR
|
Oakridge, OR
|
-
|
14
|
|
23
|
|
Anthony Wahto
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-
|