4/10/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
- Wingless Sprints13 entries
- WSS - Wingless Sprint Series
- IMCA Modifieds11 entries
- IMCA SportMods23 entries
- Street Stocks16 entries
- IMCA Sport Compact14 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wingless Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
52
|
|
Tim Alberding
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
72
|
|
Kinzer Cox
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
23
|
|
Rob Lindsey
Sherwood, OR
|
Sherwood, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
48
|
|
Chad Lindsey
Wilsonville, OR
|
Wilsonville, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
8H
|
|
Lance Hallmark
Mcminnville, OR
|
Mcminnville, OR
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
4D
|
|
Cooper Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
66
|
|
Tyrell Mead
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
-2
|
8
|
13
|
3F
|
|
Scott Fox
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
5
|
9
|
9
|
78
|
|
Don Trent
Gaston, OR
|
Gaston, OR
|
-
|
10
|
11
|
33
|
|
Gene Cannon
Silverton, OR
|
Silverton, OR
|
1
|
11
|
12
|
26K
|
|
Tim Kennedy
Prineville, OR
|
Prineville, OR
|
1
|
12
|
10
|
32
|
|
Daysen Thomas
|
|
-2
|
13
|
8
|
98
|
|
Brent Rich
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-5
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
5
|
1
|
21A
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-4
|
6
|
10
|
83R
|
|
Jeffrey Hudson
Keno, OR
|
Keno, OR
|
4
|
7
|
5
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-2
|
8
|
9
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
2G
|
|
James Welshonse
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-6
|
10
|
11
|
51N
|
|
Jayson Nelson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
11
|
6
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-5
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
26
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
2
|
2
|
11
|
2M
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
9
|
3
|
5
|
12I
|
|
Isaac Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
22C
|
|
Ray Comer
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
4
|
5
|
10
|
99C
|
|
Doug Coffman
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
5
|
6
|
15
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
9
|
7
|
7
|
44
|
|
Garrett Barth
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
8
|
14
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
6
|
9
|
9
|
7S
|
|
Steven Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-
|
10
|
13
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
3
|
11
|
16
|
2F
|
|
James Flowers
Klamath Falls, OR
|
Klamath Falls, OR
|
5
|
12
|
2
|
33T
|
|
Jeff Titus
|
|
-10
|
13
|
1
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-12
|
14
|
6
|
42
|
|
Chuck Carson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-8
|
DNS
|
4
|
03G
|
|
Gavin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
5T
|
|
Theran Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
2F
|
|
James Flowers
Klamath Falls, OR
|
Klamath Falls, OR
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
67
|
|
Michael Lavery
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-3
|
6
|
3
|
79K
|
|
Roger Bell
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
8
|
6
|
TK
|
|
Chuck Whitmore
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
3
|
|
Jacob Dewalt
|
|
-
|
10
|
8
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
DNS
|
11
|
24
|
|
Steve Hopkins
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
Street Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
07
|
|
Graig Osborne
|
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
11S
|
|
Don Schott
|
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
17
|
|
Taunton Swaim
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
07M
|
|
Andrew Mathers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
|
Bob Bloom
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-1
|
6
|
1
|
13
|
|
Terry King
Warren, OR
|
Warren, OR
|
-5
|
7
|
10
|
53L
|
|
Bernie Lujan
St. Helens, OR
|
St. Helens, OR
|
3
|
8
|
15
|
07D
|
|
Brad Korpela
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
7
|
9
|
12
|
48M
|
|
Mike Swaim
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
3
|
10
|
7
|
61A
|
|
Anthony Prather
|
|
-3
|
11
|
9
|
89
|
|
Dakota Godard
Corvallis, OR
|
Corvallis, OR
|
-2
|
12
|
11
|
18
|
|
Brody Humphrey
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
-1
|
13
|
8
|
11X
|
|
P.J. Humphrey
|
|
-5
|
14
|
13
|
4A
|
|
Adam Applebee
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-1
|
15
|
16
|
44P
|
|
Sam Potter
Monmouth, OR
|
Monmouth, OR
|
1
|
DNS
|
14
|
57
|
|
Eric Freeman
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
IMCA Sport Compact
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
25
|
|
Michael Kennerly
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
4
|
2
|
8
|
65
|
|
Brad Moffett
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
18K
|
|
Kerry Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
22
|
|
Brad Martin
|
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
74
|
|
Andrew Langan
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-3
|
6
|
10
|
11
|
|
Joe Maricle
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
4
|
7
|
3
|
9
|
|
Jack Vicari
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
8
|
13
|
19
|
|
Barry Cannon
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
5
|
9
|
9
|
34
|
|
Jason Loucks
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
10
|
11
|
24
|
|
Tiffany Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
11
|
1
|
2
|
|
Rex Eckley
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
-10
|
12
|
7
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-5
|
13
|
14
|
19K
|
|
Kimberely Cannon
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
1
|
DNS
|
12
|
439
|
|
Mike Cockerline
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-
|