4/17/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
- Late Models18 entries
- IMCA Modifieds20 entries
- IMCA SportMods21 entries
- Street Stocks21 entries
- Limited Sprints - Winged16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
11
|
18
|
|
Joey Tanner
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
10
|
2
|
12
|
82
|
|
Eston Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
10
|
3
|
9
|
46
|
|
Darren Coffell
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
6
|
4
|
14
|
40
|
|
Brian Smith
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
10
|
5
|
8
|
41
|
|
Doug Elkins
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
3
|
6
|
17
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
11
|
7
|
4
|
9C
|
|
Rob Campos
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-1
|
9
|
16
|
33
|
|
Jordan Wright
Toledo, OR
|
Toledo, OR
|
7
|
10
|
5
|
88P
|
|
Mike Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-5
|
11
|
3
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-8
|
12
|
2
|
6
|
|
Bob Dees
|
|
-10
|
13
|
15
|
78
|
|
Ed Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
14
|
6
|
76
|
|
Jason Johnson
Gresham, OR
|
Gresham, OR
|
-8
|
15
|
18
|
66X
|
|
Tony Goddard
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
3
|
16
|
10
|
08
|
|
Kye Frick
Sweet Home, OR
|
Sweet Home, OR
|
-6
|
17
|
1
|
26S
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
-16
|
DNS
|
13
|
11
|
|
Larry Rametes
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
-
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
21A
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
1
|
2
|
12
|
S
|
|
Collen Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
10
|
3
|
9
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
6
|
4
|
7
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
3
|
5
|
10
|
82
|
|
Eston Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
5
|
6
|
1
|
25
|
|
Craig Cassell
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-5
|
7
|
14
|
25C
|
|
Chad Groves
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
7
|
8
|
13
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
9
|
4
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-5
|
10
|
19
|
E7
|
|
Doug Lockwood
Beaverton, OR
|
Beaverton, OR
|
9
|
11
|
11
|
40
|
|
Jeff Lovell
Oregon City, OR
|
Oregon City, OR
|
-
|
12
|
8
|
83R
|
|
Jeffrey Hudson
Keno, OR
|
Keno, OR
|
-4
|
13
|
5
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-8
|
14
|
16
|
V4
|
|
Tobey Ferrando
Keizer, OR
|
Keizer, OR
|
2
|
15
|
18
|
12A
|
|
Dustin Asher
Oregon City, OR
|
Oregon City, OR
|
3
|
16
|
20
|
57
|
|
Travis Lillard
|
|
4
|
17
|
17
|
2G
|
|
James Welshonse
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
18
|
6
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-12
|
19
|
15
|
88
|
|
Brian Winkler
Newberg, OR
|
Newberg, OR
|
-4
|
20
|
3
|
51N
|
|
Jayson Nelson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-17
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
4
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
|
David Schmidt
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
5
|
4
|
11
|
43
|
|
Travis Pruitt
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
7
|
5
|
13
|
99C
|
|
Doug Coffman
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
8
|
6
|
15
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
9
|
7
|
14
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
7
|
8
|
10
|
19W
|
|
Skyler Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
2
|
9
|
1
|
24
|
|
Steve Hopkins
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-8
|
10
|
4
|
5T
|
|
Theran Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-6
|
11
|
3
|
79K
|
|
Roger Bell
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-8
|
12
|
9
|
13B
|
|
Donald Bandfield
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-3
|
13
|
5
|
03G
|
|
Gavin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-8
|
DNS
|
12
|
83
|
|
Chris Allmendinger
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
217
|
|
Matt Brown
Orange, CT
|
Orange, CT
|
-
|
DQ
|
7
|
26
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
99C
|
|
Doug Coffman
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
3
|
9
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
6
|
4
|
3
|
217
|
|
Matt Brown
Orange, CT
|
Orange, CT
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
42
|
|
Chuck Carson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-2
|
DNS
|
1
|
11
|
|
Trevor Points
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
5
|
33T
|
|
Jeff Titus
|
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
Street Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
99
|
|
Justin Evans
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
89
|
|
Dakota Godard
Corvallis, OR
|
Corvallis, OR
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
17
|
|
Taunton Swaim
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
07
|
|
Graig Osborne
|
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
11S
|
|
Don Schott
|
|
-4
|
6
|
12
|
11X
|
|
P.J. Humphrey
|
|
6
|
7
|
3
|
07W
|
|
Wayne Clink
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
8
|
8
|
48
|
|
Troy Chamberlain
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
9
|
14
|
18
|
|
Brody Humphrey
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
5
|
10
|
10
|
3
|
|
Bob Bloom
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
11
|
18
|
50C
|
|
Robert Hughes
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
7
|
12
|
9
|
13
|
|
Terry King
Warren, OR
|
Warren, OR
|
-3
|
13
|
15
|
48M
|
|
Mike Swaim
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
2
|
14
|
7
|
44P
|
|
Sam Potter
Monmouth, OR
|
Monmouth, OR
|
-7
|
15
|
13
|
61A
|
|
Anthony Prather
|
|
-2
|
16
|
20
|
53L
|
|
Bernie Lujan
St. Helens, OR
|
St. Helens, OR
|
4
|
17
|
16
|
38
|
|
Cody Moore
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-1
|
18
|
19
|
5M
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
19
|
17
|
45
|
|
Jamie Britton
, OR
|
, OR
|
-2
|
20
|
11
|
4A
|
|
Adam Applebee
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-9
|
DNS
|
21
|
07D
|
|
Brad Korpela
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-
|
Limited Sprints - Winged
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
7
|
|
Tyler Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
21W
|
|
Jake Wheeler
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
66T
|
|
Tyrell Mead
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
9
|
12
|
|
Steven Snawder
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
21B
|
|
Johnny Burke
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
5
|
7
|
10
|
22
|
|
Brody Sim
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
3
|
8
|
5
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
-3
|
9
|
14
|
3F
|
|
Scott Fox
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
5
|
10
|
12
|
4D
|
|
Pat Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
2
|
11
|
7
|
10K
|
|
Don Waddell
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-4
|
12
|
8
|
5P
|
|
R.J. McGahuey
Grants Pass, OR
|
Grants Pass, OR
|
-4
|
13
|
13
|
22C
|
|
Carly Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
|
Jacksonville, OR
|
-
|
14
|
15
|
6R
|
|
Morgan Burks
Tenmile, OR
|
Tenmile, OR
|
1
|
15
|
16
|
93
|
|
Tim Minter
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
16
|
6
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
-10
|