5/29/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
- Late Models13 entries
- IMCA Modifieds22 entries
- IMCA SportMods23 entries
- Limited Sprints - Winged19 entries
- Economy Midgets16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
99
|
|
BJ Donofrio
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
4
|
2
|
11
|
40
|
|
Brian Smith
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
9
|
3
|
4
|
33
|
|
Jordan Wright
Toledo, OR
|
Toledo, OR
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
78
|
|
Mike Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
9C
|
|
Rob Campos
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
1
|
8
|
3
|
11
|
|
Larry Rametes
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
-5
|
9
|
12
|
76
|
|
Jason Johnson
Gresham, OR
|
Gresham, OR
|
3
|
10
|
2
|
27
|
|
Kent Emry
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-8
|
11
|
10
|
8
|
|
Steve Moore
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
-1
|
12
|
1
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-11
|
13
|
13
|
66X
|
|
Tony Goddard
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
6
|
2
|
11
|
36
|
|
John Campos
Keizer, OR
|
Keizer, OR
|
9
|
3
|
9
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
6
|
4
|
10
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
6
|
5
|
16
|
V13
|
|
Grey Ferrando
Stayton, OR
|
Stayton, OR
|
11
|
6
|
8
|
21A
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
2
|
7
|
3
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-4
|
8
|
6
|
25C
|
|
Chad Groves
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-2
|
9
|
19
|
62
|
|
Cody Jones
Vancouver, WA
|
Vancouver, WA
|
10
|
10
|
14
|
58
|
|
Devon Reed
Woodland, WA
|
Woodland, WA
|
4
|
11
|
13
|
51N
|
|
Jayson Nelson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
2
|
12
|
5
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-7
|
13
|
18
|
4
|
|
Tim Meltibarger
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
5
|
14
|
4
|
83R
|
|
Jeffrey Hudson
Keno, OR
|
Keno, OR
|
-10
|
15
|
1
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-14
|
16
|
17
|
98
|
|
Shawn Scofield
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
1
|
17
|
12
|
23K
|
|
Kersey Ferrando
Stayton, OR
|
Stayton, OR
|
-5
|
18
|
20
|
3
|
|
Jeremy Degroot
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
19
|
2
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-17
|
20
|
15
|
12A
|
|
Dustin Asher
Oregon City, OR
|
Oregon City, OR
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
V13
|
|
Grey Ferrando
Stayton, OR
|
Stayton, OR
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
98
|
|
Shawn Scofield
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
|
Tim Meltibarger
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
1
|
62
|
|
Cody Jones
Vancouver, WA
|
Vancouver, WA
|
-3
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
|
Jeremy Degroot
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
DNS
|
6
|
V4
|
|
Tobey Ferrando
Keizer, OR
|
Keizer, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
7
|
57
|
|
Travis Lillard
|
|
-
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
26
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
9
|
2
|
11
|
99C
|
|
Doug Coffman
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
9
|
3
|
5
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
4
|
5
|
18
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
13
|
6
|
17
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
11
|
7
|
4
|
24
|
|
Steve Hopkins
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
-1
|
9
|
6
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
10
|
1
|
5T
|
|
Theran Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-9
|
11
|
2
|
79K
|
|
Roger Bell
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-9
|
12
|
9
|
43
|
|
Travis Pruitt
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
-3
|
13
|
19
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
6
|
14
|
15
|
67
|
|
Michael Lavery
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
1
|
15
|
14
|
11
|
|
Trevor Points
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-1
|
16
|
20
|
69
|
|
Kasi Comer
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
4
|
17
|
3
|
217
|
|
Matt Brown
Orange, CT
|
Orange, CT
|
-14
|
18
|
12
|
W4
|
|
Kevin Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-6
|
19
|
13
|
83
|
|
Chris Allmendinger
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-6
|
20
|
16
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
1
|
69
|
|
Kasi Comer
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
6
|
5
|
79
|
|
Brandon Norton
Goshen, OR
|
Goshen, OR
|
-1
|
7
|
4
|
48
|
|
Jeff Cluff
|
|
-3
|
DNS
|
7
|
08
|
|
Jason McClintock
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-
|
Limited Sprints - Winged
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7
|
|
Tyler Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
66T
|
|
Tyrell Mead
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
33
|
|
Kyle Alberding
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
3
|
4
|
8
|
22C
|
|
Carly Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
|
Jacksonville, OR
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
12
|
|
Steven Snawder
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-2
|
6
|
4
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-2
|
7
|
13
|
24
|
|
Jordi Meese
Graham, WA
|
Graham, WA
|
6
|
8
|
12
|
4D
|
|
Pat Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
4
|
9
|
2
|
18T
|
|
Tanner Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
|
Jacksonville, OR
|
-7
|
10
|
9
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
-1
|
11
|
11
|
10K
|
|
Don Waddell
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
12
|
10
|
21B
|
|
Johnny Burke
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-2
|
13
|
14
|
7B
|
|
Brionna Fuller
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
1
|
14
|
16
|
13B
|
|
Dave Button
Siletz, OR
|
Siletz, OR
|
2
|
15
|
7
|
1L
|
|
Justin Lemon
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-8
|
16
|
15
|
4L
|
|
Kyle Adams
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
-1
|
17
|
19
|
8
|
|
Justen McConnville
Dundee, OR
|
Dundee, OR
|
2
|
DNS
|
17
|
93
|
|
Tim Minter
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
22
|
|
Brody Sim
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-
|
Economy Midgets
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
24
|
|
Nick Evans
Granite Falls, WA
|
Granite Falls, WA
|
-
|
2
|
16
|
4
|
|
Michael Vollbrecht
Shoreline, WA
|
Shoreline, WA
|
14
|
3
|
15
|
14
|
|
Garrett Thomas
Elma, WA
|
Elma, WA
|
12
|
4
|
11
|
13A
|
|
Alex Peck
Federal Way, WA
|
Federal Way, WA
|
7
|
5
|
8
|
16
|
|
Nik Larson
Graham, WA
|
Graham, WA
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
71
|
|
Travis Jacobson
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
09
|
|
Levi Harless
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
-3
|
8
|
2
|
5C
|
|
Chris Foster
Renton, WA
|
Renton, WA
|
-6
|
9
|
14
|
8
|
|
Mike Stryker
Kent, WA
|
Kent, WA
|
5
|
10
|
13
|
11T
|
|
Theron Smith
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
3
|
11
|
3
|
17
|
|
Kyle Hanson
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-8
|
12
|
10
|
95
|
|
Jesse Munn
Granite Falls, WA
|
Granite Falls, WA
|
-2
|
13
|
12
|
17M
|
|
Brian Rose
Camano Island, WA
|
Camano Island, WA
|
-1
|
14
|
6
|
29
|
|
Katie Jackson
Mill Creek, WA
|
Mill Creek, WA
|
-8
|
15
|
5
|
90H
|
|
Brian Holmkvist
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-10
|
16
|
9
|
90C
|
|
Stuart Milner
Brier, WA
|
Brier, WA
|
-7
|