The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
7/24/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
LOGGER'S CUP & HISTORICAL NIGHT
$2000.00 to win Late Model Logger's Cup!!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Joey Tanner Portland, OR | Portland, OR | - | |
3 | 3 | 28 | Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | - | |
4 | 5 | 37 | Rob Mayea Bend, OR | Bend, OR | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 82 | Eston Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 41 | Doug Elkins Salem, OR | Salem, OR | - | |
7 | 9 | 9C | Rob Campos Scio, OR | Scio, OR | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 99 | BJ Donofrio Salem, OR | Salem, OR | -1 | |
9 | 17 | 36 | Steve Moore Scio, OR | Scio, OR | 8 | |
10 | 10 | 78 | Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | |
11 | 15 | 70X | Mark Thompson Tigard, OR | Tigard, OR | 4 | |
12 | 19 | 11 | Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR | BEAVERCREEK, OR | 7 | |
13 | 20 | 16 | Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 7 | |
14 | 8 | 24 | Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR | Redmond, OR | -6 | |
15 | 14 | 76 | Jason Johnson Gresham, OR | Gresham, OR | -1 | |
16 | 12 | 7W | Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR | Gold Beach, OR | -4 | |
17 | 13 | 13B | Randy Barley Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -4 | |
18 | 16 | 8 | Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA | Battleground, WA | -2 | |
19 | 18 | 22X | Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | -1 | |
20 | 4 | 46 | Darren Coffell Bend, OR | Bend, OR | -16 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 36 | Steve Moore Scio, OR | Scio, OR | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 22X | Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 11 | Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR | BEAVERCREEK, OR | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 16 | Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | |
5 | 7 | 422 | Chuck Christian Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 78R | Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | - | |
7 | 3 | 91 | Brian Hubert Anderson, CA | Anderson, CA | -4 | |
DNS | 8 | 66X | Tony Goddard Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - |
Limited Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 8J | Justen McConnville Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | 2 | |
3 | 3 | I1 | Brian Crockett Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - | |
4 | 8 | 4D | Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 9T | T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR | Gold Hill, OR | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 8 | Kyle Adams Dexter, OR | Dexter, OR | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 13 | Casey Starr Newberg, OR | Newberg, OR | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 21G | Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR | Fall Creek, OR | -1 |
IMCA Sport Compact
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 18K | Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 6 | |
2 | 9 | 65 | Brad Moffett Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 7 | |
3 | 5 | 22M | Brad Martin | 2 | ||
4 | 4 | 25 | Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | - | |
5 | 1 | 78W | Joel Hazen Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 55M | Bruce Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -4 | |
7 | 12 | K30 | K.C. Scott Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 5 | |
8 | 3 | 19 | Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | -5 | |
9 | 10 | 45 | Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 1 | |
10 | 6 | 89 | Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -4 | |
11 | 11 | 9 | Jack Vicari Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | |
12 | 14 | E3 | Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 2 | |
13 | 13 | 21 | Luther Ramey | - | ||
14 | 16 | 66J | Phil Cummins Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 2 | |
15 | 15 | 46M | Eli Miller Oakland, OR | Oakland, OR | - | |
DQ | 8 | 37 | Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | - |