The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
7/30/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
MARK HOWARD MEMORIAL MODIFIED NATIONALS - Hardtops
Race of Champions
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | W5 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | 2 | |
2 | 6 | S | Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 27 | Mark Carrell Redmond, OR | Redmond, OR | -2 | |
4 | 10 | V13 | Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR | Stayton, OR | 6 | |
5 | 7 | 36 | John Campos Keizer, OR | Keizer, OR | 2 | |
6 | 17 | 24 | Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 11 | |
7 | 19 | 13 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 12 | |
8 | 8 | 45S | Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
9 | 20 | 83R | Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR | Keno, OR | 11 | |
10 | 16 | 82 | Eston Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | 6 | |
11 | 5 | 54N | Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -6 | |
12 | 4 | 2G | James Welshonse Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -8 | |
13 | 14 | 21A | Matthew Drager Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 1 | |
14 | 12 | 97 | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | -2 | |
15 | 9 | 11 | Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -6 | |
16 | 2 | 42 | Paul Culp Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | -14 | |
17 | 13 | 7 | Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | -4 | |
18 | 18 | 12Y | Derick Young Hines, OR | Hines, OR | - | |
19 | 15 | 18R | Ryan Baker Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | -4 | |
20 | 11 | 33 | Paul Rea Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -9 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | |
2 | 3 | 12Y | Derick Young Hines, OR | Hines, OR | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 13 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 2 | |
4 | 12 | 83R | Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR | Keno, OR | 8 | |
5 | 4 | 12 | B.J. Wild Colville, WA | Colville, WA | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 62 | Cody Jones Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 4 | Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | -2 | |
9 | 11 | 27J | Jake Mayden Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 22 | Jason Begley | -2 | ||
11 | 2 | 84 | Eric Ashley Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | -9 | |
DNS | 7 | 51 | Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR | Marcola, OR | - |
IMCA SportMods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 26 | Dustin Comer Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 9 | |
2 | 6 | 333 | Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 4 | |
3 | 12 | 19W | Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | 9 | |
4 | 7 | 33 | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | 3 | |
5 | 13 | 99C | Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 8 | |
6 | 15 | E3 | Ray Bloom | 9 | ||
7 | 3 | 13 | Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 60J | Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 1 | |
9 | 11 | 11 | Trevor Points Salem, OR | Salem, OR | 2 | |
10 | 5 | KC30 | K.C. Scott Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -5 | |
11 | 8 | 2M | Matt Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | -3 | |
12 | 4 | 42 | Chuck Carson Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -8 | |
13 | 1 | 34R | Jim Smith | -12 | ||
14 | 16 | 42H | Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 2 | |
15 | 17 | 3 | Garrett Craig Veneta, OR | Veneta, OR | 2 | |
16 | 2 | 24 | Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -14 | |
DNS | 14 | 217 | Matt Brown Orange, CT | Orange, CT | - |