The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
7/31/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
MARK HOWARD MEMORIAL MODIFIED NATIONALS - Senior Sprints - Hardtops
$2600.00 To Win Mark Howard Memorial Modified Nationals!!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | W5 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | - | |
2 | 4 | S | Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 54N | Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | 7 | |
4 | 6 | V13 | Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR | Stayton, OR | 2 | |
5 | 17 | 27J | Jake Mayden Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 12 | |
6 | 3 | 36 | John Campos Keizer, OR | Keizer, OR | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 13 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | - | |
8 | 8 | 82 | Eston Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | - | |
9 | 2 | 24 | Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -7 | |
10 | 16 | 12Y | Derick Young Hines, OR | Hines, OR | 6 | |
11 | 19 | 84 | Eric Ashley Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | 8 | |
12 | 11 | 21A | Matthew Drager Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -1 | |
13 | 9 | 45S | Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -4 | |
14 | 20 | 25 | Craig Cassell Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 6 | |
15 | 12 | 83R | Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR | Keno, OR | -3 | |
16 | 18 | 18R | Ryan Baker Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | 2 | |
17 | 15 | 97 | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | -2 | |
18 | 14 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | -4 | |
19 | 5 | 27 | Mark Carrell Redmond, OR | Redmond, OR | -14 | |
20 | 13 | 2G | James Welshonse Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -7 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27J | Jake Mayden Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
2 | 6 | 18R | Ryan Baker Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 84 | Eric Ashley Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | - | |
4 | 7 | 25 | Craig Cassell Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 33 | Paul Rea Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | |
6 | 9 | 51 | Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR | Thurston, OR | 3 | |
7 | 2 | 11 | Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -5 | |
8 | 10 | 62 | Cody Jones Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 4 | Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | -1 | |
10 | 13 | 7 | Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | 3 | |
11 | 4 | 42 | Paul Culp Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | -7 | |
12 | 11 | 22 | Jason Begley | -1 | ||
DNS | 12 | 12 | B.J. Wild Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - |
IMCA SportMods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 99C | Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 60J | Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 333 | Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
4 | 10 | 26 | Dustin Comer Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 6 | |
5 | 9 | 2M | Matt Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | 4 | |
6 | 11 | 33 | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | 5 | |
7 | 15 | 11 | Trevor Points Salem, OR | Salem, OR | 8 | |
8 | 8 | 19W | Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | - | |
9 | 1 | 13 | Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -8 | |
10 | 5 | 42 | Chuck Carson Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -5 | |
11 | 13 | E3 | Ray Bloom | 2 | ||
12 | 17 | 42H | Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 5 | |
13 | 16 | 3 | Garrett Craig Veneta, OR | Veneta, OR | 3 | |
14 | 14 | KC30 | K.C. Scott Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
15 | 3 | 34R | Jim Smith | -12 | ||
16 | 12 | 24 | Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -4 | |
DNS | 2 | 22C | Ray Comer Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | - |
Limited Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 33 | Kyle Alberding Winston, OR | Winston, OR | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 8J | Justen McConnville Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 1L | Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 9T | Camden Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | |
6 | 2 | I1 | Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 4D | Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 21G | Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR | Fall Creek, OR | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 93 | Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -1 |