9/17/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - DRIVER APPRECIATION
- Late Models16 entries
- IMCA Modifieds15 entries
- IMCA SportMods21 entries
- Street Stocks8 entries
- Limited Sprints - Winged14 entries
- IMCA Sport Compact16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
12
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
11
|
2
|
8
|
70X
|
|
Mark Thompson
Tigard, OR
|
Tigard, OR
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
99
|
|
BJ Donofrio
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-
|
4
|
9
|
9C
|
|
Rob Campos
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
5
|
5
|
10
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
5
|
6
|
5
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
88F
|
|
Braden Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-
|
8
|
4
|
78
|
|
Mike Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-4
|
9
|
11
|
25
|
|
Wayne Butler
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
2
|
10
|
2
|
22X
|
|
Mike Taylor
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
-8
|
11
|
13
|
11
|
|
Larry Rametes
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
2
|
12
|
1
|
8
|
|
Garrett Smith
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-11
|
13
|
6
|
26S
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
-7
|
14
|
14
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
15
|
15
|
24
|
|
Nathan Augustine
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
-
|
16
|
16
|
66X
|
|
Tony Goddard
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
25C
|
|
Chad Groves
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
84
|
|
Eric Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
6
|
12
|
83R
|
|
Jeffrey Hudson
Keno, OR
|
Keno, OR
|
6
|
7
|
5
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-2
|
8
|
10
|
10
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
777
|
|
Andrew Mathers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
10
|
2
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-8
|
11
|
13
|
4TH
|
|
John Player
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
2
|
12
|
14
|
4
|
|
Tim Meltibarger
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
2
|
13
|
9
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-4
|
14
|
8
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-6
|
15
|
15
|
69
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
26
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
8
|
2
|
14
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
12
|
3
|
15
|
150
|
|
Justin Ryker
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
12
|
4
|
17
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
13
|
5
|
10
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
6
|
16
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
10
|
7
|
4
|
12I
|
|
Isaac Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
6
|
11
|
|
Trevor Points
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-2
|
9
|
2
|
24
|
|
Steve Hopkins
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-7
|
10
|
1
|
22C
|
|
Ray Comer
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-9
|
11
|
13
|
42
|
|
Chuck Carson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
2
|
12
|
19
|
79
|
|
Brandon Norton
Goshen, OR
|
Goshen, OR
|
7
|
13
|
18
|
TK
|
|
Chuck Whitmore
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
5
|
14
|
21
|
68
|
|
Michael Lavery
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
7
|
15
|
20
|
5T
|
|
Theran Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
16
|
7
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-9
|
17
|
3
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-14
|
18
|
5
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-13
|
19
|
8
|
2M
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-11
|
20
|
11
|
84
|
|
Jorddon Braaten
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-9
|
21
|
12
|
21P
|
|
Ryan Peery
Yreka, CA
|
Yreka, CA
|
-9
|
Street Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
17
|
|
Taunton Swaim
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
38C
|
|
Kyle Coen
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
07
|
|
Graig Osborne
|
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
36
|
|
Jody Tanner
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
R31
|
|
Michael Hollingsworth
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
48M
|
|
Mike Swaim
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
48T
|
|
Troy Chamberlain
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
61A
|
|
Anthony Prather
|
|
-1
|
Limited Sprints - Winged
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
21B
|
|
Johnny Burke
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
22C
|
|
Carly Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
|
Jacksonville, OR
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
33
|
|
Kyle Alberding
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
12
|
|
Steven Snawder
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
4D
|
|
Pat Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
10K
|
|
Don Waddell
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
I1
|
|
Tyler Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
1
|
9
|
11
|
66T
|
|
Tyrell Mead
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
2
|
10
|
13
|
1
|
|
Bailey Hibbard
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
3
|
11
|
8
|
3
|
|
David Hibbard
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-3
|
12
|
12
|
6R
|
|
Morgan Burks
Tenmile, OR
|
Tenmile, OR
|
-
|
13
|
14
|
93
|
|
Tim Minter
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
14
|
10
|
70
|
|
Raquel Ivie
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
IMCA Sport Compact
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
18K
|
|
Kerry Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
6
|
3
|
5
|
22M
|
|
Brad Martin
|
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
25
|
|
Michael Kennerly
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
24
|
|
Tiffany Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
6
|
10
|
74
|
|
Andrew Langan
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
4
|
7
|
4
|
9
|
|
Jack Vicari
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
16
|
46M
|
|
Eli Miller
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
8
|
9
|
15
|
E3
|
|
Stacy Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
6
|
10
|
9
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-1
|
11
|
12
|
55M
|
|
Bruce Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
1
|
12
|
1
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-11
|
13
|
14
|
76
|
|
Eli Luckman
Coosbay, OR
|
Coosbay, OR
|
1
|
14
|
11
|
26
|
|
Brent Wells
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-3
|
15
|
2
|
53
|
|
Cole Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-13
|
16
|
13
|
27
|
|
John Cardwell
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-3
|