5/22/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
Get up close and personal (at a safe Covid distance of course) with all of the cars and start of Cottage Grove Speedway
- Late Models12 entries
- IMCA Modifieds23 entries
- IMCA SportMods30 entries
- Limited Sprints - Winged10 entries
- IMCA Sport Compact16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
11
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
10
|
2
|
5
|
18
|
|
Joey Tanner
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
33
|
|
Jordan Wright
Toledo, OR
|
Toledo, OR
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
76
|
|
Jason Johnson
Gresham, OR
|
Gresham, OR
|
2
|
5
|
8
|
78
|
|
Mike Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
6
|
10
|
99
|
|
BJ Donofrio
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
4
|
7
|
1
|
9C
|
|
Rob Campos
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
-6
|
8
|
2
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-6
|
9
|
7
|
11
|
|
Larry Rametes
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
BEAVERCREEK, OR
|
-2
|
10
|
3
|
40
|
|
Brian Smith
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-7
|
11
|
12
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
DNS
|
9
|
08
|
|
Kye Frick
Sweet Home, OR
|
Sweet Home, OR
|
-
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
9
|
2
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
5
|
3
|
15
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
12
|
4
|
9
|
21A
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
5
|
5
|
3
|
25C
|
|
Chad Groves
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-2
|
6
|
13
|
40
|
|
Jeff Lovell
Oregon City, OR
|
Oregon City, OR
|
7
|
7
|
4
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
2
|
83R
|
|
Jeffrey Hudson
Keno, OR
|
Keno, OR
|
-6
|
9
|
8
|
1M
|
|
Mark Wauge
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-1
|
10
|
16
|
12Y
|
|
Derick Young
Hines, OR
|
Hines, OR
|
6
|
11
|
12
|
88
|
|
Zach Fettinger
Klamath Falls, OR
|
Klamath Falls, OR
|
1
|
12
|
11
|
S
|
|
Collen Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
-1
|
13
|
14
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
14
|
1
|
2G
|
|
James Welshonse
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-13
|
15
|
19
|
22K
|
|
Dwayne Klein
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
4
|
16
|
21
|
58
|
|
Devon Reed
Woodland, WA
|
Woodland, WA
|
5
|
17
|
18
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
1
|
18
|
22
|
27W
|
|
Dick Wright
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
4
|
19
|
17
|
24K
|
|
Wade Kennemore
Susanville, CA
|
Susanville, CA
|
-2
|
20
|
5
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-15
|
21
|
6
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-15
|
22
|
20
|
22
|
|
Jason Begley
|
|
-2
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
14
|
9
|
|
David Schmidt
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
13
|
2
|
9
|
26
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
7
|
3
|
1
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
2
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-2
|
5
|
13
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
8
|
6
|
10
|
99C
|
|
Doug Coffman
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
4
|
7
|
3
|
48
|
|
Jeff Cluff
|
|
-4
|
8
|
8
|
44
|
|
Garrett Barth
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
9
|
17
|
19W
|
|
Skyler Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
8
|
10
|
12
|
03
|
|
Kevin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
2
|
11
|
15
|
43
|
|
Travis Pruitt
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
4
|
12
|
4
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-8
|
13
|
19
|
217
|
|
Matt Brown
Orange, CT
|
Orange, CT
|
6
|
14
|
20
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
6
|
15
|
7
|
03G
|
|
Gavin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-8
|
16
|
16
|
33T
|
|
Jeff Titus
|
|
-
|
17
|
6
|
61C
|
|
Danny Altom
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
-11
|
18
|
18
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
-
|
19
|
5
|
11
|
|
Trevor Points
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-14
|
20
|
11
|
22C
|
|
Ray Comer
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-9
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
19W
|
|
Skyler Winebarger
Corbett, OR
|
Corbett, OR
|
2
|
2
|
12
|
E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
10
|
3
|
2
|
217
|
|
Matt Brown
Orange, CT
|
Orange, CT
|
-1
|
4
|
13
|
33
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
9
|
5
|
1
|
KC30
|
|
K.C. Scott
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-4
|
6
|
7
|
34R
|
|
Jim Smith
|
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
5T
|
|
Theran Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
10
|
731
|
|
Mitchell Jamieson
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
79K
|
|
Roger Bell
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
2
|
10
|
8
|
29
|
|
Rob Jeffers
|
|
-2
|
11
|
5
|
59
|
|
Kevin Kirk
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-6
|
12
|
14
|
69
|
|
Kasi Comer
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
13
|
6
|
24
|
|
Steve Hopkins
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-7
|
DNS
|
9
|
42
|
|
Chuck Carson
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Limited Sprints - Winged
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
I1
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
4D
|
|
Pat Desbiens
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
8C
|
|
Anissa Curtice
Eureka, CA
|
Eureka, CA
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
66T
|
|
Tyrell Mead
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
-
|
6
|
10
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
4
|
7
|
8
|
22
|
|
Brody Sim
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
1
|
9
|
6
|
93
|
|
Tim Minter
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-3
|
10
|
1
|
1L
|
|
Justin Lemon
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-9
|
IMCA Sport Compact
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
22M
|
|
Brad Martin
|
|
7
|
2
|
1
|
25
|
|
Michael Kennerly
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-1
|
3
|
7
|
18K
|
|
Kerry Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
4
|
13
|
19K
|
|
Barry Cannon
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
9
|
5
|
12
|
24
|
|
Tiffany Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
7
|
6
|
9
|
9
|
|
Jack Vicari
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
3
|
7
|
10
|
13J
|
|
Jeremy Degroot
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
8
|
14
|
55M
|
|
Bruce Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
2
|
|
Rex Eckley
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
-5
|
10
|
15
|
13
|
|
Kimberely Cannon
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
5
|
11
|
3
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-8
|
12
|
5
|
53
|
|
Cole Trissell
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-7
|
13
|
16
|
18
|
|
Melissa Abston
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
3
|
14
|
2
|
11T
|
|
Scarlett Drake
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-12
|
15
|
6
|
74
|
|
Andrew Langan
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-9
|
16
|
11
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-5
|