The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
THE MARVIN
Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !
MONSTER TRUCKS
Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!
Logger's Cup
Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!
7/3/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
FREEDOM CUP NIGHT #2
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Limited Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 18T | Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 11 | |
2 | 6 | 07 | Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 21 | Johnny Burke Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 22C | Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 4M | David Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | -1 | |
6 | 11 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | 5 | |
7 | 9 | 10K | Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA | Oroville, CA | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 9T | T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR | Gold Hill, OR | -1 | |
9 | 18 | 7O | Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | 9 | |
10 | 14 | 98 | Brent Rich Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 4 | |
11 | 1 | 8 | Kyle Adams Dexter, OR | Dexter, OR | -10 | |
12 | 15 | 13 | Casey Starr Newberg, OR | Newberg, OR | 3 | |
13 | 3 | 78 | Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -10 | |
14 | 17 | 32T | Gary Treadway Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | 3 | |
15 | 10 | 33 | Kyle Alberding Winston, OR | Winston, OR | -5 | |
16 | 16 | 19W | Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
17 | 13 | 93 | Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -4 | |
18 | 5 | 39 | Justin Walker Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -13 |
IMCA SportMods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 12I | Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 4 | Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | 5 | |
3 | 10 | 2M | Matt Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | 7 | |
4 | 9 | 11 | Trevor Points Salem, OR | Salem, OR | 5 | |
5 | 18 | 33 | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | 13 | |
6 | 5 | 43 | Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR | Molalla, OR | -1 | |
7 | 12 | 8 | Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | 5 | |
8 | 6 | 60J | Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -2 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | Garrett Craig Veneta, OR | Veneta, OR | 4 | |
10 | 3 | 5T | Theran Trissell Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -7 | |
11 | 11 | 01 | Daniel Ray Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
12 | 8 | 7S | Steven Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | -4 | |
13 | 1 | 34 | Mark Gaylord Boring, OR | Boring, OR | -12 | |
14 | 19 | E3 | Ray Bloom | 5 | ||
15 | 14 | 42H | Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
16 | 17 | 03G | Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR | Veneta, OR | 1 | |
17 | 20 | 42B | Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 3 | |
18 | 16 | 33E | Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -2 | |
19 | 4 | 18G | Chance Gorden Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -15 | |
20 | 15 | 71 | Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | -5 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 03G | Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR | Veneta, OR | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 33 | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | 5 | |
3 | 6 | E3 | Ray Bloom | 3 | ||
4 | 9 | 42B | Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 5 | |
5 | 5 | 69 | Kasi Comer Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | |
6 | 1 | 19 | Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR | Sweet Home, OR | -5 | |
7 | 4 | C4 | Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 57C | Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA | Potter Valley, CA | - | |
9 | 10 | 7SEVEN | Jantzen Knips Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
DNS | 2 | 61 | Dean Prather Keizer, OR | Keizer, OR | - |
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3 | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 4A | Adam Applebee Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 111 | Andrew Langan Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 64 | Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -1 | |
5 | 1 | V8 | Chloe Van Sant | -4 | ||
6 | 2 | 5 | Brad Hicks Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | -4 |
IMCA Sport Compact
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | B17 | Scarlett Drake Salem, OR | Salem, OR | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 9 | Jack Vicari Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 2 | |
3 | 12 | 37 | Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | 9 | |
4 | 5 | 28 | Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 55M | Bruce Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 18K | Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 10 | Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
8 | 11 | 45 | Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 13 | Barry Cannon Dexter, OR | Dexter, OR | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 10E | Zach Kintzley | - | ||
11 | 14 | 75 | Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR | Roseburge, OR | 3 | |
12 | 16 | 69W | Brent Wells Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 4 | |
13 | 18 | 22H | Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 5 | |
14 | 13 | 46M | Eli Miller Oakland, OR | Oakland, OR | -1 | |
15 | 17 | 77 | Michael Huie Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 2 | |
16 | 1 | 17X | Trevor Burton Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | -15 | |
17 | 6 | 89 | Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -11 | |
18 | 15 | 22O | Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -3 |