The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
THE MARVIN
Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !
MONSTER TRUCKS
Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!
Logger's Cup
Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!
7/14/2009 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO | Warsaw, MO | - | ||
2 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
3 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | - | ||
4 | 11 | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
5 | 35A | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | - | ||
6 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | ||
7 | 98M | Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
8 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - | ||
9 | 41 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
10 | 23 | Colin Baker Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
11 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
12 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | ||
13 | 6 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
14 | 94Z | Zach Zimmerly Ridgefield, WA | Ridgefield, WA | - | ||
15 | 94 | Steven Tiner Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | ||
16 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
17 | 7N | Chadd Noland Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
18 | 8 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
19 | 51 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
20 | 2 | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - |
First B-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | - | ||
2 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
3 | 10 | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
4 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | - | ||
5 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
7 | 3 | David Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - |
Second B-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
2 | 2 | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - | ||
3 | 21W | Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
4 | 83M | Mike Stallings Sanger, CA | Sanger, CA | - | ||
5 | 12P | Randy Pierce Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - | ||
6 | 6M | Phillip Del Rosa Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
DNS | 96X | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
2 | 98M | Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
3 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | ||
4 | 2 | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - | ||
5 | 7N | Chadd Noland Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
6 | 21W | Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
7 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | - | ||
8 | 10 | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO | Warsaw, MO | - | ||
2 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
3 | 94Z | Zach Zimmerly Ridgefield, WA | Ridgefield, WA | - | ||
4 | 23 | Colin Baker Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
6 | 83M | Mike Stallings Sanger, CA | Sanger, CA | - | ||
7 | 6M | Phillip Del Rosa Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
8 | 3 | David Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Steven Tiner Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | ||
2 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | ||
3 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - | ||
4 | 41 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 6 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
6 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
7 | 96X | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 35A | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | - | ||
3 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
4 | 8 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
5 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
7 | 12P | Randy Pierce Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - |