The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
THE MARVIN
Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !
MONSTER TRUCKS
Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!
Logger's Cup
Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!
7/15/2008 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7N | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
2 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | ||
3 | 1 | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | - | ||
4 | 4 | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
5 | 39C | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
7 | 13 | Chadd Noland Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
8 | 9 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
9 | 6 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
10 | 45 | Jeffery Rivers Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | - | ||
11 | 71 | Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
12 | 9J | Jay (J.J.) Dishneau Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
13 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | - | ||
14 | 9P | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
15 | 41 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
16 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - | ||
17 | 12A | Casey Adams Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | ||
18 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
19 | 26 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
20 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
2 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | - | ||
3 | 10 | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
4 | 7T | Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | - | ||
5 | 5C | Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - | ||
6 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
7 | 6M | Phillip Del Rosa Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
8 | 35 | Rick Wright Jr Ponca City, OK | Ponca City, OK | - | ||
9 | 73 | Danielle Huson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
DNS | 56 | Steven Horner Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
DNS | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
2 | 9P | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
3 | 2Z | Todd Zeitler Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
4 | 23T | Ted Baker Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 86 | Marc Mackay Cameron Park, CA | Cameron Park, CA | - | ||
6 | 2 | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - | ||
7 | 33T | Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA | Placerville, CA | - | ||
8 | 9T | T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR | Gold Hill, OR | - | ||
9 | KR14 | Tyler Spath Portland, OR | Portland, OR | - | ||
10 | 55 | Ryan Gomes Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - | ||
11 | 15 | Dan Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
DNS | 65 | Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
DNS | 0 | Jonathan Allard Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | - | ||
2 | 7N | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
3 | 9J | Jay (J.J.) Dishneau Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 23T | Ted Baker Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 12A | Casey Adams Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | ||
6 | 2Z | Todd Zeitler Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
7 | 73 | Danielle Huson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 56 | Steven Horner Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
9 | 0 | Jonathan Allard Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
2 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | - | ||
3 | 4 | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
4 | 71 | Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 9T | T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR | Gold Hill, OR | - | ||
6 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | - | ||
7 | 35 | Rick Wright Jr Ponca City, OK | Ponca City, OK | - | ||
8 | 65 | Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Chadd Noland Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
3 | 6 | Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
4 | 41 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 26 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
6 | 86 | Marc Mackay Cameron Park, CA | Cameron Park, CA | - | ||
7 | 2 | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - | ||
8 | 55 | Ryan Gomes Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | ||
2 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - | ||
3 | 5H | Christian Stover Alpine, CA | Alpine, CA | - | ||
4 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
5 | 9P | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
6 | 5C | Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - | ||
7 | 15 | Dan Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
8 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
2 | 45 | Jeffery Rivers Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | - | ||
3 | 39C | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
5 | 7T | Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | - | ||
6 | 33T | Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA | Placerville, CA | - | ||
7 | KR14 | Tyler Spath Portland, OR | Portland, OR | - | ||
8 | 6M | Phillip Del Rosa Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
9 | 10 | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - |