7/12/2003 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
- 360 Sprints14 entries
- Limited Sprints11 entries
- IMCA Modifieds23 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
75
|
|
Dale Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
36
|
|
Scott Adams
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
88
|
|
Bryce Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-3
|
5
|
4
|
32S
|
|
Shawn Smith
Nampa, ID
|
Nampa, ID
|
-1
|
6
|
13
|
34
|
|
Melissa Yates
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
7
|
7
|
9
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
2
|
8
|
11
|
14
|
|
Jeff Osburn
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
3
|
9
|
6
|
110
|
|
Randy Rodgers
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-3
|
10
|
12
|
4
|
|
Dawn L. Morrison
Millet, AB
|
Millet, AB
|
2
|
11
|
14
|
70
|
|
Tim Galloway
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
3
|
12
|
2
|
26
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
-10
|
13
|
10
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Etchison
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-3
|
14
|
8
|
41
|
|
Marvin Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
36
|
|
Scott Adams
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
34
|
|
Melissa Yates
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
-
|
4
|
|
32S
|
|
Shawn Smith
Nampa, ID
|
Nampa, ID
|
-
|
5
|
|
110
|
|
Randy Rodgers
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
4
|
|
Dawn L. Morrison
Millet, AB
|
Millet, AB
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Etchison
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
41
|
|
Marvin Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
110
|
|
Randy Rodgers
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
32S
|
|
Shawn Smith
Nampa, ID
|
Nampa, ID
|
-
|
5
|
|
26
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
14
|
|
Jeff Osburn
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
34
|
|
Melissa Yates
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
-
|
3
|
|
75
|
|
Dale Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
36
|
|
Scott Adams
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
88
|
|
Bryce Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
4
|
|
Dawn L. Morrison
Millet, AB
|
Millet, AB
|
-
|
7
|
|
70
|
|
Tim Galloway
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
|
32S
|
|
Shawn Smith
Nampa, ID
|
Nampa, ID
|
|
2
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
|
3
|
|
34
|
|
Melissa Yates
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
|
4
|
|
4
|
|
Dawn L. Morrison
Millet, AB
|
Millet, AB
|
|
5
|
|
110
|
|
Randy Rodgers
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
|
6
|
|
36
|
|
Scott Adams
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
|
7
|
|
41
|
|
Marvin Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
8
|
|
75
|
|
Dale Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
9
|
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Etchison
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
10
|
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
|
11
|
|
26
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
|
12
|
|
88
|
|
Bryce Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
|
13
|
|
14
|
|
Jeff Osburn
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
14
|
|
70
|
|
Tim Galloway
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
|
Limited Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
75H
|
|
Danny Horner
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
21
|
|
Mike Griffith
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
68
|
|
Rob Held
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
8
|
4
|
9
|
4Z
|
|
Dallas Zuniga
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
33
|
|
Nate Morelock
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
6
|
2
|
00¢
|
|
Kevin Griffitts
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
7
|
6
|
3S
|
|
Jimmy Sears
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
65B
|
|
Brendan Boyce
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
9
|
10
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
1
|
10
|
8
|
Y14
|
|
Mike Crawford
Venata, OR
|
Venata, OR
|
-2
|
11
|
5
|
CO2
|
|
Ron Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
4Z
|
|
Dallas Zuniga
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
CO2
|
|
Ron Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
65B
|
|
Brendan Boyce
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
33
|
|
Nate Morelock
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
00¢
|
|
Kevin Griffitts
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
75H
|
|
Danny Horner
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
21
|
|
Mike Griffith
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
CO2
|
|
Ron Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
65B
|
|
Brendan Boyce
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
4Z
|
|
Dallas Zuniga
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
68
|
|
Rob Held
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
00¢
|
|
Kevin Griffitts
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
33
|
|
Nate Morelock
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
3S
|
|
Jimmy Sears
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
Y14
|
|
Mike Crawford
Venata, OR
|
Venata, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
|
65B
|
|
Brendan Boyce
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
2
|
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
|
3
|
|
CO2
|
|
Ron Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
4
|
|
00¢
|
|
Kevin Griffitts
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
5
|
|
4Z
|
|
Dallas Zuniga
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
|
6
|
|
33
|
|
Nate Morelock
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
7
|
|
68
|
|
Rob Held
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
|
8
|
|
3S
|
|
Jimmy Sears
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
9
|
|
21
|
|
Mike Griffith
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
|
10
|
|
Y14
|
|
Mike Crawford
Venata, OR
|
Venata, OR
|
|
DNS
|
|
75H
|
|
Danny Horner
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
24
|
|
Jason Kocks
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
45
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
2
|
4
|
9
|
56
|
|
Derek Ofenham
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
5
|
14
|
12
|
|
Robert Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
9
|
6
|
4
|
81
|
|
Ray Elwess
Vancouver, WA
|
Vancouver, WA
|
-2
|
7
|
6
|
33
|
|
Richard Phillips
|
|
-1
|
8
|
10
|
75
|
|
Bret Jobe
Blachly, OR
|
Blachly, OR
|
2
|
9
|
15
|
11
|
|
Clint Willis
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
6
|
10
|
16
|
64
|
|
Jonathon Lewis
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
6
|
11
|
8
|
7T
|
|
Rod Turner
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
12
|
18
|
85
|
|
Tucker Weeks
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
6
|
13
|
2
|
0
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-11
|
14
|
7
|
014
|
|
Ryan McTaggart
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-7
|
15
|
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
16
|
17
|
X49
|
|
Ray Hanke
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
1
|
17
|
11
|
22
|
|
Larry Follett
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
-6
|
DNS
|
13
|
1
|
|
Kelly McDonald
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
85
|
|
Tucker Weeks
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
X49
|
|
Ray Hanke
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
64
|
|
Jonathon Lewis
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
30
|
|
Lester Free
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
97
|
|
John Johnson
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
63
|
|
Mike Reynolds
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
DNS
|
7
|
W4
|
|
Ron Wilson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
24
|
|
Jason Kocks
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
W4
|
|
Ron Wilson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
0
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
56
|
|
Derek Ofenham
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
7T
|
|
Rod Turner
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
33
|
|
Richard Phillips
|
|
-
|
2
|
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
014
|
|
Ryan McTaggart
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
75
|
|
Bret Jobe
Blachly, OR
|
Blachly, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
1
|
|
Kelly McDonald
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
85
|
|
Tucker Weeks
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
30
|
|
Lester Free
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
W4
|
|
Ron Wilson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
45
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
0
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
7T
|
|
Rod Turner
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
22
|
|
Larry Follett
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
-
|
5
|
|
12
|
|
Robert Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
63
|
|
Mike Reynolds
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
97
|
|
John Johnson
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
81
|
|
Ray Elwess
Vancouver, WA
|
Vancouver, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
24
|
|
Jason Kocks
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
56
|
|
Derek Ofenham
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
111
|
|
Bill Young
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
11
|
|
Clint Willis
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
X49
|
|
Ray Hanke
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
64
|
|
Jonathon Lewis
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
|
W4
|
|
Ron Wilson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
|
2
|
|
0
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
|
3
|
|
56
|
|
Derek Ofenham
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
4
|
|
7T
|
|
Rod Turner
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
5
|
|
24
|
|
Jason Kocks
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
6
|
|
1
|
|
Kelly McDonald
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
7
|
|
45
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
8
|
|
11
|
|
Clint Willis
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
|
9
|
|
014
|
|
Ryan McTaggart
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
10
|
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
11
|
|
81
|
|
Ray Elwess
Vancouver, WA
|
Vancouver, WA
|
|
12
|
|
75
|
|
Bret Jobe
Blachly, OR
|
Blachly, OR
|
|
13
|
|
22
|
|
Larry Follett
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
|
14
|
|
64
|
|
Jonathon Lewis
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
|
15
|
|
33
|
|
Richard Phillips
|
|
|
16
|
|
12
|
|
Robert Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
17
|
|
111
|
|
Bill Young
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
|
18
|
|
30
|
|
Lester Free
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
|
19
|
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
|
20
|
|
63
|
|
Mike Reynolds
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
21
|
|
X49
|
|
Ray Hanke
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
|
22
|
|
85
|
|
Tucker Weeks
Reedsport, OR
|
Reedsport, OR
|
|
23
|
|
97
|
|
John Johnson
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
|