Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smit...
Roger Crockett Wins Night One...
Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pa...
FREE Admission For Ladies 18+...
2016 Wild West Modified Shooto...
Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smit...

Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smit...

5/31/2016 -
Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic Finale; Jesse Williamson And Joe Maricle Also Pick Up CGS Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Cot
Roger Crockett Wins Night One...

Roger Crockett Wins Night One...

5/29/2016 -
Roger Crockett Wins Night One Of Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic; Curtis Towns IMCA Modified Feature Winner By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Cottage Grove,
Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pa...

Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pa...

5/28/2016 -
Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pass To Win Cottage Grove Northwest Focus Midget Series Race By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Northwest
FREE Admission For Ladies 18+...

FREE Admission For Ladies 18+...

5/25/2016 -
FREE Admission For Ladies 18+ On Saturday; First 60 Ladies Get FREE Gift Cottage Grove Speedway would like to remind all you ladies out there that admission is FREE for you on Saturday May
2016 Wild West Modified Shooto...

2016 Wild West Modified Shooto...

5/26/2016 -
2016 Wild West Modified Shootout Information Guide (Photo of Kenny's Photography) RULES: IMCA RULES PACKAGES – IMCA TECH OFFICIAL WILL BE PRESENT ENTRY FEES: $80.00 (Includes Car and Drive
MyRacePass

Track Profile

6-14-13 Kart Results

6/16/2013
6-14-13 Kart Results

Race Summary:
Kart Race #4
Friday June 14th, 2013
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

Pee Wee
6 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Nathin Lemon, 2. Nikolas Lundquist, 3. Ian Whisler, 4. Gavyn Woody, 5. Joshua Baker, 6. Keaton Augustine

5HP Intermediate
9 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Conner Hanson, 2. Austin Sause, 3. Isaac Stere, 4. Alex Roe, 5. Sierra Howell, 6. Mitchell George, 7. Eston Whisler, 8. Justin Lemon, 9. Samuel Grayson

125cc/250cc
14 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Tyler Thompson, 2. Casey Doolittle, 3. Custin Jones (125), 4. Chandler Crawford, 5. Scott Fox, 6. Larry Horner, 7. Trevon Jeannot, 8. Dakota Hanson (125), 9. Haleigh Perry, 10. Karsha Owen, 11. A.J. Harbaugh, 12. Matthew Bangle, 13. Jaydn Woody, DQ Austin Jones

Open Kage
16 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Kyle Alberding, 2. Brady Senger, 3. Makenzie Thompson, 4. Patrick Dills, 5. Jake Ferguson, 6. Matt McDowell, 7. Rick Pallin, 8. Skyler Jennings, 9. Jake Wheeler, 10. Brendan Waterman, 11. Cooper Desbiens, 12. Matt Moberly, 13. Steven Horner, 14. Andrew Burzynski, 15. Justin Jones, 16. Jantzen Knips

Micros
5 Entries
A-Feature: 1. Jeff Broadwell, 2. Rex Rhodes, 3. Zack Spaulding, 4. Nathan Rhodes, DNS Mark Rhodes

Article Media

6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
6-14-13 Kart Results
Forgot Password?