8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results
Spreaker Link
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious
Spreaker Broadcast Link
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On
8-31 King Of The West Kage Kart Quick Results

8-31 King Of The West Kage...

9/1/2014 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Pee Wee- Trevor Grimes 5HP- Seth Riggs 125cc- Conner Hanson 250cc- Bailey Hibbard Open Kage- Kyle Alberding (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey
Spreaker Link

Spreaker Link

8/31/2014 -
The link to the Sunday August 31st King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-two. The broadcast
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious

Alberding Wins First Night Of...

8/31/2014 -
Alberding Wins First Night Of King Of The West Kart Race At CGS; Grimes, Stere, Roles, And Hibbard Also Victorious By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Production) Despite some
Spreaker Broadcast Link

Spreaker Broadcast Link

8/30/2014 -
The link to the Saturday August 30th King of the West Kage Kart race at Cottage Grove Speedway can be found at http://www.spreaker.com/show/king-of-the-west-kart-race-night-one. The
8-30 King Of The West Kart Race Still On

8-30 King Of The West Kart...

8/30/2014 -
Cottage Grove Speedway's King Of The West Kage Kart race for Saturday August 30th is still on. Pill Draw closes at 4:45 PM and the Pit Meeting is at 5:00 with hot laps and racing to follow
Driver Websites

Event Profile

4/19/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

4/19/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

PEPSI FAMILY NIGHT | Cottage Grove, OR

4-19-14 Quick Results

4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results

(Photos Courtesy of Madman Photography)
Saturday April 19th, 2014
Pepsi Family Night
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

NW Extreme Late Models
A Feature: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 99-Brad Martin; 3. 97-Greg Walters; 4. 16-Jerry Schram; 5. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 6. 9-Jacob Myers; 7. 20-Josh Sim; 8. 77L-Eric Luckman; 9. 88M-Randy Martin; 10. 88G-John Gamell; 11. 79-Phil Johnson; 12. 78-Ed Peters; 13. 76-Jason Johnson; 14. 88P-Mike Peters; 15. 16P-Preston Luckman; 16. 51-Ryan Bothwell

Dash: 1. 16-Jerry Schram; 2. 36-Shaun Mayea; 3. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 4. 76-Jason Johnson

Heat 1: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 99-Brad Martin; 3. 76-Jason Johnson; 4. 79-Phil Johnson; 5. 9-Jacob Myers; 6. 51-Ryan Bothwell; 7. 88P-Mike Peters; 8. 78-Ed Peters

Heat 2: 1. 97-Greg Walters; 2. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 3. 16-Jerry Schram; 4. 77L-Eric Luckman; 5. 20-Josh Sim; 6. 88G-John Gamell; 7. 88M-Randy Martin; 8. 16P-Preston Luckman

Qualifying: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 3. 76-Jason Johnson; 4. 16-Jerry Schram; 5. 99-Brad Martin; 6. 97-Greg Walters; 7. 51-Ryan Bothwell; 8. 88G-John Gamell; 9. 79-Phil Johnson; 10. 20-Josh Sim; 11. 88P-Mike Peters; 12. 77L-Eric Luckman; 13. 9-Jacob Myers; 14. 88M-Randy Martin; 15. 78-Ed Peters; 16. 16P-Preston Luckman

NW Extreme Sprints
A Feature: 1. 3-David Hibbard; 2. 4-Jesse Thistle; 3. 21-Mike Griffith; 4. 57-Dusty Redmond; 5. 10K-Don Waddell; 6. 70-Raquel Ivie; 7. 5D-Patrick Dills

Dash: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 70-Raquel Ivie; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 5D-Patrick Dills

Heat 1: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 21-Mike Griffith; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 10K-Don Waddell; 5. 75H-Danny Horner

Heat 2: 1. 70-Raquel Ivie; 2. 5D-Patrick Dills; 3. 57-Dusty Redmond; DNS 71JR-Colby Carter

Qualifying: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 70-Raquel Ivie; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 5D-Patrick Dills; 5. 21-Mike Griffith; 6. 71JR-Colby Carter; 7. 10K-Don Waddell; 8. 57-Dusty Redmond; DNS 75H-Danny Horner

IMCA Modifieds
A Feature: 1. M1-Mark Wauge; 2. 5-Braedon Hand; 3. 27-Mark Carrell; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 85-Eric Ashley; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Dash: 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 85-Eric Ashley; 4. 27-Mark Carrell

Heat : 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 85-Eric Ashley; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 27-Mark Carrell; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Qualifying: 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 27-Mark Carrell; 4. 85-Eric Ashley; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?