Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night

Baker, Mayea, Akin, And...

7/28/2014 -
Baker, Mayea, Akin, And Britton Feature Winners At Armed Forces Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Fans of the Cottage Grove Speedway were treated to some
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS

Swaim Back In The Winner’s...

7/25/2014 -
Swaim Back In The Winner’s Circle At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Hornets would be the support class on Thursday July 24th as the Wild West
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS

Evan Britton Wins Street Stock...

7/23/2014 -
Evan Britton Wins Street Stock Race #4 Of 2014 At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) While the Wild West Modified Speedweek rolled into town on Tuesday July
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS

Round #2 Of Kage Karts On...

7/25/2014 -
Round #2 Of Kage Karts On Friday July 25th At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of HighLine Image and Design) Cottage Grove, Oregon- It’s hard to believe but Friday July 25th will be
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS

Trenchard Triumphant In Round...

7/25/2014 -
Trenchard Triumphant In Round #4 Of WWMS At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Thursday July 24th would see the Wild West Modified Speedweek visit the Cottage
Driver Websites

Event Profile

5/12/2012 at Cottage Grove Speedway

5/12/2012 at Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Huddle Automotive Repair 360 Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
2-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
3-Mike CarrothersCottage Grove, OR18
4-Orion RedmondRoseburg, OR12
5-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
6-Marissa EarleEagle Point, OR93
7-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21Z
8-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
9-Vern Wheeler JrMedford, OR21W

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21Z
2-Vern Wheeler JrMedford, OR21W
3-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
4-Marissa EarleEagle Point, OR93
5-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Orion RedmondRoseburg, OR12
2-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
3-Mike CarrothersCottage Grove, OR18
4-Brent HooverEugene, OR88

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
2-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
3-Vern Wheeler JrMedford, OR21W
4-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21Z
6-Orion RedmondRoseburg, OR12
7-Marissa EarleEagle Point, OR93
8-Mike CarrothersCottage Grove, OR18
9-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A

Late Models

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Trevor GlaserLebanon, OR2
2-Rick WyattAumsville, OR24W
3-Darren CoffellBend, OR46
4-Casey VitaleAlbany, OR3V
5-Rob MayeaBend, OR37
6-Joey TannerPortland, OR111
7-John CamposKeizer, OR36C
8-Trent ElliottSpringdale, OR4E
9-Derrick YoungPrineville, OR12
10-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
11-Tony BrakeallSodaville, OR13
12-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
13-Blaine TaylorPleasant Hill, OR18
14-Britton DonahooSalem, OR5
15-Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR12X
16-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
17-Chris MottSalem, OR16M
18-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Trent ElliottSpringdale, OR4E
2-Rob MayeaBend, OR37
3-Trevor GlaserLebanon, OR2
4-Rick WyattAumsville, OR24W
5-Derrick YoungPrineville, OR12
6-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422
7-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
8-Chris MottSalem, OR16M
9-John CamposKeizer, OR36C

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
2-Casey VitaleAlbany, OR3V
3-Tony BrakeallSodaville, OR13
4-Joey TannerPortland, OR111
5-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
6-Britton DonahooSalem, OR5
7-Blaine TaylorPleasant Hill, OR18
8-Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR12X

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Rob MayeaBend, OR37
2-Tony BrakeallSodaville, OR13
3-Trevor GlaserLebanon, OR2
4-Joey TannerPortland, OR111
5-Rick WyattAumsville, OR24W
6-Casey VitaleAlbany, OR3V
7-Trent ElliottSpringdale, OR4E
8-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
9-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422
10-Britton DonahooSalem, OR5
11-John CamposKeizer, OR36C
12-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
13-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
14-Derrick YoungPrineville, OR12
15-Chris MottSalem, OR16M
16-Blaine TaylorPleasant Hill, OR18
17-Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR12X
Forgot Password?