2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...
TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...
TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...
Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

11/11/2021 -
The Cottage Grove Speedway Awards Banquet is scheduled for Saturday, December 4th at the ELKS Lodge in Cottage Grove. All drivers that paid their annual registration fee and raced at Cottage
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

11/9/2021 -
This years kart banquet will be held Sunday, January 30th from noon to 3pm at the Cottage Bowl. We know this is kind of late but wanted to be sure to find a date that did not conflict with
TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...

TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...

9/24/2021 -
The pre-registration deadline is September 29th! Call or text Heather at 541-729-8666 or email heatherboyce14@hotmail.com to get signed up and save $10 on your entry fee!! Rules and format
TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...

TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...

9/22/2021 -
Mark your calendars for the final 2 events of the season at Cottage Grove Speedway and get busy working on those cars!! We are all set to host Trash Cars on Saturday, Oct 2nd followed by a S
Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...

Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...

9/22/2021 -
COTTAGE GROVE, Ore. – Six drivers took home track championships at the ¼-mile Cottage Grove Speedway on Friday, September 17. Rain washed out the racing scheduled for September 18. Mike Pete
MyRacePass

Event Profile

8/17/2021 at Cottage Grove Speedway

8/17/2021 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ISCS WEEK OF SPEED | Cottage Grove, OR

Dwarf Cars

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Chris KressRoseburg, OR01
214Anthony PopeRoseburg, OR88P
32Josh RodgersLowell, OR8O
412Adam WalkerLyons, OR21XX
56Dave BruhnOregon, OR54O
69James BrinsterSt. Helens, OR2
716Danny AltomLebanon, OR5A
811Colby BergquistCrescent City, CA55S
915Devin LahorgueGrants Pass, OR51S
1013Scott DahlgrenBallico, CA21D
113Tanner CurrAlbany, OR43
121Erin MorgensternOregon, OR98E
138Ellie RussoBaypoint, CA31DD
1419Jason RobustelliMedford, OR20S
1520Dan MorrisPhoenix, AZ13
1610Bryson SmithNixa, MO04O
177Cory EstebanOregon, OR36
1818Gary Wegener65O
1917Fred HayEagle Point, OR10S
204Danny WagnerBaypoint, CA11D

A Feature 2: Pending

00:00:00

No race information available.

A Feature 3: Pending

00:00:00

No race information available.

B Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Fred HayEagle Point, OR10S
24Gary Wegener65O
31Jason RobustelliMedford, OR20S
45Dan MorrisPhoenix, AZ13
53Trevor CoatsSpringfield, OR09X
66Chris WrightCreswell, OR01X
DNS-Trevor DavisCentral Point, OR8S
DNS-Jim MorrisLake Havasu City, AZ61

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tyler ThompsonHarrisburg, OR7
27Evan MargesonTacoma, WA11
39Camden RobustelliMedford, OR9T
41Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29
55Kinzer CoxCottage Grove, OR1K
62Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA95
718Johnny BurkeMedford, OR21B
815Kyle AlberdingWinston, OR33
93Brian BoswellCreswell, OR75
1012Justen McConnvilleDundee, OR8J
1117Justin LemonFall Creek, OR1L
1211Pat DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
1316Brett McGhieSnohomish, WA66B
148Steven SnawderRoseburg, OR12
1513Cory SwatzinaSedro Woolley, WA2
1614Shane ForteJunction City, OR26F
1719Allison JohnsonFerndale, WA4
184Theron SmithCentral Point, OR10
1910Cody AnderliniMount Vernon, WA15
2020Tanner HolmesJacksonville, ORI1

B Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin LemonFall Creek, OR1L
23Johnny BurkeMedford, OR21B
32Allison JohnsonFerndale, WA4
47Tanner HolmesJacksonville, ORI1
54Austin SauseCoos Bay, OR76
65Morgan BurksTenmile, OR6R
76Carly HolmesJacksonville, OR22C
DNS-Dana GlennCovington, WA17D
Forgot Password?