2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...
TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...
TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...
Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

11/11/2021 -
The Cottage Grove Speedway Awards Banquet is scheduled for Saturday, December 4th at the ELKS Lodge in Cottage Grove. All drivers that paid their annual registration fee and raced at Cottage
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

11/9/2021 -
This years kart banquet will be held Sunday, January 30th from noon to 3pm at the Cottage Bowl. We know this is kind of late but wanted to be sure to find a date that did not conflict with
TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...

TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...

9/24/2021 -
The pre-registration deadline is September 29th! Call or text Heather at 541-729-8666 or email heatherboyce14@hotmail.com to get signed up and save $10 on your entry fee!! Rules and format
TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...

TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...

9/22/2021 -
Mark your calendars for the final 2 events of the season at Cottage Grove Speedway and get busy working on those cars!! We are all set to host Trash Cars on Saturday, Oct 2nd followed by a S
Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...

Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...

9/22/2021 -
COTTAGE GROVE, Ore. – Six drivers took home track championships at the ¼-mile Cottage Grove Speedway on Friday, September 17. Rain washed out the racing scheduled for September 18. Mike Pete
MyRacePass

Event Profile

7/2/2021 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/2/2021 at Cottage Grove Speedway

FREEDOM CUP NIGHT #1 | Cottage Grove, OR

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
117Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
22Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
311Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, ORW5
410Jake MaydenSpringfield, OR5M
58Ryan BakerCoquille, OR18R
618John CamposKeizer, OR21
714Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
816Chance HyserRedmond, OR87
97Jeffrey HudsonKeno, OR83R
1019Andy FreemanCentral Point, OR30F
1113Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11
126Paul CulpCreswell, OR42
1320Jayson NelsonSpringfield, OR51N
144Preston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR16P
155Matthew DragerAlbany, OR21A
1612Bricen JamesAlbany, OR13
179Paul ReaEugene, OR33
183Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR24
1915Brian ThompsonSweet Home, OR44T
201Chad GrovesBend, OR25C

B Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
22John CamposKeizer, OR21
33Andy FreemanCentral Point, OR30F
45Jayson NelsonSpringfield, OR51N
54Tom ElamPowers, OR8
67Greg McDonaldCottage Grove, OR44
76Roy Kirk Jr.Marcola, OR51
88Tim MeltibargerOregon, OR4
91Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR8H

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Matt SandersBrookings, OR2M
218Jorddon BraatenCentral Point, OR84
32Timothy AllerdingsPrescott Valley, AZ27
44Kevin WilliamsonCoburg, ORW4
59Chase ThomasAtwater, CA21T
61Daniel RaySpringfield, OR01
711Dustin ComerSpringfield, OR26
85Jordan HenryRoseburg, OR60J
97Nathan RolfeAtwater, CA69
1013Ray BloomE3
113Donald BandfieldMedford, OR13B
1217Jason FergusonMeridian, CA19
1310Isaac SandersBrookings, OR12I
1415Dalton Bloom33
1519Doug CoffmanRoseburg, OR99C
1620K.C. ScottSpringfield, ORKC30
1716Steven SandersBrookings, OR7S
186Christopher FrisbieFort Huachuca, AZ17
1914Aaron BloomCottage Grove, OR333
208Tanner ThomasAtwater, CA22T

B Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason FergusonMeridian, CA19
26Doug CoffmanRoseburg, OR99C
35Wyatt WestfallMedford, OR7W
43Jeff Cluff48
58Chuck WhitmoreEugene, ORTK
64Shawn HandCottage Grove, OR13
77Jacob Dewalt3
81Ray ComerOregon, OR22C
99Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03

B Feature 2

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Jorddon BraatenCentral Point, OR84
23K.C. ScottSpringfield, ORKC30
37Steve HopkinsRoseburg, OR24
42Chuck CarsonSpringfield, OR42
56Jacob HoppesMedford, OR42H
65Kevin KirkMarcola, OR59
71Trevor PointsSalem, OR11
84Theran TrissellSpringfield, OR5T

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Camden RobustelliMedford, OR9T
22Justin LemonFall Creek, OR1L
312Kyle AlberdingWinston, OR33
44David HibbardMedford, OR3H
59Shane ForteJunction City, OR26F
610Bailey HibbardMedford, OR1
711Johnny BurkeMedford, OR21B
86Justen McConnvilleDundee, OR8
95Jordi MeeseGraham, WA24
1018Pat DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
1113Steven SnawderRoseburg, OR12
127Carly HolmesJacksonville, OR22C
133Jared HoodGrants Pass, ORA1
1415Don WaddellRoseburg, OR10K
1514Tyrell MeadWinston, OR66T
1616Brian BoswellCreswell, OR75
171Scott FoxOakland, OR3F
DNS-Tim MinterCottage Grove, OR93
Forgot Password?