Mark Howard Memorial Next For Cottage Grove Speedway
2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins
Link To Spreaker Broadcast
Mark Howard Memorial Next For Cottage Grove Speedway

Mark Howard Memorial Next For...

8/21/2014 -
Mark Howard Memorial Next For Cottage Grove Speedway By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will be back in action this
2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info

2014 King Of The West Kart...

8/20/2014 -
(Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) King of the West Saturday Times: Registration @ 2:00 Pill Draw Closes @ 4:45 Pit Meeting @ 5:00 Sunday Times Potluck BBQ –
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet

2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup...

8/18/2014 -
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd will be the annual Mark
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins

Foster Scores SST Win At CGS;...

8/16/2014 -
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Summer Sizzle Tour
Link To Spreaker Broadcast

Link To Spreaker Broadcast

8/15/2014 -
Listen in to tonight's Kage Kart from Cottage Grove Speedway on Spreaker Radio at http://www.spreaker.com/show/summer-sizzle-tour-round-2. This will be round two of the 2014 Summer Sizzle
Driver Websites

Event Profile

8/24/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

8/24/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Late Models

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Paul CulpSpringfield, OR42
2-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422
3-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
4-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
5-Tanner WinesLebanon, OR77
6-Josh SimLebanon, OR20
7-Brittany RayBeaverton, OR12B
8-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
9-Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR16

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422
2-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
3-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
4-Tanner WinesLebanon, OR77

Dash 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Paul CulpSpringfield, OR42
2-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
3-Josh SimLebanon, OR20
4-Brittany RayBeaverton, OR12B

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
2-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
3-Tanner WinesLebanon, OR77
4-Paul CulpSpringfield, OR42
5-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
6-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422
7-Josh SimLebanon, OR20
8-Brittany RayBeaverton, OR12B
DNS-Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR16

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
2-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
3-Chuck ChristianEugene, OR422
4-Tanner WinesLebanon, OR77
5-Paul CulpSpringfield, OR42
6-Mike PetersCottage Grove, OR88
7-Brittany RayBeaverton, OR12B
8-Josh SimLebanon, OR20
9-Rob WilliamsCottage Grove, OR16

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

NW Extreme Winged Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
26Vern SceversLaPine, OR15R
34Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
45Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
58Terry HallDallas, OR10T
67Ron CooperCottage Grove, OR2
73Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
DNS-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
4-Vern SceversLaPine, OR15R

Dash 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
2-Ron CooperCottage Grove, OR2
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
5-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
6-Ron CooperCottage Grove, OR2
DNS-Vern SceversLaPine, OR15R
DNS-Terry HallDallas, OR10T

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Vern SceversLaPine, OR15R
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
5-Ron CooperCottage Grove, OR2
6-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
7-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21

Street Stocks

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85
26Kelly McDonaldCottage Grove, OR74
34Darin CrooksCottage Grove, OR73
43Steve BegleyEugene, OR00
51Dusten HendersonCottage Grove, OR0 1/2
62Larry CraneEugene, OR16K
DNS-Mark HendersonCottage Grove, OR0
DQ5Jake MaydenEugene, OR01

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kelly McDonaldCottage Grove, OR74
2-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85
3-Darin CrooksCottage Grove, OR73
4-Steve BegleyEugene, OR00

Dash 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dusten HendersonCottage Grove, OR0 1/2
2-Larry CraneEugene, OR16K
3-Mark HendersonCottage Grove, OR0

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kelly McDonaldCottage Grove, OR74
2-Jake MaydenEugene, OR01
3-Darin CrooksCottage Grove, OR73
4-Steve BegleyEugene, OR00
5-Larry CraneEugene, OR16K
6-Dusten HendersonCottage Grove, OR0 1/2
7-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85
8-Mark HendersonCottage Grove, OR0

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85
2-Kelly McDonaldCottage Grove, OR74
3-Steve BegleyEugene, OR00
4-Darin CrooksCottage Grove, OR73
5-Larry CraneEugene, OR16K
6-Jake MaydenEugene, OR01
7-Dusten HendersonCottage Grove, OR0 1/2

Hornets

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
21Mike SimmonsCottage Grove, OR34
33Joe MaricleVeneta, OR11
45Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
52K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
612Mike SwaimDexter, OR48
79Teresa WalkerGoshen, OR31
87James Fritz70
910Steven MooreSpringfield, OR13X
108Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR89
DNS-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
DNS-Melvin WalkerGoshen, OR00
DNS-Patricia WalkerGoshen, OR44

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
2-Joe MaricleVeneta, OR11
3-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
4-Mike SimmonsCottage Grove, OR34

Dash 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
2-Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR89
3-Teresa WalkerGoshen, OR31
4-Melvin WalkerGoshen, OR00

Dash 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mike SwaimDexter, OR48
2-K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
3-James Fritz70
4-Patricia WalkerGoshen, OR44
5-Steven MooreSpringfield, OR13X

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
2-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
3-K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
4-James Fritz70
5-Teresa WalkerGoshen, OR31
6-Melvin WalkerGoshen, OR00

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
2-Joe MaricleVeneta, OR11
3-Mike SimmonsCottage Grove, OR34
4-Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR89
5-Steven MooreSpringfield, OR13X
6-Mike SwaimDexter, OR48

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
2-Joe MaricleVeneta, OR11
3-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
4-Mike SimmonsCottage Grove, OR34
5-Melvin WalkerGoshen, OR00
6-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
7-Teresa WalkerGoshen, OR31
8-Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR89
9-K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
10-Steven MooreSpringfield, OR13X
11-James Fritz70
12-Patricia WalkerGoshen, OR44
Forgot Password?