Marvin Smith Memorial Weekend...
Wauge, Braaten, And  Maricle C...
Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Marvin Smith Memorial Pre-Regi...
Marvin Smith Memorial Weekend...

Marvin Smith Memorial Weekend...

5/20/2016 -
Drivers and Fans can find all of the information regarding the Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic under the Driver Info Tab on the website. We look forward to seeing you all here for a fu
Wauge, Braaten, And  Maricle C...

Wauge, Braaten, And Maricle C...

5/24/2016 -
Wauge, Braaten, And Maricle Capture CGS Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Some great racing was to be had at Cottage Grove
Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless...

Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless...

5/24/2016 -
Cooper Desbiens Wins Wingless Sprint Series May 21st Event At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series would v
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

5/16/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For Armed Forces Night On Saturday May 21st; Karts On Friday May 20th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After getting rained out last Saturday, Cottage
Marvin Smith Memorial Pre-Regi...

Marvin Smith Memorial Pre-Regi...

5/17/2016 -
Driver registration forms are now available for the Marvin Smith Memorial Race!! You can find them on the website under the driver info tab or call Heather at 541-729-8666 to get registered
MyRacePass

Event Profile

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ASCS Speedweek | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
13-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
7-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
Forgot Password?