Wingless Sprint Series Back At...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...
Wallbanger Cup This Saturday A...
Wingless Sprint Series Back At...

Wingless Sprint Series Back At...

6/23/2016 -
Wingless Sprint Series Back At Cottage Grove On June 25th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series will be paying a ret
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

6/22/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For Logger’s Cup On Saturday Night; $5.00 General Admission For Friday June 24th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will have two
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...

Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...

6/21/2016 -
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth Different Wild West Modified Shootout Champion; Ties Record For Most Wins In A Season By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Speed Shift TV) The 2016 Wild West M
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...

Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...

6/20/2016 -
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wallbanger Cup Winner; Starks, Campos, Lipke, And Moffett Also Earn Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon-
Wallbanger Cup This Saturday A...

Wallbanger Cup This Saturday A...

6/15/2016 -
Wallbanger Cup This Saturday At Cottage Grove; Karts On Friday June 17th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After hosting four events in five nights Cottage Grove Speedway is back at a
MyRacePass

Event Profile

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ASCS Speedweek | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
13-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
7-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
Forgot Password?