Fan's Guide To Cottage Grove Speedway For Saturday April 18th
CGS Saturday April 18th Hornet Main Event To Be Named The “Salute To Melvin Walker”
Western Sprint Tour Anticipates First Races Of 2015 On April 24th And 25th
Cottage Grove Area Chamber Of Commerce Night At CGS Saturday April 18th
Saturday April 11th Rained Out; Cottage Grove Area Chamber Night Next For CGS
Fan's Guide To Cottage Grove Speedway For Saturday April 18th

Fan's Guide To Cottage Grove...

4/17/2015 -
Fan's Guide To Cottage Grove Speedway For Saturday April 18th (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The following classes will be racing this Saturday, April
CGS Saturday April 18th Hornet Main Event To Be Named The “Salute To Melvin Walker”

CGS Saturday April 18th Hornet...

4/16/2015 -
CGS Saturday April 18th Hornet Main Event To Be Named The “Salute To Melvin Walker” By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Saturday April 18th will
Western Sprint Tour Anticipates First Races Of 2015 On April 24th And 25th

Western Sprint Tour...

4/16/2015 -
Western Sprint Tour Anticipates First Races Of 2015 On April 24th And 25th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The wait is almost complete as
Cottage Grove Area Chamber Of Commerce Night At CGS Saturday April 18th

Cottage Grove Area Chamber Of...

4/14/2015 -
Cottage Grove Area Chamber Of Commerce Night At CGS Saturday April 18th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will be
Saturday April 11th Rained Out; Cottage Grove Area Chamber Night Next For CGS

Saturday April 11th Rained...

4/11/2015 -
Saturday April 11th Rained Out; Cottage Grove Area Chamber Night Next For CGS By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- The races for Saturday April 11th at Cottage Grove Speedway have been
Driver Websites

Event Profile

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ASCS Speedweek | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxClarksburg, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
13-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Justyn CoxClarksburg, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
7-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
Forgot Password?