2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins
Link To Spreaker Broadcast
2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour Set For Three Nights Of Action
2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info

2014 King Of The West Kart...

8/20/2014 -
(Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) King of the West Saturday Times: Registration @ 2:00 Pill Draw Closes @ 4:45 Pit Meeting @ 5:00 Sunday Times Potluck BBQ –
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet

2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup...

8/18/2014 -
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd will be the annual Mark
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins

Foster Scores SST Win At CGS;...

8/16/2014 -
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Summer Sizzle Tour
Link To Spreaker Broadcast

Link To Spreaker Broadcast

8/15/2014 -
Listen in to tonight's Kage Kart from Cottage Grove Speedway on Spreaker Radio at http://www.spreaker.com/show/summer-sizzle-tour-round-2. This will be round two of the 2014 Summer Sizzle
2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour Set For Three Nights Of Action

2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour...

8/13/2014 -
2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour Set For Three Nights Of Action By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) On Thursday August 14th at Albany Motorsports Park the 2nd
Driver Websites

Event Profile

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ASCS Speedweek | Cottage Grove, OR

Huddle Automotive Repair 360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
13-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
7-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
Forgot Password?