Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night...
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...
Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night...

Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night...

7/23/2016 -
Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night One Of Mark Howard Memorial CGS Modified Nationals; Brewster And A. Langan Also Collect Wins By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Friday, July 22nd would b
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

7/20/2016 -
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark Howard Memorial CGS Modified Nationals On Friday July 22 And Saturday The 23rd; $2600.00 To Win On Saturday Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Curt Death
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

7/18/2016 -
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And Maricle July 16th Winners At Grove By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host Bohemi
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

7/14/2016 -
2016 MODIFIED NATIONALS FORMAT Race of Champions: Special Format TBA Friday!! You must have either been a champion in any class in the past or won a modified race in 2016 Modified Nation
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

7/12/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In Action For Saturday July 16th BMD/Ladies Night; All Ladies 18+ Get Into Races For Free By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a disappointing cancellat
MyRacePass

Event Profile

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ASCS Speedweek | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
13-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
7-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
Forgot Password?