Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS
7-25-15 Quick Results
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway

Wallbanger Cup Next For...

7/28/2015 -
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday August 1st Cottage Grove Speedway will be
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS

Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And...

7/27/2015 -
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would have a fantastic evening of racing
7-25-15 Quick Results

7-25-15 Quick Results

7/26/2015 -
(Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Race Summary: Clark Printing Extreme Sprints $1,000.00 To Win Special Presented By Herz Precision Parts Saturday July 25th, 2015 Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th

Cottage Grove Speedway Kage...

7/24/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Kayla Simmons Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Friday July 24th the Cottage Grove
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale

Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On...

7/23/2015 -
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- We want to let folks know that the 2015 Wallbanger Cup t-shirts are available for preorder. All proceeds of these
Driver Websites

Event Profile

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway

ASCS Speedweek | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxClarksburg, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VandamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
13-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Justyn CoxClarksburg, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderMedford, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VandamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerElverta, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR2
7-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonFall Creek, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottGlide, OR29
Forgot Password?