2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins
Link To Spreaker Broadcast
2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour Set For Three Nights Of Action
2014 King Of The West Kart Race Info

2014 King Of The West Kart...

8/20/2014 -
(Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) King of the West Saturday Times: Registration @ 2:00 Pill Draw Closes @ 4:45 Pit Meeting @ 5:00 Sunday Times Potluck BBQ – 1:00 Registration –
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet

2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup...

8/18/2014 -
2014 Edition Of Wallbanger Cup Set To Be The Biggest Yet By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Saturday August 23rd will be the annual Mark
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins

Foster Scores SST Win At CGS;...

8/16/2014 -
Foster Scores SST Win At CGS; G. Woody, Sause, C. Patterson, Hanson, And Cormican Also Achieve Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) The Summer Sizzle Tour
Link To Spreaker Broadcast

Link To Spreaker Broadcast

8/15/2014 -
Listen in to tonight's Kage Kart from Cottage Grove Speedway on Spreaker Radio at http://www.spreaker.com/show/summer-sizzle-tour-round-2. This will be round two of the 2014 Summer Sizzle
2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour Set For Three Nights Of Action

2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour...

8/13/2014 -
2nd Annual Summer Sizzle Tour Set For Three Nights Of Action By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) On Thursday August 14th at Albany Motorsports Park the 2nd
Driver Websites

Event Profile

6/28/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

6/28/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

COTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY MODIFIED NATIONALS | Cottage Grove, OR

BC Motorsports Northwest Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
2-Jesse ThistleCreswell, OR4
3-Hedge CarterCottage Grove, OR71JR
4-David HibbardMedford, OR3
5-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR91
6-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
7-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
8-Patrick DillsCottage Grove, OR5D
9-Don WaddellRoseburg, OR10K
10-Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78
11-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR83
12-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
13-Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
DNS-Orion RedmondRoseburg, OR12

Dash

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR83
2-David HibbardMedford, OR3
3-Jesse ThistleCreswell, OR4
4-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-David HibbardMedford, OR3
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Jesse ThistleCreswell, OR4
4-Hedge CarterCottage Grove, OR71JR
5-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
6-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR91
7-Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR83
2-Patrick DillsCottage Grove, OR5D
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
5-Don WaddellRoseburg, OR10K
6-Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jesse ThistleCreswell, OR4
2-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR83
3-David HibbardMedford, OR3
4-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
5-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
6-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
7-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
8-Patrick DillsCottage Grove, OR5D
9-Hedge CarterCottage Grove, OR71JR
10-Don WaddellRoseburg, OR10K
11-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR91
12-Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78
13-Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
14-Orion RedmondRoseburg, OR12

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, ORZERO
2-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
3-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
4-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
5-Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR5
6-Mark WaugeMedford, OR28M
7-Monte BischoffMedford, ORF1
8-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85P
9-Dane SmithMedford, OR83
10-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
11-Kreg BrittonCottage Grove, OR77
12-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
13-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
14-Craig CassellAlbany, OR25
15-Matthew DragerAlbany, OR21A
16-Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR24
17-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68
18-David SchmidtEugene, OR9
19-Kelly WilliamsonCoburg, ORW6
20-Jeff LovellCanby, OR40

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dane SmithMedford, OR83
2-Jeff LovellCanby, OR40
3-Zach FettingerKlamath Falls, OR88
4-B.J. WildRedmond, OR12
5-Greg McDonaldCottage Grove, OR44
6-Brad GentryLafayette, OR2G
7-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
8-Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11
9-Jeremy OhldeKlamath Falls, OR21
DNS-Collen WinebargerCorbett, ORSW

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
2-David SchmidtEugene, OR9
3-Dave Duste Jr.Central Point, OR73M
4-Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
5-Shane MillsRedmond, OR521
6-Jason KocksEugene, OR45
7-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24H
8-Justin RykerEugene, OR93B
9-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
10-Tanner BaldwinHockinson, WA15
DNS-Jake MaydenEugene, OR5M

Race Of Champions

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mark WaugeMedford, OR28M
2-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
3-Craig CassellAlbany, OR25
4-Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR5
5-Monte BischoffMedford, ORF1
6-Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR24
7-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
8-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85P
9-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
10-Shane MillsRedmond, OR521
11-Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
12-B.J. WildRedmond, OR12
13-Jason KocksEugene, OR45
14-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
15-Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, ORZERO
16-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K

Dash

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
2-Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, ORZERO
3-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
4-Mark WaugeMedford, OR28M
5-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
6-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
7-Craig CassellAlbany, OR25
8-Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR5
9-Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR24
10-Matthew DragerAlbany, OR21A

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Matthew DragerAlbany, OR21A
2-Monte BischoffMedford, ORF1
3-Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR5
4-Jeff LovellCanby, OR40
5-Dave Duste Jr.Central Point, OR73M
6-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24H
7-Justin RykerEugene, OR93B

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ricky AshleyJasper, OR85P
2-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
3-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
4-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
5-Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11
6-Jason KocksEugene, OR45
7-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
2-Kelly WilliamsonCoburg, ORW6
3-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
4-Dane SmithMedford, OR83
5-B.J. WildRedmond, OR12
6-Brad GentryLafayette, OR2G

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
2-Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, ORZERO
3-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68
4-Shane MillsRedmond, OR521
5-Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
6-Jeremy OhldeKlamath Falls, OR21
7-Greg McDonaldCottage Grove, OR44

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR24
2-David SchmidtEugene, OR9
3-Kreg BrittonCottage Grove, OR77
4-Zach FettingerKlamath Falls, OR88
5-Tanner BaldwinHockinson, WA15

Hornets

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
2-Eric CooperCottage Grove, OR32
3-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
4-K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
5-Josh LinvilleSpringfield, ORNE1
6-Alex Potter2
7-Scott BrittonRoseburg, OR29
8-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
9-Jason NelsonSpringfield, OR51
10-Mike SwaimDexter, OR48
11-Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR41
12-Marcel ForteJunction City, OR23F
DNS-James DonaldsonDexter, OR101

Dash

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
2-Eric CooperCottage Grove, OR32
3-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
4-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
2-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
3-K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
4-Marcel ForteJunction City, OR23F
5-Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR41
6-Alex Potter2
7-Scott BrittonRoseburg, OR29

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
2-Josh LinvilleSpringfield, ORNE1
3-Eric CooperCottage Grove, OR32
4-Jason NelsonSpringfield, OR51
5-Mike SwaimDexter, OR48
6-James DonaldsonDexter, OR101

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Josh CorleyVeneta, OR7
2-Taunton SwaimDexter, OR17
3-Chris PierceCottage Grove, OR28
4-Eric CooperCottage Grove, OR32
5-K.C. ScottSpringfield, OR30
6-Jason NelsonSpringfield, OR51
7-Jim SimmonsCottage Grove, OR41
8-Josh LinvilleSpringfield, ORNE1
9-Scott BrittonRoseburg, OR29
10-James DonaldsonDexter, OR101
11-Marcel ForteJunction City, OR23F
12-Mike SwaimDexter, OR48
13-Alex Potter2
Forgot Password?