Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night...
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...
Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night...

Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night...

7/23/2016 -
Collen Winebarger Sweeps Night One Of Mark Howard Memorial CGS Modified Nationals; Brewster And A. Langan Also Collect Wins By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Friday, July 22nd would b
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

7/20/2016 -
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark Howard Memorial CGS Modified Nationals On Friday July 22 And Saturday The 23rd; $2600.00 To Win On Saturday Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Curt Death
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

7/18/2016 -
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And Maricle July 16th Winners At Grove By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host Bohemi
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

7/14/2016 -
2016 MODIFIED NATIONALS FORMAT Race of Champions: Special Format TBA Friday!! You must have either been a champion in any class in the past or won a modified race in 2016 Modified Nation
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

7/12/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In Action For Saturday July 16th BMD/Ladies Night; All Ladies 18+ Get Into Races For Free By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a disappointing cancellat
MyRacePass

Event Profile

8/15/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

8/15/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

SUMMER SIZZLE TOUR - FREE ADMISSION | Cottage Grove, OR

Pee Wee

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gavyn WoodyElkton, OR75W
2-Nicholas LundquistCottage Grove, OR88
3-Jayden TruppCoos Bay, OR72
4-Trevor GrimesMedford, OR100
5-Lydia TruppCoos Bay, OR722
6-Joshua BakerCreswell, OR28J

5HP Open

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Carter PattersonLebanon, OR47
2-Jensen TernoraReno, NV1J
3-Benjamin SillikerSexsmith, AB24
4-Skyler WinebargerCorbett, OR1W
5-Seth RiggsEugene, OR32
6-Eliana KassnerAlbany, OR25E

5HP Intermediate

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Austin SauseCottage Grove, OR7
2-Kylee DayPortland, OR10D
3-Makayla PattersonLebanon, OR47
4-Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA19
5-Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR32

125cc

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Conner HansonCreswell, OR55
2-Trinity PendleyAlbany, OR47
3-Kyle RolesLebanon, OR02
4-Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA19
5-Destiney SmithSutherlin, OR18S
6-Dustin AsherOregon City, OR6A
7-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, OR29
8-Benjamin SillikerSexsmith, AB24

250cc

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle CormicanVancouver, WA113
2-Duke JohnsonPortland, OR151
3-Bailey HibbardMedford, OR1
4-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
5-Adam MorinRoseburg, OR12
6-Alex GossEugene, OR21
7-Tyler GossEugene, OR22
8-Eric ScofieldAlbany, OR37
9-Brenden McMasterRoseburg, OR8
10-Merissa HensenMedford, OR17M
11-Grasen TernoraReno, NV50
12-Jacob DiasReno, NV51
13-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, ORT31
14-Talyn RobertsGresham, ORT3
15-Trevon JeannotCottage Grove, OR33T
16-Christian OsborneBoring, OR199

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
2-Alex GossEugene, OR21
3-Eric ScofieldAlbany, OR37
4-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, ORT31
5-Grace OsborneBoring, OR199G
6-Shansen TernoraReno, NV17S
7-Jaydn WoodyElkton, OR75
8-Daniel RaySpringfield, OR41
9-Kate DiasReno, NV7
DNS-Custin JonesLebanon, OR48C

Open Kage

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ryan FosterAnderson, CA41
2-Mike WheelerCentral Point, OR1W
3-Tyler SeaveySutter, CA24
4-Jimmy ElledgeMooresville, NC81
5-Tyler ThompsonHarrisburg, OR13
6-Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR77M
7-Johnny BurkeMedford, OR21X
8-Caleb HendersonPhilomath, OR007
9-Matt McDowellRoseburg, OR8M
10-Austin JonesLebanon, OR7
11-Casey StarrSherwood, OR13*
12-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
13-Ron OsborneBoring, ORR42
14-Justin JonesLebanon, OR2
15-Kyle MehnerDamascus, OR55
16-Scott FoxOakland, OR3

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR77M
2-Scott FoxOakland, OR3
3-Caleb HendersonPhilomath, OR007
4-Justin JonesLebanon, OR2
5-Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
6-Dakota HansonCreswell, OR99H
7-Dee Dee BurzynskiBend, OR3B
8-Jantzen KnipsMedford, OR96
9-Brenden WatermanBend, OR29W
10-Andrew BurzynskiBend, OR21B
Forgot Password?