Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smit...
Roger Crockett Wins Night One...
Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pa...
FREE Admission For Ladies 18+...
2016 Wild West Modified Shooto...
Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smit...

Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smit...

5/31/2016 -
Jason Solwold Wins Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic Finale; Jesse Williamson And Joe Maricle Also Pick Up CGS Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Cot
Roger Crockett Wins Night One...

Roger Crockett Wins Night One...

5/29/2016 -
Roger Crockett Wins Night One Of Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic; Curtis Towns IMCA Modified Feature Winner By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Cottage Grove,
Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pa...

Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pa...

5/28/2016 -
Chance Crum Makes Late Race Pass To Win Cottage Grove Northwest Focus Midget Series Race By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Northwest
FREE Admission For Ladies 18+...

FREE Admission For Ladies 18+...

5/25/2016 -
FREE Admission For Ladies 18+ On Saturday; First 60 Ladies Get FREE Gift Cottage Grove Speedway would like to remind all you ladies out there that admission is FREE for you on Saturday May
2016 Wild West Modified Shooto...

2016 Wild West Modified Shooto...

5/26/2016 -
2016 Wild West Modified Shootout Information Guide (Photo of Kenny's Photography) RULES: IMCA RULES PACKAGES – IMCA TECH OFFICIAL WILL BE PRESENT ENTRY FEES: $80.00 (Includes Car and Drive
MyRacePass

Event Profile

8/15/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

8/15/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

SUMMER SIZZLE TOUR - FREE ADMISSION | Cottage Grove, OR

Pee Wee

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gavyn WoodyElkton, OR75W
2-Nicholas LundquistCottage Grove, OR88
3-Jayden TruppCoos Bay, OR72
4-Trevor GrimesMedford, OR100
5-Lydia TruppCoos Bay, OR722
6-Joshua BakerCreswell, OR28J

5HP Open

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Carter PattersonLebanon, OR47
2-Jensen TernoraReno, NV1J
3-Benjamin SillikerSexsmith, AB24
4-Skyler WinebargerCorbett, OR1W
5-Seth RiggsEugene, OR32
6-Eliana KassnerAlbany, OR25E

5HP Intermediate

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Austin SauseCottage Grove, OR7
2-Kylee DayPortland, OR10D
3-Makayla PattersonLebanon, OR47
4-Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA19
5-Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR32

125cc

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Conner HansonCreswell, OR55
2-Trinity PendleyAlbany, OR47
3-Kyle RolesLebanon, OR02
4-Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA19
5-Destiney SmithSutherlin, OR18S
6-Dustin AsherOregon City, OR6A
7-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, OR29
8-Benjamin SillikerSexsmith, AB24

250cc

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle CormicanVancouver, WA113
2-Duke JohnsonPortland, OR151
3-Bailey HibbardMedford, OR1
4-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
5-Adam MorinRoseburg, OR12
6-Alex GossEugene, OR21
7-Tyler GossEugene, OR22
8-Eric ScofieldAlbany, OR37
9-Brenden McMasterRoseburg, OR8
10-Merissa HensenMedford, OR17M
11-Grasen TernoraReno, NV50
12-Jacob DiasReno, NV51
13-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, ORT31
14-Talyn RobertsGresham, ORT3
15-Trevon JeannotCottage Grove, OR33T
16-Christian OsborneBoring, OR199

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
2-Alex GossEugene, OR21
3-Eric ScofieldAlbany, OR37
4-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, ORT31
5-Grace OsborneBoring, OR199G
6-Shansen TernoraReno, NV17S
7-Jaydn WoodyElkton, OR75
8-Daniel RaySpringfield, OR41
9-Kate DiasReno, NV7
DNS-Custin JonesLebanon, OR48C

Open Kage

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ryan FosterAnderson, CA41
2-Mike WheelerCentral Point, OR1W
3-Tyler SeaveySutter, CA24
4-Jimmy ElledgeMooresville, NC81
5-Tyler ThompsonHarrisburg, OR13
6-Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR77M
7-Johnny BurkeMedford, OR21X
8-Caleb HendersonPhilomath, OR007
9-Matt McDowellRoseburg, OR8M
10-Austin JonesLebanon, OR7
11-Casey StarrSherwood, OR13*
12-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
13-Ron OsborneBoring, ORR42
14-Justin JonesLebanon, OR2
15-Kyle MehnerDamascus, OR55
16-Scott FoxOakland, OR3

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR77M
2-Scott FoxOakland, OR3
3-Caleb HendersonPhilomath, OR007
4-Justin JonesLebanon, OR2
5-Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
6-Dakota HansonCreswell, OR99H
7-Dee Dee BurzynskiBend, OR3B
8-Jantzen KnipsMedford, OR96
9-Brenden WatermanBend, OR29W
10-Andrew BurzynskiBend, OR21B
Forgot Password?