Winebarger And Maricle Score F...
Wingless Sprint Series Back At...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...
Winebarger And Maricle Score F...

Winebarger And Maricle Score F...

6/25/2016 -
Winebarger And Maricle Score Fast Friday Wins At CGS; Saturday June 25th Logger’s Cup Is Next By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host their second $5.00 Fa
Wingless Sprint Series Back At...

Wingless Sprint Series Back At...

6/23/2016 -
Wingless Sprint Series Back At Cottage Grove On June 25th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series will be paying a ret
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

6/22/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For Logger’s Cup On Saturday Night; $5.00 General Admission For Friday June 24th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will have two
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...

Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...

6/21/2016 -
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth Different Wild West Modified Shootout Champion; Ties Record For Most Wins In A Season By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Speed Shift TV) The 2016 Wild West M
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...

Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...

6/20/2016 -
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wallbanger Cup Winner; Starks, Campos, Lipke, And Moffett Also Earn Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon-
MyRacePass

Event Profile

8/15/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

8/15/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway

SUMMER SIZZLE TOUR - FREE ADMISSION | Cottage Grove, OR

Pee Wee

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gavyn WoodyElkton, OR75W
2-Nicholas LundquistCottage Grove, OR88
3-Jayden TruppCoos Bay, OR72
4-Trevor GrimesMedford, OR100
5-Lydia TruppCoos Bay, OR722
6-Joshua BakerCreswell, OR28J

5HP Open

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Carter PattersonLebanon, OR47
2-Jensen TernoraReno, NV1J
3-Benjamin SillikerSexsmith, AB24
4-Skyler WinebargerCorbett, OR1W
5-Seth RiggsEugene, OR32
6-Eliana KassnerAlbany, OR25E

5HP Intermediate

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Austin SauseCottage Grove, OR7
2-Kylee DayPortland, OR10D
3-Makayla PattersonLebanon, OR47
4-Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA19
5-Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR32

125cc

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Conner HansonCreswell, OR55
2-Trinity PendleyAlbany, OR47
3-Kyle RolesLebanon, OR02
4-Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA19
5-Destiney SmithSutherlin, OR18S
6-Dustin AsherOregon City, OR6A
7-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, OR29
8-Benjamin SillikerSexsmith, AB24

250cc

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle CormicanVancouver, WA113
2-Duke JohnsonPortland, OR151
3-Bailey HibbardMedford, OR1
4-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
5-Adam MorinRoseburg, OR12
6-Alex GossEugene, OR21
7-Tyler GossEugene, OR22
8-Eric ScofieldAlbany, OR37
9-Brenden McMasterRoseburg, OR8
10-Merissa HensenMedford, OR17M
11-Grasen TernoraReno, NV50
12-Jacob DiasReno, NV51
13-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, ORT31
14-Talyn RobertsGresham, ORT3
15-Trevon JeannotCottage Grove, OR33T
16-Christian OsborneBoring, OR199

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
2-Alex GossEugene, OR21
3-Eric ScofieldAlbany, OR37
4-Mckenzie LockhartAlbany, ORT31
5-Grace OsborneBoring, OR199G
6-Shansen TernoraReno, NV17S
7-Jaydn WoodyElkton, OR75
8-Daniel RaySpringfield, OR41
9-Kate DiasReno, NV7
DNS-Custin JonesLebanon, OR48C

Open Kage

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ryan FosterAnderson, CA41
2-Mike WheelerCentral Point, OR1W
3-Tyler SeaveySutter, CA24
4-Jimmy ElledgeMooresville, NC81
5-Tyler ThompsonHarrisburg, OR13
6-Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR77M
7-Johnny BurkeMedford, OR21X
8-Caleb HendersonPhilomath, OR007
9-Matt McDowellRoseburg, OR8M
10-Austin JonesLebanon, OR7
11-Casey StarrSherwood, OR13*
12-Lucas AsheCottonwood, CA33
13-Ron OsborneBoring, ORR42
14-Justin JonesLebanon, OR2
15-Kyle MehnerDamascus, OR55
16-Scott FoxOakland, OR3

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR77M
2-Scott FoxOakland, OR3
3-Caleb HendersonPhilomath, OR007
4-Justin JonesLebanon, OR2
5-Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4D
6-Dakota HansonCreswell, OR99H
7-Dee Dee BurzynskiBend, OR3B
8-Jantzen KnipsMedford, OR96
9-Brenden WatermanBend, OR29W
10-Andrew BurzynskiBend, OR21B
Forgot Password?