Winebarger And Maricle Score F...
Wingless Sprint Series Back At...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...
Winebarger And Maricle Score F...

Winebarger And Maricle Score F...

6/25/2016 -
Winebarger And Maricle Score Fast Friday Wins At CGS; Saturday June 25th Logger’s Cup Is Next By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host their second $5.00 Fa
Wingless Sprint Series Back At...

Wingless Sprint Series Back At...

6/23/2016 -
Wingless Sprint Series Back At Cottage Grove On June 25th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series will be paying a ret
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

6/22/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For Logger’s Cup On Saturday Night; $5.00 General Admission For Friday June 24th By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will have two
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...

Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth...

6/21/2016 -
Kellen Chadwick Becomes Fourth Different Wild West Modified Shootout Champion; Ties Record For Most Wins In A Season By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Speed Shift TV) The 2016 Wild West M
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...

Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wall...

6/20/2016 -
Kyle Yeack Repeats As CGS Wallbanger Cup Winner; Starks, Campos, Lipke, And Moffett Also Earn Wins By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Northwest Racing Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon-
MyRacePass

Event Profile

4/22/2005 at Cottage Grove Speedway

4/22/2005 at Cottage Grove Speedway

Grove Classic | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
5-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
6-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
7-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
8-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
9-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
10-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
11-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
12-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
13-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
14-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
15-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
16-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
17-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
18-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
19-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
20-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
21-Ron SmithMedford, OR5

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
2-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
3-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
4-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
5-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
6-Ron SmithMedford, OR5
7-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
8-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
DNS-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A
DNS-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
DNS-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
2-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
3-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
4-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
5-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
6-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
7-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
8-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
2-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
5-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
6-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69
7-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
8-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
9-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
2-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
3-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
4-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
5-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
7-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
8-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
9-Ron SmithMedford, OR5

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
2-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
3-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
4-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
5-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
7-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
8-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
9-Ron SmithMedford, OR5
10-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
11-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A
12-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
13-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
14-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
15-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
16-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
17-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
18-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
19-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
20-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69
21-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
22-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
23-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
24-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
25-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
26-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
Forgot Password?