Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...
Races For Saturday July 9th At...
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

Cottage Grove Ready For Mark H...

7/20/2016 -
Cottage Grove Ready For Mark Howard Memorial CGS Modified Nationals On Friday July 22 And Saturday The 23rd; $2600.00 To Win On Saturday Night By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Curt Death
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And...

7/18/2016 -
Miller, Donahoo, Braaten, And Maricle July 16th Winners At Grove By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway would host Bohemi
2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

2016 Cottage Grove Speedway Mo...

7/14/2016 -
2016 MODIFIED NATIONALS FORMAT Race of Champions: Special Format TBA Friday!! You must have either been a champion in any class in the past or won a modified race in 2016 Modified Nation
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

Cottage Grove Speedway Back In...

7/12/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Back In Action For Saturday July 16th BMD/Ladies Night; All Ladies 18+ Get Into Races For Free By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a disappointing cancellat
Races For Saturday July 9th At...

Races For Saturday July 9th At...

7/9/2016 -
Races For Saturday July 9th At Cottage Grove Cancelled; BMD Miners Night/Ladies Night Next Saturday Cottage Grove, Oregon- We regret to inform our race fans that the races at Cottage Grove S
MyRacePass

Event Profile

4/22/2005 at Cottage Grove Speedway

4/22/2005 at Cottage Grove Speedway

Grove Classic | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
5-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
6-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
7-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
8-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
9-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
10-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
11-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
12-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
13-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
14-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
15-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
16-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
17-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
18-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
19-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
20-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
21-Ron SmithMedford, OR5

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
2-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
3-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
4-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
5-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
6-Ron SmithMedford, OR5
7-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
8-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
DNS-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A
DNS-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
DNS-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
2-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
3-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
4-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
5-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
6-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
7-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
8-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
2-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
5-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
6-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69
7-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
8-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
9-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
2-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
3-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
4-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
5-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
7-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
8-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
9-Ron SmithMedford, OR5

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
2-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
3-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
4-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
5-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
7-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
8-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
9-Ron SmithMedford, OR5
10-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
11-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A
12-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
13-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
14-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
15-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
16-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
17-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
18-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
19-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
20-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69
21-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
22-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
23-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
24-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
25-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
26-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
Forgot Password?