GO-KART RULE ADDITIONS
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...
4-30-16 Quick Results
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
GO-KART RULE ADDITIONS

GO-KART RULE ADDITIONS

5/5/2016 -
Go-Kart Rule Additions The predator motors will be allowed to run on a trial basis. Predator motors must remain completely stock and may be subject to a restrictor plate. Please read the f
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

5/4/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For May 7th Event And Kart Opener; Moms Get In For $10.00 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Two events are s
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

5/1/2016 -
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine, And Corley Capture Cottage Grove Chamber Night Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a weekend o
4-30-16 Quick Results

4-30-16 Quick Results

5/1/2016 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Clark Printing Extreme Sprints-David Hibbard IMCA Modifieds-Mark Wauge IMCA Sport Mods-Jorddon Braaten Street Stocks-Chris Sine Quality RV Repai
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

4/26/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For CG Chamber Of Commerce Night By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After last week’s disappointing rain out Cottage Grove Speedway is excited to get bac
MyRacePass

Event Profile

4/22/2005 at Cottage Grove Speedway

4/22/2005 at Cottage Grove Speedway

Grove Classic | Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
2-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
5-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
6-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
7-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
8-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
9-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
10-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
11-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
12-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
13-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
14-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
15-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
16-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
17-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
18-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
19-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
20-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
21-Ron SmithMedford, OR5

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
2-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
3-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
4-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
5-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
6-Ron SmithMedford, OR5
7-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
8-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
DNS-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A
DNS-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
DNS-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
2-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
3-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
4-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
5-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
6-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
7-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
8-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
2-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
3-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
4-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
5-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
6-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69
7-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
8-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
9-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
2-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
3-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
4-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
5-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
7-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
8-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
9-Ron SmithMedford, OR5

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Dale SmithCottage Grove, OR75
2-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
3-Rick FauverEverett, WA17
4-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR3N
5-Danny HornerCottage Grove, OR75H
6-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
7-Melissa YatesRoseburg, OR34
8-Randy RodgersMedford, OR110
9-Ron SmithMedford, OR5
10-T.J. WinninghamGold Hill, OR9T
11-Dan MenneFort Jones, CA1A
12-Jimmy TrulliPlacerville, CA5SP
13-Dallas ZunigaCreswell, OR4Z
14-Marvin SmithCottage Grove, OR41
15-Anthony NunesCentral Point, OR11A
16-Randy PierceMeridian, IDP12
17-Braden EtchisonEugene, OR24
18-Matt MenneFort Jones, CA75M
19-Shawn SmithNampa, ID32S
20-Nick EngbergBurlington, WA69
21-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
22-David GilmoreMaple Valley, WA8
23-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
24-Brendan BoyceCottage Grove, OR65
25-Scott AdamsRoseburg, OR36
26-Bryce FugateBandon, OR88
Forgot Password?