Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


9/17/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/17/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints22 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region
  • Limited Sprints - Winged11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
6 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
10 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
11 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
12 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
13 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
15 33L Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
16 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
17 P12 Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
18 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
19 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
20 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
DNS 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
DNS 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
2 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
4 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 33L Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
8 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 P12 Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 64 Billy Workman Jr Billy Workman Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 26 Jeremy Schram Jeremy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
10 77 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 64 Billy Workman Jr Billy Workman Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 26 Jeremy Schram Jeremy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Billy Workman Jr Billy Workman Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
3 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 77 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 11.756

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us