5/30/2004 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
-
|
2
|
|
3N
|
|
Billy Nutter
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
5SP
|
|
Rick Fauver
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
V8
|
|
Jeff Hodgson
Onoway, AB
|
Onoway, AB
|
-
|
5
|
|
77F
|
|
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
75
|
|
Dale Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
2R
|
|
Richard Brace Jr
Grass Valley, CA
|
Grass Valley, CA
|
-
|
8
|
|
41
|
|
Marvin Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
9
|
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
-
|
10
|
|
24
|
|
Nick Evans
Granite Falls, WA
|
Granite Falls, WA
|
-
|
11
|
|
57C
|
|
Chris Schmelzle
Colville, WA
|
Colville, WA
|
-
|
12
|
|
33T
|
|
Jimmy Trulli
Placerville, CA
|
Placerville, CA
|
-
|
13
|
|
33V
|
|
Henry VanDam
Enumclaw, WA
|
Enumclaw, WA
|
-
|
14
|
|
36
|
|
Travis Hawthorne
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
15
|
|
66
|
|
Barry Martinez
Mount Vernon, WA
|
Mount Vernon, WA
|
-
|
16
|
|
0J
|
|
Jay Cole
Shelton, WA
|
Shelton, WA
|
-
|
17
|
|
86
|
|
Marc Mackay
Cameron Park, CA
|
Cameron Park, CA
|
-
|
18
|
|
49L
|
|
Dawn L. Morrison
Millet, AB
|
Millet, AB
|
-
|
19
|
|
5H
|
|
Brad Holmes
Cosmopolis, WA
|
Cosmopolis, WA
|
-
|
20
|
|
7T
|
|
Jeff Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
3N
|
|
Billy Nutter
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-
|
2
|
|
36
|
|
Travis Hawthorne
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
77F
|
|
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
33T
|
|
Jimmy Trulli
Placerville, CA
|
Placerville, CA
|
-
|
5
|
|
33V
|
|
Henry VanDam
Enumclaw, WA
|
Enumclaw, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
2Z
|
|
Todd Zeitler
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
7
|
|
88
|
|
Bryce Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
38
|
|
Ron Ellis
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
-
|
9
|
|
76
|
|
Shawn Rice
Tacoma, WA
|
Tacoma, WA
|
-
|
10
|
|
4Z
|
|
Dallas Zuniga
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
11
|
|
8
|
|
David Gilmore
Maple Valley, WA
|
Maple Valley, WA
|
-
|
12
|
|
34
|
|
Randy Vanaagten
Shelton, WA
|
Shelton, WA
|
-
|
13
|
|
7
|
|
Mark Torres
Snoqualmie, WA
|
Snoqualmie, WA
|
-
|
14
|
|
14J
|
|
Brandon Johnson
Meridian, ID
|
Meridian, ID
|
-
|
15
|
|
99E
|
|
Alex Hantel
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
16
|
|
1B
|
|
Bob Brooke
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-
|
17
|
|
72
|
|
Glenn Borden Jr
Raymond, WA
|
Raymond, WA
|
-
|
18
|
|
4A
|
|
Chris Adams
Nampa, ID
|
Nampa, ID
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
57C
|
|
Chris Schmelzle
Colville, WA
|
Colville, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
7T
|
|
Jeff Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
5SP
|
|
Rick Fauver
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
V8
|
|
Jeff Hodgson
Onoway, AB
|
Onoway, AB
|
-
|
5
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
-
|
6
|
|
66
|
|
Barry Martinez
Mount Vernon, WA
|
Mount Vernon, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
-
|
2
|
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
-
|
3
|
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Etchison
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
75
|
|
Dale Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
3N
|
|
Billy Nutter
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
34
|
|
Randy Vanaagten
Shelton, WA
|
Shelton, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
88
|
|
Bryce Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
26Z
|
|
Paul Zimmerly
Ridgefield, WA
|
Ridgefield, WA
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
77F
|
|
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
49L
|
|
Dawn L. Morrison
Millet, AB
|
Millet, AB
|
-
|
2
|
|
66
|
|
Barry Martinez
Mount Vernon, WA
|
Mount Vernon, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
7T
|
|
Jeff Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
-
|
4
|
|
57C
|
|
Chris Schmelzle
Colville, WA
|
Colville, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
76
|
|
Shawn Rice
Tacoma, WA
|
Tacoma, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
P12
|
|
Randy Pierce
Meridian, ID
|
Meridian, ID
|
-
|
7
|
|
7
|
|
Mark Torres
Snoqualmie, WA
|
Snoqualmie, WA
|
-
|
8
|
|
14J
|
|
Brandon Johnson
Meridian, ID
|
Meridian, ID
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
6
|
|
Steve Veltman
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
33T
|
|
Jimmy Trulli
Placerville, CA
|
Placerville, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
24
|
|
Nick Evans
Granite Falls, WA
|
Granite Falls, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
5H
|
|
Brad Holmes
Cosmopolis, WA
|
Cosmopolis, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
2R
|
|
Richard Brace Jr
Grass Valley, CA
|
Grass Valley, CA
|
-
|
4
|
|
V8
|
|
Jeff Hodgson
Onoway, AB
|
Onoway, AB
|
-
|
5
|
|
36
|
|
Travis Hawthorne
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
33V
|
|
Henry VanDam
Enumclaw, WA
|
Enumclaw, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
38
|
|
Ron Ellis
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
-
|
8
|
|
1B
|
|
Bob Brooke
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-
|
9
|
|
1
|
|
Tony Thomas
Mill City, OR
|
Mill City, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
86
|
|
Marc Mackay
Cameron Park, CA
|
Cameron Park, CA
|
-
|
2
|
|
5SP
|
|
Rick Fauver
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
0J
|
|
Jay Cole
Shelton, WA
|
Shelton, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
41
|
|
Marvin Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
5
|
|
4Z
|
|
Dallas Zuniga
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
6
|
|
72
|
|
Glenn Borden Jr
Raymond, WA
|
Raymond, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
8
|
|
David Gilmore
Maple Valley, WA
|
Maple Valley, WA
|
-
|
8
|
|
4A
|
|
Chris Adams
Nampa, ID
|
Nampa, ID
|
-
|
9
|
|
99E
|
|
Alex Hantel
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
|
11
|
|
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
|
Broken Arrow, OK
|
10.923
|