Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/21/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/21/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Wild West Modified Shootout

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 0P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -
4 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
7 91X Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
8 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
9 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
10 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
11 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
12 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
13 45M Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
14 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
15 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
17 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR -
18 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
19 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
20 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
4 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 75 Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
6 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
7 54 Scott Akin Scott Akin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
9 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
10 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
11 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 45M Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 25 Todd McLean Todd McLean Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
6 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 15 Erik Ingebretson Erik Ingebretson Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 91X Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
5 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 45M Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 75 Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
8 25 Todd McLean Todd McLean Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
9 24X Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
5 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
6 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
9 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
3 26C Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
4 76X Scott Dorie Scott Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
5 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 14E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
7 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 3V Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
2 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
4 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
5 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 15 Erik Ingebretson Erik Ingebretson Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
8 68 Bubba Foster Bubba Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
9 54 Scott Akin Scott Akin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 0P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -
3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
4 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
6 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
8 17F Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91X Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
2 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 75 Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
5 45M Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 25 Todd McLean Todd McLean Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 24X Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
9 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
3 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
6 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -
7 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
3 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 26C Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
6 14E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
7 76X Scott Dorie Scott Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
4 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 15 Erik Ingebretson Erik Ingebretson Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
7 54 Scott Akin Scott Akin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
2 0P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR -
3 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
5 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND
2 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC
4 87 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
5 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR
6 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR
7 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR
8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR
9 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR
10 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
11 1H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
12 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC
13 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR
14 15 Erik Ingebretson Erik Ingebretson Lowell, OR Lowell, OR
15 0P Brian Poppa Brian Poppa White City, OR White City, OR
16 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
17 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR
18 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
19 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
20 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR
21 45M Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
22 98 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR
23 3V Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR
24 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
25 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
26 91X Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC
27 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
28 26C Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR
29 3 Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR
30 14M Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA
31 25 Todd McLean Todd McLean Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
32 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR
33 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR
34 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR
35 4 Trent Croy Trent Croy Gresham, OR Gresham, OR
36 24X Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR
37 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
38 14E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR Lowell, OR
39 68 Bubba Foster Bubba Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR
40 17F Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA
41 75 Joe German Joe German Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA
42 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA
43 76X Scott Dorie Scott Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR
44 54 Scott Akin Scott Akin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us